2021 TSA Changes in L'Attitude Regatta
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | November 20-21, 2021

Opti Green (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 11:38:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
22444   Sergei Lopatin    Lakewood Yacht Club   [4]   1   1   1   2   2   1   1   1   [3]   10  
1  
2  
20548   Mason Roachell    Lakewood Yacht Club   [5]   2   3   [5]   3   1   3   4   2   2   20  
2  
3  
22   Koen Bendele    Lakewood Yacht Club   7   6   2   2   1   3   2   3   [13]   [10]   26  
3  
4  
19455   Audrey Roachell    Lakewood Yacht Club   [9]   4   7   8   7   4   4   5   [14]   1   40  
4  
5  
10   Tyler Logan    Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   8   4   4   4   6   [10]   9   7   [17/DNF]   43T  
5  
6  
21040   Sebastian Porter-Via    Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   7   [9]   6   9   [12]   5   2   5   6   43T  
6  
7  
17761   Anastasiia Lopatina    Lakewood Yacht Club   10   3   [12]   10   6   5   6   10   4   [11]   54  
7  
8  
21143   William Johnson    Lakewood Yacht Club   6   5   10   3   [14]   13   8   [14]   6   5   56  
8  
9  
22019   Ryland Barr    Houston Yacht Club   [11]   [12]   11   9   5   7   7   7   3   8   57  
9  
10  
45   Aiden O'Dowd    OCBC   2   10   8   [12]   10   10   [11]   8   11   7   66  
10  
11  
225   Tzael Garcia    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   8   [13]   6   7   12   8   [13]   6   12   9   68  
11  
12  
8002   Levi Garcia    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   [13]   9   5   13   11   [14]   12   13   8   4   75  
12  
13  
USA 19289   Annabelle Robicheaux    Lakewood Yacht Club   [14]   [14]   14   14   13   11   9   11   9   13   94  
13  
14  
2114   Derek Perdue    HYC   12   11   13   11   8   9   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   98  
14  
15  
99   Easton O'Dowd    OCBC   [15]   15   15   15   [17/DNS]   15   14   12   10   12   108  
15  
16  
10178   Austin Sies    Corpus Christi yacht club   16   16   16   16   15   16   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   129  
16  
 



Optimist (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 1:36:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA 22490   Ewan Dossin [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
22942   Gavin Galway [Red]   Lakewood YC   2   [5]   2   2   2   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
21337   William Michael [Blue]   AyC/LYC   3   2   3   4   4   3   3   [5]   22  
3  
4  
22456   Kale Bendele [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   5   4   5   6   [8]   4   5   3   32  
4  
5  
18395   Maclaren Bell [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   6   [8]   3   3   7   4   6   33  
5  
6  
22247   Yuval Sela [Blue]   Austin Yacht Club   7   3   4   [11]   6   6   8   4   38  
6  
7  
22803   Roni Sela [Red]   Austin Yacht Club   6   8   9   5   [10]   10   7   9   54  
7  
8  
20824   Milou VAN KUILENBURG [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [11]   7   7   9   7   8   9   8   55  
8  
9  
21137   Ryan Mitchell [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [14]   10   10   8   5   11   6   7   57  
9  
10  
17380   William Wise [Blue]   Lakewood   9   [11]   6   7   9   9   10   10   60  
10  
11  
18949   Luke Contreras [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   10   9   [18]   12   14   5   15   12   77  
11  
12  
23152   Sophia Shubin [Blue]   FWBC   8   12   11   [17]   12   12   13   11   79  
12  
13  
18911   Cinco Poindexter [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   17   14   14   13   11   [19]   11   13   93  
13  
14  
17922   Brice Howard [Red]   Oklahoma City Boat Club   13   13   15   10   13   18   [19]   17   99  
14  
15  
1891   Lily Poindexter [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   12   16   16   15   15   13   [17]   16   103  
15  
16  
23099   Eli Maher [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   15   [17]   12   16   17   16   16   14   106  
16  
17  
18239   Desmond Jason [Blue]   Ccyc   16   15   17   [19]   16   14   14   15   107  
17  
18  
21132   Maryza Rosalinda Sosa [Blue]   CCYC   [20]   18   19   14   18   15   12   19   115  
18  
19  
19628   Madilynn Ocker [Red]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   19   19   13   18   [21/DNF]   20   18   20   127  
19  
20  
13569   Chloe Kirk [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   18   [20]   20   20   19   17   20   18   132  
20  
 



