2022 Beacon Group A-Class World Championship
Houston Yacht Club | April 29-May 06, 2022in

Classic Discipline (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 06, 2022 3:55:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (32 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
AUS308   Andrew Landenberger   Andrew Landenberger    New England Sailing Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
ESP7   Hammer Sails /A Cat Kit   Micky Todd    C.A.R Murcia   3   2   [9]   2   3   2   2   2   16  
2  
3  
AUS300   Thirsty Turtle   Andreas Landenberger    New England Sailing Club   4/SCP*   4   [33/DNC]   6   2   7   3   3   29  
3  
4  
USA192      Ken Marshack    Red Gear Racing/ Upper Keys Sailing Club   5   6   2   4   5   4   [7]   6   32  
4  
5  
USA73      O.H. Rodgers    Davis Island Yacht Club   4   3   4   5   [33/DNF]   3   10   7   36  
5  
6  
USA 99   Silver Bullet   Ben Hall    Bokeelia YC/Bristol YC   9   5   6   [12]   6   5   5   4   40  
6  
7  
USA165   Apocalypse   Bob Webbon    Upper Keys Sailing Club   [33/DNF]   14   5   3   4   9   4   5   44  
7  
8  
232   Jonezin2sail   Bill Kast    NOYC   [13]   9   7   7   8   8   8   9   56  
8  
9  
SUI 65      Charles Bueche    CNB   [12]   7   3   11   11   12   6   8   58  
9  
10  
449      Axel Issel    UKSC   [17]   10   8   8   9   11   9   11   66  
10  
11  
USA 268   Kiwi Magic   Andrew Burdett    UKSC   10   12   12   9   [16]   13   15   12   83  
11  
12  
USA 4   Mystery to Me   Bobby Orr    West River Sailing Club, MD   7   [15]   13   15   13   14   12   14   88  
12  
13  
USA 356   Hot Tub on Fire   Mark Miller    Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club   19   [21]   10   14   19   18   11   15   106  
13  
14  
USA 777   Little More Trim   Gilbert Macpherson    Palm Beach Sailing Club   6   20   17   16   12   10   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   114  
14  
15  
435   Thai Girl   John Cramer    FWYC   [22]   18   16   13   15   17   20   17   116  
15  
16  
148      Chris Bolton    PRSA   18   17   14   10   17   16   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   125  
16  
17  
POL120      Valdek Kwasniewski    SSS   14   [33/DNF]   11   33/DNF   14   33/DNF   13   10   128  
17  
18  
USA 007   Goldfinger   Michael Krantz    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   21   8   15   [33/DNF]   7   15   33/DNC   33/DNC   132  
18  
19  
USA 79   HIGHWAY STAR   Patrick Stadt    West River Sailing Club   15   13   [33/DNF]   33/DNC   18   33/DNF   14   13   139  
19  
20  
444      Greg Matthews    UKSC   24   23   20   17   [33/RET]   33/DNC   18   18   153  
20  
21  
193   amour de mer   Christopher Brown    OGYC   11   [33/DNF]   33/DNF   33/DNC   10   6   33/DNC   33/DNC   159  
21  
22  
395   puzzle box   Michael Love    Hobie Fleet 416   26/SCP*   22   [33/DNF]   33/DNC   21   19   21   20   162  
22  
23  
USA74   Double Play   Scott Stevenson    Carlyle Sailing Assocation   16   19   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   17   16   167  
23  
24  
308      WARREN MITCHELL    Oak Hallow Sailing Club   [33/NSC]   24   18   33/DNF   22   33/DNF   22   21   173  
24  
25  
USA 279   Nacra A2   Jeremy Laundergan    Duluth   8   11   [33/DNF]   33/DNC   33/RET   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   184  
25  
26  
USA 124   calypso 4   Chris Ford    Austin Yacht Club   20   [33/DNS]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNF   33/DNC   19   19   190  
26  
27  
17   Hawaiian Pride   Mark Batchelor    CRAM   [33/DNS]   16   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   16   33/DNS   197  
27  
28  
USA 450   Strategery 12   Cliff Farrah    FWYC/SYC   25   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   20   33/DNS   23   33/DNS   200  
28  
29  
ARG 399      Daniel Stein    El Aguila   [33/DNF]   33/DNF   33/DNC   33/DNC   23   33/DNF   24   22   201  
29  
30  
430   Seth Herzon   Seth Herzon    Pettipaug Yacht Club   23   [33/DNF]   19   33/DNC   33/RET   33/DNC   33/RET   33/DNC   207  
30  
31  
Us 57   Black and Blue   Tom Paoli    Carlyle Sailing Association   [33/DNF]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   231T  
31  
31  
usa 310      woody cope    gyc   [33/DNC]   33/DNF   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   231T  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network