GREAT PUMPKIN 2021 WILD WILD WEST FLEET RACING ON SATURDAY
Richmond Yacht Club | October 30, 2021

Alerion 28 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 5:49:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
255   Jewel   168   TPI Alerion 28   Ron Tostenson    ryc   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
38079   Zenaida   168   Alerion Alerion 28   Fred Paxton    Richmond Yacht Club   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
188   Alergo   168   Alerion Alerion 28   jim titus    St Francis   2   6   4   12  
3  
4  
244   Last Dance   168   Alerion Express 28   Bruce Munro    St. Francis YC   5   5   3   13  
4  
5  
190   Diana   168   Alerion Alerion 28   John Arnold    RYC   6   4   5   15  
5  
6  
435   Frances   168   Alerion 28   Sam Turner    RYC   7   3   6   16  
6  
7  
254   SWEET DE   168   Alerion 28   Christian Kramer    RYC   4   8/DNF   8/DNS   20  
7  
 



Express 27 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 5:03:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   Alsberg Express 27   Julia Paxton    RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
18364   Peaches   129   Alsberg Express 27   John Rivlin
Michael Rivlin  
StFYC   4   2   2   8T  
2  
3  
10   Hot Sheet   129   Alsberg Brothers Express 27   David Wick
David Wick  
RYC   2   3   3   8T  
3  
4  
0   Dianne   129   alsberg express 27   Steve Katzman
Steve Katzman  
sltwyc/ryc   5   4   4   13  
4  
5  
29   Eagle   129   Alsburg Express 27   Ross Groelz
Terri Cole  
South Lake Tahoe Windjammers   3   8   5   16  
5  
6  
40428   Ergo   129   Alsberg express 27   Chris Gage    sss   8   5   6   19  
6  
7  
18353   Tequila Mockingbird   129   Alsberger Express 27   Randall Rasicot    RYC   7   6   7   20  
7  
8  
48   Hang 20   129   Alsberg Express 27   Lori Tewksbury
Lori Tewksbury  
RYC/BYC   6   7   8   21  
8  
 



Santana 22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 5:49:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5050   Zingaro   237   Schock Santana 22   Jennifer McKenna    RYC   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
18325   Albacore   237   Schock Santana 22   Jan Grygier    RYC   1   3   3   7  
2  
3  
5044   Tchoupitoulas   237   Schock Santana   Steven Meyers    none   4   4   1   9T  
3  
4  
114   High and Dry   237   WD Shock Santatna 22   Igor Polevoy
Igor Polevoy  
na   3   2   4   9T  
4  
5  
5132   Alegre   237   Schock Santana 22   Chris Klein    RYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



J70 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 5:03:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
534   1FA   114   J Boats JJ/70   Merritt Sellers
Scott Sellers  
StFYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
582   Rampage   114   J 70   Tom Thayer
Robert Milligan  
RYC   5   3   2   10  
2  
3  
060   Flotek   114   J Boats J70   Justin Foox
Shar foox  
SFYC   2   1   8/RET-AF   11T  
3  
4  
586   Son of a Son   114   J-Boats J/70   David Fried    TISC   3   5   3   11T  
4  
5  
538   Tiny Tim   114   J-Boats J/70   Christian Lenz
Antonio Priskich  
StFYC   6   4   4   14  
5  
6  
391   Jolene   114   J-Boats J/70   Miha Krumpak
Miha Krumpak  
RYC   4   6   5   15  
6  
7  
29   Kangaroo Jockey   113   J boat J70   Peter Cameron    RYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24  
7  
 



Cal 20 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 5:49:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8008   Raccoon   273   Jenson Marine Cal20   James Snow    CYC   2   3   1   6T  
1  
2  
1541   Ladybug   273   Jemsen Marine Cal 20   Wilson Partridge    Richmond Yacht Club   3   1   2   6T  
2  
3  
624   Can O'Whoopass   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Richard von Ehrenkrook    San Francisco Yacht Club   1   2   3   6T  
3  
 



J 24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 31, 2021 11:57:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5277   Evil Octopus   168   J Boats J24   JASPER VAN VLIET
Jessica Ludy  
Richmond Yacht w   1   1   3   5  
1  
2  
2394   Downtown Uproar   168   Johnstone J24   Darren Cumming    None   3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
4268   Little Wing   168   J Boat J/24   Robin Van Vliet    RYC   4   3   2   9  
3  
4  
8257   PHANTOM   168   Performance Sailcraft J24   John Gulliford    none   2   5   4   11  
4  
5  
1036   Flight   168   J/24 J/24   Rosanne Scholl
Rosanne Scholl  
RYC   6   4   5   15  
5  
6  
4782   Hot Water   168   J boat J24   Anthony Jacuzzi    RYC   5   6   6   17  
6  
7  
513   Shut up and drive   168   Tollitson J24   Brad Cameron    Discovery Bay Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24  
7  
 



