2021-22 NYRA Winter Series Regatta
NYRA |

Spinnaker A(PHRF under 120) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 13, 2021 4:55:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
32729   BADFISH   114   Ed Doughty    BSC   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   5  
1  
03:32:43
2  
93254   Blueprint   81   Luke Spink    Blackbeard Sailing Club   2   [4]   2   2   1   2   9  
2  
03:21:16
3  
30881   Chance   111   Tom McKnight    NYRA   [7/DNC]   2   3   4   4   3   16  
3  
03:36:09
4  
42519   Bodacious   111   Steve Peters    ODC   3   3   4   3   [5]   5   18  
4  
03:55:02
5  
52257   Mommick   84   Tucker Knie    None   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNF   3   4   28  
5  
03:40:41
6  
83309   Water Phantom   120   Charles Nelson    BSC/NYRA   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
03:52:07
 



Spinnaker C(PHRF over 195) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 13, 2021 3:13:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1493   Blue Note   264   Mark Brennesholtz    BSC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
N/A
 



Non Spin (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 13, 2021 3:16:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
676   Silent Pursuit   177   David Whitney    BSC   [2]   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
N/A
2  
52462   Mighty Fine 2.0   108   Arch Altman    Blackbeard   1   2   1   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   10  
2  
N/A
 



Fun Class (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 15, 2021 10:49:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
0   Sea N Double   69   Patrick Walsh    None   2   02:07:07   1   01:44:43   3T  
1  
03:51:50
2  
751   Dutch Wind   120   Joan Wilson    BSC, FHYC, NYRA   1   02:00:50   2   01:50:13   3T  
2  
03:51:03
3  
41268   Harms Way   174   Dennis Harms    None   3   02:13:39   3   01:54:08   6  
3  
04:07:47
4  
11127   Georgie Girl   192   John Jackson    FHYC   4   02:22:39   4   01:56:39   8  
4  
04:19:18
5  
---   Moondance   84   Ty Sayman    BSC   9/DNC   02:27:16   5   02:02:14   14T  
5  
04:29:30
6  
NA   Wanderer   222   Randall Schmidt    Randall Schmidt   5   02:26:16   9/DNC   02:10:10   14T  
6  
04:36:26
7  
10992   ULLR   135   Stephen Sherwood    BSC   9/DNC   02:27:16   6   02:09:10   15  
7  
04:36:26
8  
32   Ardea   0   Jeff Tsai    BSC   9/DNC   02:27:16   8/DNF   02:10:10   17  
8  
04:37:26
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network