Penfield Memorial Flying Scot Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | November 13-14, 2021

Flying Scot (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2021 11:16:49 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5350   Braveheart   David Ames    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   2   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
6133   The Scuppernong   Jeff and Amy Linton    Davis Island YC   2   1   1   4   1   9  
2  
3  
5810   Rosie   Tom McNally    Bluewater Bay Sailing Club   4   5   5   2   5   21  
3  
4  
6138   Nolo Contendere   Dave Martin
Andi Hoffman  
Coconut Grove Sailing Club   12   3   3   3   9   30T  
4  
5  
5696      Chip Merlin    Davis Island YC   7   9   6   5   3   30T  
5  
6  
3914   Steamboat willie   Ronald Pletsch and Michelle Lee    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   3   10   4   10   6   33  
6  
7  
5141   Eightball   Bob and Brenda Twinem    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   6   8   7   7   7   35  
7  
8  
842   Falcon   Chris Morgan    Davis Island   8   4   10   17   4   43  
8  
9  
5360   Leprechaun   Donald Perry    SSS   5   14   9   8   11   47T  
9  
10  
6158   Wy Guy   Lynn Bruss    Privateer   9   11   8   11   8   47T  
10  
11  
6099   M&M   Mark Taylor    Clinton Lake Sailing Association   15   7   11   9   13   55  
11  
12  
5566   Reverie   Karen Jones    Sarasota sailing squadron   11   13   14   12   14   64  
12  
13  
400   Big Banana   Andy & Judy Hodgson and Candy    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   26/RET   6   13   13   15   73  
13  
14  
5828   Fore   Brad and Katrina West    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   18   23   12   14   10   77  
14  
15  
6082      Jeff Bott    SSS   13   16   22   15   12   78  
15  
16  
5364      Larry Wagner    Rudder Club   14   19   24   6   21   84T  
16  
17  
4765   Chasing After the Wind   Joe Nelson    SSS   19   17   16   16   16   84T  
17  
18  
6109   i gone   Obie Smith    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   10   20   19   18   19   86  
18  
19  
3176   POS (Pretty Old Scot)   Sue Davidson    SSS/spyc   17   12   20   22   17   88  
19  
20  
6202      Donna Mohr    Rudder Club of Jacksonville   16   15   18   20   20   89  
20  
21  
15   Sidewalk Express   Betsy Lefler
Aldo Diaz  
Marathon Yacht Club & Middle Keys Sailing   20   18   15   24   22   99  
21  
22  
5073      Pam Burke    Lake Eustis Sailing Club   21   22   17   23   18   101  
22  
23  
6204      Mark Wesson    Lake Eustis Sailing Club   22   21   21   19   23   106  
23  
24  
5040   Thelma   Alyssa Thomas    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   23   24   23   21   24   115  
24  
25  
4238   Essie   Jamie Rimovsky    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   24   26/DNS   26/DNS   25   26/DNS   127  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network