2021 Egmont Key Race
Davis Island Yacht Club | November 20, 2021in

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 9:16:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Spin-A (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 39523   WASABI   42   Eric Lopez del Valle [Spin-A]   US Sailing   09:00:23   2   2  
1  
2  
42341   Warrior   57   Grant Dumas
Grant Dumas [Spin-A]  
St. Petersburg Yacht Club   09:06:44   4   4  
2  
3  
46453   Chips All In   57   Chip Merlin [Spin-A]   DIYC   09:13:25   5   5  
3  
4  
83170   ALPHADOG   57   Gordon Latrobe [Spin-A]   DIYC   09:13:52   6   6  
4  
5  
USA 169   Shambhala   12   J A Booker
J A Booker [Spin-A]  
DIYC   09:14:16   8   8  
5  
6  
130   Bad Monkey   36   Michael Royer [Spin-A]   Jubilee   09:57:16   12   12  
6  
7  
9354   shark rider   33   robert harkrider
robert harkrider [Spin-A]  
augusta sailing club   10:16:35   15/RET-BF   15  
7  
 



Division: Spin-B (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham [Spin-B]   DIYC   08:50:43   1   1  
1  
2  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins [Spin-B]   DIYC   09:06:34   3   3  
2  
3  
USA 800   KELLY   96   P.Silvernail/T.Barry/ R.DeMoss [Spin-B]   DIYC   09:14:01   7   7  
3  
4  
155   Raptor   81   steven lewis [Spin-B]   Davis Island Yacht Club   09:24:37   9   9  
4  
5  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson [Spin-B]  
DIYC   09:25:13   10   10  
5  
6  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent
Steve Vincent [Spin-B]  
DIYC   09:44:14   11   11  
6  
7  
40688   Yard Goat   84   James Myers
Brent Bacon [Spin-B]  
DIYC   10:15:35   13   13  
7  
 



Racer-Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 9:16:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler
Penny & Ed Ruark  
DIYC   09:18:39   1   1  
1  
2  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   David German
David German  
DIYC   09:43:27   2   2  
2  
3  
19   Tigress   117   Scott Peters    TSS   09:52:34   3   3  
3  
4  
42696   No Way José   72   jose suarezhoyos    DIYC   10:06:14   4   4  
4  
5  
005   REVENGE   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC   10:45:06   5   5  
5  
6  
21   Satori   102   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   10:55:20   6   6  
6  
7  
52686   Scorpion   81   Jonathan Bush    DIYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
7  
7  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben-AVRAHAM    DIYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
7  
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 9:16:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
10863   Impulse   240   Robert Abberger    Diyc   08:26:21   1   1  
1  
2  
4951   First Wind (S)   194   Art Cupps    DIYC   08:31:31   2   2  
2  
3  
007   Esperanza   172   Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi  
David Island Yacht Club   09:19:27   3   3  
3  
4  
H-100   Another Road   191   Timothy Ruman
Tim Ruman  
DIYC   09:43:19   4   4  
4  
5  
53275   Wings (S)   214   Mike Danielson    DIYC   09:43:31   5   5  
5  
6  
38   Angel Rose   0   Chris Toro    DIYC   09:44:31   8/RET-BF   8T  
6  
6  
206   KOINONIA II   202   Garth L Reynolds    SPSA & BCYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
6  
 



MultiHull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 9:16:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
430   Endangered Species   156   Robin Willstein
Rick Walker  
DIYC   -12:58:25   2/RET-BF   2  
1  
 



SpinShort (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 9:16:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7170   Volcano   111   Donald Rychel
Lisa Rychel  
DIYC   NO TIME   2/DNC   2  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network