2021 Egmont Key Race
Davis Island Yacht Club | November 20, 2021

Spinnaker (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 9:16:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 93, Breezin Bayou, Stephen Mitcham[Spin-B], DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 39523, WASABI, Eric Lopez del Valle[Spin-A], US Sailing, 2- ; 2   
3. 83198, Fire & Ice, George Cussins[Spin-B], DIYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 42341, Warrior, Grant DumasGrant Dumas[Spin-A], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 46453, Chips All In, Chip Merlin[Spin-A], DIYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 83170, ALPHADOG, Gordon Latrobe[Spin-A], DIYC, 6- ; 6   
7. USA 800, KELLY, P.Silvernail/T.Barry/ R.DeMoss[Spin-B], DIYC, 7- ; 7   
8. USA 169, Shambhala, J A BookerJ A Booker[Spin-A], DIYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 155, Raptor, steven lewis[Spin-B], Davis Island Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
10. 48, Rocket, Tarry GrimsdaleDale Nelson[Spin-B], DIYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 97925, Fully Involved, Steve VincentSteve Vincent[Spin-B], DIYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 130, Bad Monkey, Michael Royer[Spin-A], Jubilee, 12- ; 12   
13. 40688, Yard Goat, James MyersBrent Bacon[Spin-B], DIYC, 13- ; 13   
14. 9354, shark rider, robert harkriderrobert harkrider[Spin-A], augusta sailing club, 15/RET-BF- ; 15   
 



Racer-Cruiser (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 9:16:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8484, Liquid Time, Gail HeauslerPenny & Ed Ruark, DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 60740, Sacred Cow, David GermanDavid German, DIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 19, Tigress, Scott Peters, TSS, 3- ; 3   
4. 42696, No Way José, jose suarezhoyos, DIYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 005, REVENGE, Lee Burstiner, DIYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 21, Satori, Bill Van Emburg, DIYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 52686, Scorpion, Jonathan Bush, DIYC, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
7. 23556, Therapy, Rene Ben-AVRAHAM, DIYC, 9/DNC- ; 9T   
 



Cruising (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 9:16:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10863, Impulse, Robert Abberger, Diyc, 1- ; 1   
2. 4951, First Wind (S), Art Cupps, DIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 007, Esperanza, Ralph StoddardDragos Zanchi, David Island Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. H-100, Another Road, Timothy RumanTim Ruman, DIYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 53275, Wings (S), Mike Danielson, DIYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 38, Angel Rose, Chris Toro, DIYC, 8/RET-BF- ; 8T   
6. 206, KOINONIA II, Garth L Reynolds, SPSA & BCYC, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
 



MultiHull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 9:16:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 430, Endangered Species, Robin WillsteinRick Walker, DIYC, 2/RET-BF- ; 2   
 



SpinShort (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 9:16:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7170, Volcano, Donald RychelLisa Rychel, DIYC, 2/DNC- ; 2   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network