2021 DIYC Thursday Night Fall Series
DIYC |

Spin A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 04, 2021 9:40:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
27   Whiplash   75   David Clement    DIYC   2   1   2   [10/DNC]   2   7  
1  
2  
USA 169   Shambhala   12   J Booker    DIYC   1   [10/DNC]   4   4   3   12  
2  
3  
39526   No Limit   42   Neal Burns    DIYC   [10/DNC]   4   1   10/DNC   1   16T  
3  
4  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale    DIYC   4   [6]   6   1   5   16T  
4  
5  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   6   2   3   5   [7]   16T  
5  
6  
457   Rogue   75   Bob Kroetsch    DIYC   [7]   7   5/AVG-RC*   2   6   20  
6  
7  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis    DIYC   3   5   7   6   [10/DNC]   21  
7  
8  
687   Firewater   75   Amanda Plewes    DIYC   5   3   [10/NSC]   10/DNC   4   22  
8  
9  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   8   9/RET   5   3   [10/DNC]   25  
9  
 



Spin B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 04, 2021 9:40:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    DIYC   3   1   3   1   [4]   8T  
1  
2  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph Jr    DIYC   1   2   2   [11/DNC]   3   8T  
2  
3  
715   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   2   4   4   2   [5]   12  
3  
4  
40787   Meltemi   132   Alexander Korakis    DIYC   5   3   [6]   3   6   17  
4  
5  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent    DIYC   [11/DNC]   5   1   11/DNC   1   18  
5  
6  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben'avraham    DIYC   4   6   [8]   4   7   21  
6  
7  
13223   Mustache Ride   171   Nadia Daggett    DIYC   6   9/RET   5   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   31  
7  
8  
241   Tenacity   132   Kenneth Hardy    DIYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   2   35  
8  
9  
7170   Volcano   111   Don Rychel    DIYC   9/AVG-RC*   9/RET   9   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   38  
9  
10  
30   Dr Bligh   132   Michael Maher    DIYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   7   11/DNC   11/DNC   40  
10  
 



Racer-Cruiser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 04, 2021 9:40:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler    DIYC   1   2   1   1   [3]   5  
1  
2  
42696   No Way Jose   72   Jose Suarezhoyos    DIYC   [3]   1   2   2   1   6  
2  
3  
52686   Scorpion   81   Jonathan Bush    DIYC   4   [6/DNC]   3   6/DNC   2   15T  
3  
4  
005   Revenge   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC and TSS   [5]   3   4   4/RET   4   15T  
4  
5  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Dave German    DIYC   2   5/RET   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   19  
5  
 



Non-Spin A (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 04, 2021 9:40:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
282 s   Privateer- NonSpinA   160   Chris Jones    DIYC   1   1   1   1   [2]   4  
1  
2  
99   Volant II   202   John Gifford    DIYC   2   3   2   [8/RET]   3   10  
2  
3  
97   WT Flyer   153   Daphne/Bill Ullman/Bostick    DIYC   3   5   3   [13/DNC]   4   15  
3  
4  
NS-21   Satori NS   123   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   [6]   6   4   2   6   18  
4  
5  
10225   Long Gone   161   Philip Waller    DIYC   4   8   5   [13/DNC]   5   22  
5  
6  
007   Esperanza   172   Dragos Zanchi    DIYC   7   [13/DNC]   8   3   8   26T  
6  
7  
H100   Another Road   175   Tim Ruman    DIYC   8   7   7   4   [9]   26T  
7  
8  
244   Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)   180   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   5   4   6   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   28  
8  
9  
532NS   Mojo NS   205   Bob Touton    DIYC   [13/DNC]   2   13/DNC   13/DNC   1   29  
9  
10  
102   SolRebel   127   Jon Procter    DIYC   9   [13/DNC]   9   5   10   33  
10  
11  
4951   First Wind   184   Arthur Cupps    DIYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   7   46T  
11  
12  
57   Boat   180   Larry Willis    DIYC   [13/DNC]   10/RET   13/DNC   10/AVG-RC*   13/DNC   46T  
12  
 



Non-Spin B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 04, 2021 9:40:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
124   Mazel   232   Jason Baruch    DIYC   1   [4/RET]   3   1   2   7  
1  
2  
53275   Wings   210   Mike Danielson    DIYC   2   [5/DNC]   2   5/DNC   1   10T  
2  
3  
283   Komus   241   Rusty Shenk    DIYC   [4]   4/RET   1   2   3   10T  
3  
4  
221   Tameless   250   Susan Cintron    DIYC   3   4/RET   4   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   16  
4  
 



RYA PY (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 04, 2021 9:40:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14958   Girl U Want   991   Patrick Crump    DIYC   1   [3/DNF]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
155456   Cheesecake   1055   Antolín Rivera    DIYC   2   [4/DNC]   2   2   4/DNC   10  
2  
3  
82   Whirligig   925   Charlie Cushing    DIYC   3   3/AVG-RC*   3.5/AVG-RC*   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   13.5  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network