Event #2 2021-22 Sarasota Viper Winter Series
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | January 15-16, 2022

Viper (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 15, 2022 2:37:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
158   NESS   Mark Zagol [Viper]   NESS   1   1   2   3   7  
1  
2  
294   Jackpot   lee shuckerow [Viper]   windsor yacht club   6   3   1   2   12  
2  
3  
269   Great Scott!   Peter Beardsley [Viper]   Shelter Island YC / Larchmont YC   3   7   6   1   17  
3  
4  
237   Team Z   Marek Zaleski [Viper]   Noroton YC   5   2   9   5   21  
4  
5  
227   Henry Amthor   Henry Amthor [Viper]   Hampton YC   2   12   3   11   28  
5  
6  
235   Meow!   Cole Constantineau [Viper]   Community Boating Inc.   8   5   7   9   29  
6  
7  
188   Rolling Thunder   Vir Menon [Viper]   Hampton Yacht Club   10   6   8   6   30  
7  
8  
277   Caterpillar   Peter Ill [Viper]   Hampton Yacht Club   16   8   4   4   32  
8  
9  
288   Oshunmare   Steve Chapman [Viper]   Nepean Sailing Centre   4   9   19   8   40T  
9  
10  
22   Yard Sale   Scott Steele
Ron Steele [Viper]  
EYC   7   10   11   12   40T  
10  
11  
258   William Vickers   Bill Vickers [Viper]   William Vickers   12   11   5   14   42  
11  
12  
182   Blink   Nick Barta
Max Simmons [Viper]  
Cedar Point Yacht Club   13   4   17   15   49  
12  
13  
244   Sidewinder   David Hillmyer
Mike Meighan [Viper]  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron   15   19   10   7   51  
13  
14  
252   Bada Boom   Robert McHugh
Joe Healey [Viper]  
Noroton YC   9   14   13   17   53  
14  
15  
127      Marina Maffessanti
Michael Weber [Viper]  
Bayview Yacht Club   17   13   16   10   56T  
15  
16  
166   Porkchop   Chris P. Bacon [Viper]   Community Boating Inc., BYC   11   17   12   16   56T  
16  
17  
96      Brady Parks
Aaron Parks [Viper]  
Tammany Yacht Club   20   15   14   13   62  
17  
18  
155   Vellamo   Colin Santangelo [Viper]   Eastern Yacht Club   19   16   15   19   69  
18  
19  
124   Zorro XF   Richard Prieto [Viper]   Peconic Bay SA   18   18   18   18   72  
19  
20  
253   Sparky   Michael Puleo [Viper]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   14   21   23/RET   23/DNS   81  
20  
21  
77   Gringo   Werner Schwarz
Rich Freeman  
Grande Maumelle Sailing Club   21   20   20   23/RET   84  
21  
22  
211   Wadjet   Van Sheppard [Viper]   Nepean Sailing Club   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network