A-CLASS CATAMARAN MIDWINTERS REGATTA
Upper Keys Sailing Club | January 21-23, 2022

Foiling (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 23, 2022 12:41:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 76, Ravi Parent, UKSC, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. USA 311, Bruce Mahoney, Mahoney Projects, [2]-2-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. USA180, Robbie Daniel, Red Gear Racing, [3]-3-3-3-3- ; 12   
4. CAN 44, Larry Woods, BBCC, [8]-5-5-4-5- ; 19   
5. CAN 66, Todd Woods, BBSC, 4-[9]-7-6-4- ; 21   
6. CAN 55, Andrew Woods, BBCC, [7]-6-6-5-7- ; 24   
7. USA 230, Bob Hodges, Pontchartrain, 5-7-4-13-[22/DNF]- ; 29   
8. 401, Daniel Paoli, CSA, [10]-8-9-7-6- ; 30   
9. USA192, Ken Marshack, UKSC/ Red Gear Racincg, 11-10-[12]-9-8- ; 38   
10. USA 37, Michael Christensen, Sarasota Sail Squadron, 6-4-8-[22/DNC]-22/DNC- ; 40T   
11. 414, Sam Carter, West River Sailing Club, [22/DNF]-12-10-8-10- ; 40T   
12. CAN29, David Bradly, Nepean Sailing Club, 12-14-[15]-10-8/RDG- ; 44   
13. 399, Dean Mayke, BURLINGTON, 13-13-13-11-[22/DNF]- ; 50   
14. USA 143, Mark Herendeen, Space Coast Catamaran Fleet, 15-15-[22/DNF]-12-9- ; 51   
15. 0, Dustin Romey, UKSC, 9-11-11-[22/DNC]-22/DNC- ; 53   
16. 261, Marty McKenna, West River Sailing Club, 14-16-14-14-[22/DNC]- ; 58   
17. 400, John Tomko, HYC, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 88T   
18. USA 290, Mark Skeels, Upper Keys Sailing Club, [22/DNF]-22/DNF-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 88T   
19. USA 320, Bailey White, LLSC, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 88T   
20. 9, Jeff Brauch, TPYC, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 88T   
21. ISV 15, Chris Batchelor, None, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 88T   
 



Classic (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 23, 2022 12:41:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 73, OH Rodgers, Davis Island YC, 1-1-3-2-[7]- ; 7   
2. USA165, Bob Webbon, Upper Keys Sailing Club, [6]-2-1-3-2- ; 8   
3. USA 298, Ben Hall, Bokeelia YC/Bristol YC, 4-[5]-4-1-1- ; 10   
4. 193, Christopher Brown, OGYC, 3-3-2-4-[8]- ; 12   
5. 007, mike krantz, LLSC, 2-7-5-6-[22/DNS]- ; 20   
6. 232, Bill Kast, NOYC, 5-4-[7]-7-5- ; 21   
7. POL120, Valdek Kwasniewski, SSS, [14]-6-9-5-3- ; 23   
8. 449, Axel Issel, UKSC, [10]-10-6-8-4- ; 28   
9. NZL268, Andrew Burdett, UKSC, 7-[11]-10-9-6- ; 32   
10. 439, Jeff LoSapio, WRSC, 8-9-12-12-[14]- ; 41   
11. 148, Chris Bolton, PRSA, [17]-8-16-10-9- ; 43   
12. USA 108, Bobby Orr, West River Sailing Club, 9-14-[17]-13-10- ; 46   
13. USA 777, Gilbert Macpherson, Palm Beach Sailing Club, [16]-15-8-14-11- ; 48   
14. US 57, Tom Paoli, Carlyle Sailing Association, 12-12-13-[15]-13- ; 50   
15. 444, Greg Matthews, UKSC, 13-[16]-15-11-12- ; 51   
16. 231, Rush Bird, GPYC, 11-13-11-[22/DNS]-22/DNC- ; 57   
17. USA 1192, Philippe Laurent, Red Gear Racing/WSC, 15-[22/DNC]-14-22/DNS-22/DNC- ; 73   
18. 10, Scott Hoffman, uksc, 19-17-18-[22/DNS]-22/DNC- ; 76   
19. USA 6, Bill Vining, LLSC, 18-[22/DNS]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 84   
20. 373, John Dwyer, UKSC, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 88T   
21. 310, woody cope, gyc, [22/DNF]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 88T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network