Santa Cruz 27 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 5:49:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
76   Lickety Split   141   Bill Lee Designs Santa Cruz 27   Rick Raduziner    RYC/TYC   1   3   1   5T  
1  
2  
145   Medusa   141   Bill Lee Yachts Santa Cruz 27   Nathan de Vries
Ros de Vries  
IYC   2   1   2   5T  
2  
3  
59369   Giant Slayer   138   Santa Cruz Santa Cruze 27   david garman
DAVID m GARMAN  
Single Handed Sailing Society   3   2   3   8  
3  
 



Wlylie Wabbit (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 5:49:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Kim Wabbit   Erik Menzel
Bren Meyers  
Richmond YC   2   2   2   6  
1  
2  
26   Kwazy   126   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Colin Moore
Colin S Moore  
Richmond   4   1   3   8  
2  
3  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kim Desenberg
Kim Desenberg  
Richmond Yacht Club   3   5   1   9  
3  
4  
16   Bear   126   Wylie Wabbit   Christine Dubuc    Richmond YC   1   4   5   10  
4  
5  
24K   24K   126   NC wabbit   Greg Byrne
Aaron Sturm  
RYC   5   3   4   12  
5  
6  
12   Keala   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kelsey Tostenson
Kelsey Tostenson  
ryc   6   6   7/DNF   19  
6  
 



Moore 24 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 5:03:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
64   Firefly   150   Moore Moore 24   Joel Turmel    RYC   2   2   2   6  
1  
2  
155   The Flying Tiger   150   Ron Moore Moore 24   Vaughn Seifers
Vaughn Seifers  
Richmond   3   1   4   8  
2  
3  
68   Gruntled   150   Moore Moore 24   Barton Hackworth    RYC   1   8   1   10T  
3  
4  
89   Mooretician   150   Moore 24   Peter Schoen    TYC   4   3   3   10T  
4  
5  
51   Wet Spot   150   Moore Brothers Moore 24   Michael O'Callaghan    StFYC   5   6   5   16  
5  
6  
6   Ruby   150   Moore Sailboats Moore 24   Stephen McCarthy
Stephen McCarthy  
Encinal Yacht Club   7   4   6   17  
6  
7  
19   Enamored   150   Moore Sailboats Moore 24   Nicholas Voss
Nicole Voss  
RYC/StFYC   6   5   7   18  
7  
8  
28993   Oxymoron   150   Moore Moore 24   Tom Southam
Tom Southam  
RYC   10   7   10   27T  
8  
9  
77   Moorigami   150   Moore Sailboats Moore 24   John Siegel
John Siegel  
StFYC   9   10   8   27T  
9  
10  
136   Rosa Mystica   150   Moore Sailboats Moore 24   Mark Marlett    RYC   12   9   9   30  
10  
11  
137   Bluebird   150   Moore 24   Ryan Georgianna
Christine Sasaridis  
RYC   8   12   12   32  
11  
12  
110/77776   Moxy   150   Moore Moore 24   Deirdre Collins
deirdre collins  
RYC   13   11   11   35  
12  
13  
135   Moore Havoc   150   Ron Moore Moore 24   mark moore
mark moore  
ryc   11   14/DNS   14/DNS   39  
13  
 



U-20 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 5:03:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
155   U Decide   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg
Denise Hammond  
RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
180   Breakaway   144   USI Ultimate 20   John Wolfe
John Wolfe  
RYC   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
226   Umunhum   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   Scott Hester
Scott Hester  
Encinal Yacht Club   3   2   3   8  
3  
4  
176   UAgain   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   David Woodside
David Woodside  
ryc   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



Olson 25 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 01, 2021 3:53:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
76   Sketch   159   Pacific Boats Olson 25   David Gruver
John Collins  
SFYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
28258   O'mar   159   Pacific Boatworks Olson 25   David Scott    Berkeley   4   2   2   8  
2  
3  
68   Synchronicity   159   Pacific Boats Olson 25   Steve Smith
Steve Smith  
HMBYC   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
18252   Alchemy   159   Pacific Boat Works Olson 25   Nick Ancel    BVBC   2   4   4   10  
4  
5  
179   Strange Magic   180   Islander Bahama 30   Mark Werder    Richmond Yacht Club   5   5   5   15  
5  
 



PHRF A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 5:32:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52125   ARSENAL   -12   J boats J125   Andrew Picel
Andrew Picel  
none   1   1   2  
1  
2  
48005   Bodacious+   -12   TPI 1D 48   John Clauser
Bobbi Tosse  
RYC/BYC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
87477   Kahoots   21   Dencho Andrews 43   Greg Mitchell    Richmond Yacht Club   2   3   5T  
3  
 



