2022 Admirals's Cup Regatta
Houston Yacht Club | April 25-28, 2022in

Open Discipline (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 28, 2022 5:24:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 311      Bruce Mahoney    Mahoney Projects   1   1   1   [2]   2   2   7  
1  
2  
AUS 4   Harken WIP   Stevie Brewin    FWYC, SYC   3   2   [4]   1   1   1   8  
2  
3  
FRA 2      Emmanuel Dodé    Société des Régates de Vannes   [22/DNC]   4   3   6   4   3   20  
3  
4  
USA180   Red Gear Racing   Robbie Daniel    Red gear racing   2   [6]   6   4   6   4   22  
4  
5  
USA367   dilligafan   Ian Storer    SouthwesternYacht Club   4   [22/OCS]   5   3   8   8   28  
5  
6  
USA 37      mike christensen    LLSC   6   [22/DNC]   8   7   7   5   33  
6  
7  
usa 330      Lars Guck    bristol   9   10   7   8   [22/DNC]   6   40  
7  
8  
USA 426   Mr. Tommy   Cam Farrah    Fort Walton YC/ Southern YC/ Tulane University   8   5   9   12   [22/DNC]   7   41  
8  
9  
76      Ravi Parent    Alamitos Bay YC/Sarasota Sailing Squadron   12   3   2   [22/RET]   3   22/DNF   42  
9  
10  
414   Arete   Sam Carter    WRSC   11   7   13   [15]   10   10   51  
10  
11  
ARG712      Francisco Venetucci    YCR-YCA   13   [14]   10   10   12   9   54  
11  
12  
USA 294      Richard Stevens    LLAC   7   8   14   9   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   60  
12  
13  
CAN29   Outrageous 2   David Bradly    Nepean Sailing Club   15   12   11   5   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   65  
13  
14  
USA 230      Bob Hodges    Pontchartrain   5   9   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   11   22/DNC   69  
14  
15  
USA 423      Matthew Keenan    Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   12   11   5   22/DNC   72  
15  
16  
USA 143   Real Estate INK Solutions.com   Mark Herendeen    Space Coast Catamaran Fleet   14   13   [22/DNC]   14   22/DNF   12   75  
16  
17  
290   Chino   Sergio Armesto    YCA   [22/DNF]   22/DNC   22/DNF   13   9   22/DNC   88T  
17  
18  
USA 234      Andrew Gaynor    bristol YC   [22/DNF]   11   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNC   11   88T  
18  
19  
USA 9   Cloud 9   Jeff Brauch    TPYC   10   [22/RET-BF]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNF   22/DNC   98  
19  
20  
USA 0      Dustin Romey    Upper Keys Sailing Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNF   22/DNF   110T  
20  
20  
Esp97   Boniek   Iago López Marra    Rcn portosin   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNF   22/DNC   22/DNF   22/DNF   110T  
20  
 



Classic Discipline (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 02, 2022 6:39:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
ESP7   Hammer Sails /A Cat Kit   Micky Todd    C.A.R Murcia   2   1   [20/DNF]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
USA 99   Silver Bullet   Ben Hall    Bokeelia YC/Bristol YC   1   3   1   [6]   2   2   9  
2  
3  
USA192   ShackAttack   Ken Marshack    Red Gear Racing / UKSC.   [5]   4   2   5   3   3   17  
3  
4  
SUI 65   Deep Lake Audio   Charles Bueche    CNB   10   10   5   2   4   [20/DNF]   31  
4  
5  
356   Hot Tub on Fire   Mark Miller    Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club   3   2   4   16   8   [20/DNF]   33T  
5  
6  
USA 4   Mystery to Me   Bobby Orr    West River Sailing Club, MD   4   [14]   3   10   6   10   33T  
6  
7  
USA 79   HIGHWAY STAR   Patrick Stadt    West River Sailing Club   7   8   7   3   [10]   8   33T  
7  
8  
USA 279   Nacra A2   Jeremy Laundergan    Duluth   8   6   9   [13]   7   4   34  
8  
9  
193   amour de mer   Christopher Brown    OGYC   11   9   8   4   [20/OCS]   6   38T  
9  
10  
POL120      Valdek Kwasniewski    SSS   6   11   [13]   7   9   5   38T  
10  
11  
449   Flor   AXEL ISSEL    UKSC   9   7   [14]   9   5   9   39  
11  
12  
USA 777   Little More Trim   Gilbert Macpherson    Palm Beach Sailing Club   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   6   12   14   7   59  
12  
13  
Usa124      Chris Ford    Austin Yacht Club   12   13   11   [17]   12   13   61  
13  
14  
395   puzzle box   Michael Love    Hobie Fleet 416   13   12   10   14   15   [20/DNF]   64  
14  
15  
148      Chris Bolton    PRSA   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   12   11   11   12   66  
15  
16  
232   Jonezin2sail   Bill Kast    NOYC   [20/DNF]   5   15   8   20/OCS   20/DNF   68  
16  
17  
308      Warren Mitchell    Oak Hollow Sailing Club   14   [20/DNF]   16   15   13   11   69  
17  
18  
ARG 399      Daniel Stein    El Aguila   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   17   18   16   20/DNF   91  
18  
19  
USA 165   Apocalypse   Bob Webbon    Upper Keys Sailing Club   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network