Laser 4.7 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 12:54:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
194291   Korban Bendele    Lakewood   2   1   [16/OCS]   1   5   1   10  
1  
2  
214619   Cole Gourley    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   2   3   2   [8]   3   11  
2  
3  
218134   Mercedes Porter-Via    Rush Creek Yacht Club   4   [7]   2   4   2   2   14  
3  
4  
214549   Ashleigh Hoye    Rush Creek Yacht Club   5   6   1   3   [10]   5   20T  
4  
5  
11   Aleksei Lopatin    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   5   5   [8]   1   6   20T  
5  
6  
144307   Elfi Van Kuilenburg    Lakewood Yacht Club   7   3   4   5   3   [16/DNF]   22  
6  
7  
197059   Pressley Massey    FWBC   6   [9]   6   6   4   4   26  
7  
8  
194070   Liz Cleaves    CSC / RCYC   10   [11]   7   7   7   8   39  
8  
9  
160955   A.J. Ghazi    FWBC   9   8   11   [13]   6   10   44  
9  
10  
214588   Drew Gourley    Lakewood Yacht Club   8   4   8   9   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   45  
10  
11  
190495   Luke wilson    GSC   11   [12]   12   11   12   7   53  
11  
12  
88   Maximo Hudlow    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   12   10   10   [14]   11   11   54  
12  
13  
209299   Eli Pfarrer    FWBC/GSC   [14]   14   9   10   13   9   55  
13  
14  
8   Eduardo Barrera    CCYC   [13]   13   13   12   9   12   59  
14  
15  
08711   Lilyana Moody    Fort Worth boat club   [16/DNF]   16/DNS   14   15   14   13   72  
15  
 



Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 12:52:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
218136   Ava ANDERSON    Lakewood Yacht Club   2   1   [3]   1   3   3   10  
1  
2  
164327   Hamilton Barclay    Houston Yacht Club   1   2   6   [17]   1   1   11  
2  
3  
217517   William Baker    GCYSA/Lakewood   3   [7]   1   3   5   2   14  
3  
4  
216604   Alex Horne    GCYSA/USC   [5]   3   2   4   4   4   17  
4  
5  
187738   Lucas Tenrreiro    Austin yacht club   6   4   [10]   2   6   6   24  
5  
6  
194056   Parker Younger    GCYSA/FWBC   4   [9]   9   7   2   7   29  
6  
7  
218133   Hayden McCready    HYC   7   [8]   5   6   7   5   30  
7  
8  
217510   Jacob Brown    HYC/Lakewood   [9]   5   7   8   9   8   37  
8  
9  
192922   Kailey Warrior    Houston Yacht Club   [15]   6   12   5   8   9   40  
9  
10  
162400   Zachary Brown    HYC/Lakewood   10   [11]   4   9   10   10   43  
10  
11  
206090   Tanner Ward    Gcysa   8   13   8   11   [14]   12   52  
11  
12  
194473   Nicholas Carew    AYC/FWBC   11   10   [13]   10   13   13   57T  
12  
13  
214546   Reid Johnson    GCYSA/FWBC   [13]   12   11   12   11   11   57T  
13  
14  
169816   Fiona Froelich    Austin YC   12   14   14   [15]   12   14   66  
14  
15  
187419   Kaylee Keever    Lakewood Yacht Club   14   15   15   13   16   [17]   73  
15  
16  
206096   Zachary aronson    AYC   17   16   16   14   17   [18]   80T  
16  
17  
19914   Keen Cabrera    LYC   16   [18]   18   16   15   15   80T  
17  
18  
PAYC1   David Wyse    Port Arthur Yacht Club   [18]   17   17   18   18   16   86  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network