PHRF B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 5:32:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
40646   Jeannette   63   Custom Frers 40   Bob Novy    Berkeley   1   1   2  
1  
2  
1003   Vera Cruz   57   Beneteau First 40   Michael Johnson    Richmond Yacht Club   2   2   4  
2  
3  
38023   Ohana   63   Beneteau 45F5   Dean hocking
marika Edler  
SYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
46933   Argo   60   Beneteau 40.7   Gregory Demetrulias
Gregory (NMI) Demetrulias  
PYC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
77974   Osprey   48   Bill Lee Yachts Santa Cruz 40   Michael Bender
John Glennon  
RYC   6/DNS   5   11  
5  
 



PHRF C (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 5:32:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 37   Pelagia   81   J Boats J/88   Christos Karamanolis    NoYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
38124   'io   66   Left Coast Composites Antrim 27C   Hill Blackett    Richmond Yacht Club   4   2   6  
2  
3  
181   Vuja Star   78   J J 105   chris kim
chris kim  
ryc   1   7   8  
3  
4  
USA 80   Ravenette   81   JBoats J/88   Brice Dunwoodie
Brice Dunwoodie  
GGYC   6   3   9  
4  
5  
28369   Pegasus   57   Newland Marine Newland 360   Stephen Lewis
Patrick Lewis  
Richmond Yacht Club   5   5   10  
5  
6  
357   Yellowfin   78   J Boats J-105   Dick Maclay    BYC   7   6   13  
6  
7  
185   Dark Star   84   Hobie Hobie 33   Matt Krogstad
Matt Krogstad  
SFYC   10   4   14  
7  
8  
USA 3   Arch Angel   75   USI Antrim 27   Bryce Griffith
bryce griffith  
RYC/TYC   3   12/DNS   15  
8  
9  
39   Rum Tum Tugger   81   Beneteau First 10R   Kate King
Brian King  
RYC   9   8   17  
9  
10  
46595   Family Hour ... TNG   48   SOCA Henderson 30   Bilafer Family
Bilafer Family  
RYC   8   12/DNS   20  
10  
11  
US562   Archimedes   84   TPI J105   Larry Levit    RYC   12/DNS   12/DNS   24  
11  
 



PHRF D (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 5:32:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
18441   Mintaka 4   81   capital Farr 11.6   Gerry Brown    BYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
7090   Story Maker   87   Tartan Tartan 101   Mike Mahoney
Mike Mahoney  
StFYC/RYC   4   1   5  
2  
3  
18305   Spindrift V   72   Schumacher Express 37   Andy Schwenk    Richmond Yacht Club   2   4   6T  
3  
4  
18410   Loca Motion   72   Alsberg Bros. Express 37   Mark Chaffey
Heidi Hall  
MPYC   3   3   6T  
4  
5  
18278   Stewball   72   Alberg Express 37   Robert Harford    Ryc   6/DNC   6/DNC   12  
5  
 



PHRF E (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 5:03:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
140   Posse   84   Melges 24   Sallie Lang
Jan Crosby-Taylor  
Treasure Island Sailing Center   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
77   Bone   84   Melgas Melgas 24   Robert Harf
Robert Harf  
RYC   1   2   3   6  
2  
3  
T650   Flight Risk   102   Timeless Marine Thompson 650   Ben Landon    Richmond Yacht Club   2   3   2   7  
3  
4  
131   MiniMax   111   Melges Melges 20   Lance Kim    RYC   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
676   Boomer   111   Melges 20   MARCUS CANESTRA
MARCUS CANESTRA  
Corinthian Yacht Club   5   5   5   15  
5  
 



MULTIHULL (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 5:32:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
f18   Rocket 88   -39   Nacra F-18   Brendan Busche    BAMA   3/DNC   3/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
61433   Bottle Rocket   -51   Oceanlake Marine SeaCart 30   David Schumann    SFYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   6T  
1  
 



PHRF F (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 5:32:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
38022   Sea Star   114   Jensen Marine Cal 39   Robert walden    Ryc   1   4   5T  
1  
2  
30980   Ahi   114   WD Schock Santana 35   Andy Newell    Richmond YC   2   3   5T  
2  
3  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Olson Olson 911S   Joan Byrne and Axel Menherty
Axel Menhert  
South Beach YC   4   2   6  
3  
4  
3113   Arcadia   123   Mull/Nash hybrid only one ever   gordie nash
Gordon Nash  
this one   6   1   7  
4  
5  
18480   Double Down   123   Westerly Custom Schumacher   David Crone    SBYC   3   5   8  
5  
6  
7   Joy Ride   99   Carl Schumacher - Alsberg Brot Express 34   Cindy Evans    RYC   5   7   12  
6  
7  
XX   Another Girl   90   Pearson Alerion Express 38   Cinde Lou Delmas    RYC   8   6   14  
7  
8  
67630   Breakout   114   W D Schock Santana   Jason Murray    n/a   7   8   15  
8  
9  
28132   WYSIWYG   99   Pacific Boat Works Olson 30   Hendrik Bruhns
Guillaume Carnivet  
RYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network