2021 DIYC Thursday Night Fall Series
DIYC |

Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 14, 2021 8:41:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
27   Whiplash   75   David Clement    DIYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   6   2   8T  
2  
3  
687   Firewater   75   Amanda Plewes    DIYC   5   3   8T  
3  
4  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis    DIYC   3   5   8T  
4  
5  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale    DIYC   4   6   10  
5  
6  
457   Rogue   75   Bob Kroetsch    DIYC   7   7   14  
6  
7  
USA 169   Shambhala   12   J Booker    DIYC   1   15/DNC   16  
7  
8  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   8   9/RET   17  
8  
9  
39526   No Limit   42   Neal Burns    DIYC   15/DNC   4   19  
9  
10  
USA 123   Trash panda   12   Scott MacGregor    Diyc   15/DNC   15/DNC   30T  
10  
10  
83170   ALPHADOG   57   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   30T  
10  
10  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Jamie Myers    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   30T  
10  
10  
39511   Wired   42   Stefan Achilles    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   30T  
10  
10  
151   Long Shot   12   John Poulson    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   30T  
10  
 



Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 14, 2021 8:41:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph Jr    DIYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    DIYC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
715   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   2   4   6  
3  
4  
40787   Meltemi   132   Alexander Korakis    DIYC   5   3   8  
4  
5  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben'avraham    DIYC   4   6   10  
5  
6  
13223   Mustache Ride   171   Nadia Daggett    DIYC   6   9/RET   15  
6  
7  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent    DIYC   17/DNC   5   22  
7  
8  
7170   Volcano   111   Don Rychel    DIYC   17/DNC   9/RET   26  
8  
9  
241   Tenacity   132   Kenneth Hardy    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   34T  
9  
9  
50   Kick   99   Robert Bilthouse    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   34T  
9  
9  
30   Dr Bligh   132   Michael Maher    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   34T  
9  
9  
282   Privateer   138   Chris Jones    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   34T  
9  
9  
532   Mojo   177   Martha Bone    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   34T  
9  
9  
734   Alliance   108   Tom Barry    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   34T  
9  
9  
1550   HolyMoly!   177   Herb Maguire    Tampa Sailing Squadron   17/DNC   17/DNC   34T  
9  
9  
3223   Spoony Tactics   171   Genoa Fedyszyn    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   34T  
9  
 



Racer-Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 14, 2021 8:41:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler    DIYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
42696   No Way Jose   72   Jose Suarezhoyos    DIYC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Dave German    DIYC   2   5/RET   7  
3  
4  
005   Revenge   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC and TSS   5   3   8  
4  
5  
52686   Scorpion   81   Jonathan Bush    DIYC   4   12/DNC   16  
5  
6  
21004   Eagle’s Wings   174   Bill Cooper    DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
129   Climate Change   171   Louis Putney    DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
21   Satori   102   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
1   Blue Heron   115   Russell Hoadley    DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
53311   Ruby   90   Christopher Chow    DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
43620   Wing-it   126   Michael Doyle    DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
6  
 



Non-Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 14, 2021 8:41:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
282 s   Privateer- NonSpinA   160   Chris Jones    DIYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
99   Volant II   202   John Gifford    DIYC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
97   WT Flyer   153   Daphne/Bill Ullman/Bostick    DIYC   3   5   8  
3  
4  
244   Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)   180   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   5   4   9  
4  
5  
10225   Long Gone   161   Philip Waller    DIYC   4   8   12T  
5  
6  
NS-21   Satori NS   123   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   6   6   12T  
6  
7  
H100   Another Road   175   Tim Ruman    DIYC   8   7   15  
7  
8  
532NS   Mojo NS   205   Bob Touton    DIYC   17/DNC   2   19  
8  
9  
007   Esperanza   172   Dragos Zanchi    DIYC   7   17/DNC   24  
9  
10  
102   SolRebel   127   Jon Procter    DIYC   9   17/DNC   26  
10  
11  
57   Boat   180   Larry Willis    DIYC   17/DNC   10/RET   27  
11  
12  
none   Angel Rose   187   Chris Toro    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   34T  
12  
12  
2   Desert Sol   187   Bob Riding    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   34T  
12  
12  
511   Abracadabra   180   Douglas Roberts    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   34T  
12  
12  
734   Alliance   133   Thomas Barry    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   34T  
12  
12  
4951   First Wind   184   Arthur Cupps    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   34T  
12  
 



Non-Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 14, 2021 8:41:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
124   Mazel   232   Jason Baruch    DIYC   1   4/RET   5  
1  
2  
221   Tameless   250   Susan Cintron    DIYC   3   4/RET   7  
2  
3  
283   Komus   241   Rusty Shenk    DIYC   4   4/RET   8  
3  
4  
53275   Wings   210   Mike Danielson    DIYC   2   10/DNC   12  
4  
5  
6058   Dulcinea   232   Clay Morris    DIYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
5  
5  
5690   Satisfaction   229   Finn Walling    DIYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
5  
5  
5166   Windarra   203   Chuck Hendrick    DIYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
5  
5  
60   Lucky Tiger   219   Robert Meyer    DIYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
5  
5  
32   Bella   252   Kathy Walsh    DIYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
5  
 



RYA PY (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 14, 2021 8:41:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
82   Whirligig   925   Charlie Cushing    DIYC   3   2/AVG-ALL   5  
1  
2  
14958   Girl U Want   991   Patrick Crump    DIYC   1   8/DNC   9  
2  
3  
155456   Cheesecake   1055   Antolín Rivera    DIYC   2   8/DNC   10  
3  
4  
6969   Rosemary   1108   Patrick Courtney    DIYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
2339   West Wind   1038   Matt Wey    DIYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
1282   Aeroverent   1014   Ryan Schenck    DIYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
Tbd   49er   790   Kit Fortescue    DIYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network