2022 Beacon Group A-Class World Championship
Houston Yacht Club | April 29-May 06, 2022in

Open Discipline (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 06, 2022 2:07:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (35 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 76, , Ravi Parent, Alamitos Bay YC/Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [10]-1-1-1-2-6-3-2- ; 16   
2. Pol 41, Exploder / Bryt Sails, Jakub Surowiec, UKS Navigo, 1-2-3-[4]-4-3-2-3- ; 18   
3. USA 96, GLASER SAILS // eXploder boats, Riley Gibbs, St Francis Yacht Club / ABYC, 2-5-2-2-1-8-4-[11]- ; 24   
4. AUS88, Ronstan, Darren Bundock, Saratoga SC, 3-6-4-5-5-[7]-5-1- ; 29   
5. Aus 4, Harken forward, Steven Brewin, Kcc, 7-3-5-3-3-4-[36/OCS]-5- ; 30   
6. FRA 2, , Emmanuel DODE, Société des Régates de Vannes, 4-8-7-6-7-5-[36/OCS]-4- ; 41   
7. USA 311, , Bruce Mahoney, Mahoney Projects, 6-7-8-8-8-[20]-1-6- ; 44T   
8. Esp 97, Boniek, Iago Lopez Marra, Real club nautico portosin, 5-4-6-7-6-10-6-[12]- ; 44T   
9. POL 1, Exploder AD3, Jacek Noetzel, UKS Navigo Sopot, 9-9-9-9-9-[15]-12-7- ; 64   
10. usa 330, , lars guck, bristol, 15-10-13-12-10-2-[18]-14- ; 76   
11. USA 320, , Bailey White, LLSC, 8-12-12-13-11-11-11-[15]- ; 78   
12. UAS180, Red Gear Racing, Robbie Daniel, Red gear racing, [20]-18-10-10-14-12-9-9- ; 82   
13. USA 37, Ronstan, Michael Christensen, Sarasota Sail Squadron, 11-12.5/RDG-16-11-12-16-10-[22]- ; 88.5   
14. CAN 44, A Cat, Larry Woods, BBCC, 12-11-11-16-[36/DNF]-27-23-10- ; 110   
15. ISV 15, , Chris Batchelor, STYC, [24]-13-19-21-13-13-14-18- ; 111   
16. USA 230, Hatfu, Bob Hodges, New Orleans/Pontchartrain, 16-16-[24]-23-20-1-15-23- ; 114   
17. 712, , Francisco Venetucci, YCR - YCA, 19-[24]-18-17-15-9-21-16- ; 115   
18. CAN 66, 2Wood, Todd Woods, BBSC, 23-23.5/RDG-20-15-[36/DNC]-14-8-17- ; 120.5   
19. USA 426, Mr. Tommy, Cam Farrah, Fort Walton Yacht Club/ Southern Yacht Club, 14-15-14-20-22-[24]-17-24- ; 126   
20. USA 113, , Matthew Keenan, Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club, 13-[36/DNF]-15-14-24-19-36/RET-8- ; 129   
21. ARG 666, Devil, Ian Rodger, CUBA, 25-17-21-18-16-[30]-19-19- ; 135   
22. USA367, dilligafan, Ian Storer, Southwestern Y.C., 21-19-25-24-[36/DNF]-17-7-25- ; 138   
23. USA 414, Arete, Sam Carter, West River Sailing Club, [27]-20-22-22-21-18-25-21- ; 149   
24. Can 55, Usain boat, Andrew Woods, BBCC, 17-[36/RET]-17-36/DNF-17-23-28-13- ; 151   
25. USA 234, , Andrew Gaynor, Bristol YC, 31-[36/DNC]-26-19-18-21-13-29- ; 157   
26. USA 349, Freccia II, Daniel Segraves, Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 22-21-30-[31]-28-22-22-20- ; 165   
27. CAN29, Outrageous 2, David Bradly, Nepean Sailing Club, [30]-25/*-29-28-26-25-16-27- ; 176   
28. USA 9, Cloud 9, Jeffrey Brauch, TPYC, 26-[36/DNF]-23-27-19-32-26-26- ; 179   
29. USA 143, Real Estate INK Solutions.com, Mark Herendeen, Space Coast Catamaran Fleet, 28-22-28-25-27-[29]-27-28- ; 185   
30. 0, , Dustin Romey, Upper Keys Sailing Club, [34]-26/*-27-30-25-33-20-30- ; 191   
31. USA 294, Flying Circus, Richard Stevens, LLSC, 18-[36/DNF]-36/DNF-26-23-26-36/RET-36/RET- ; 201   
32. ARG 03, chino, sergio armesto, Yacht Club Argentino, 33-23-[36/NSC]-29-36/DNC-28-29-31- ; 209   
33. 261, Veritas, Marty McKenna, West River Sailing Club, 35-[36/DNF]-31-32-36/DNF-31-24-32- ; 221   
34. 401, Blue angle, Daniel Paoli, CSA, 29-14-[36/DNF]-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 223   
35. 1023, DNA F1x, Dean Mayke, Burlington, 32-[36/DNS]-36/DNF-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 248   
 



Classic Discipline (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 06, 2022 3:55:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (32 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. AUS308, Andrew Landenberger, Andrew Landenberger, New England Sailing Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. ESP7, Hammer Sails /A Cat Kit, Micky Todd, C.A.R Murcia, 3-2-[9]-2-3-2-2-2- ; 16   
3. AUS300, Thirsty Turtle, Andreas Landenberger, New England Sailing Club, 4/SCP*-4-[33/DNC]-6-2-7-3-3- ; 29   
4. USA192, , Ken Marshack, Red Gear Racing/ Upper Keys Sailing Club, 5-6-2-4-5-4-[7]-6- ; 32   
5. USA73, , O.H. Rodgers, Davis Island Yacht Club, 4-3-4-5-[33/DNF]-3-10-7- ; 36   
6. USA 99, Silver Bullet, Ben Hall, Bokeelia YC/Bristol YC, 9-5-6-[12]-6-5-5-4- ; 40   
7. USA165, Apocalypse, Bob Webbon, Upper Keys Sailing Club, [33/DNF]-14-5-3-4-9-4-5- ; 44   
8. 232, Jonezin2sail, Bill Kast, NOYC, [13]-9-7-7-8-8-8-9- ; 56   
9. SUI 65, , Charles Bueche, CNB, [12]-7-3-11-11-12-6-8- ; 58   
10. 449, , Axel Issel, UKSC, [17]-10-8-8-9-11-9-11- ; 66   
11. USA 268, Kiwi Magic, Andrew Burdett, UKSC, 10-12-12-9-[16]-13-15-12- ; 83   
12. USA 4, Mystery to Me, Bobby Orr, West River Sailing Club, MD, 7-[15]-13-15-13-14-12-14- ; 88   
13. USA 356, Hot Tub on Fire, Mark Miller, Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club, 19-[21]-10-14-19-18-11-15- ; 106   
14. USA 777, Little More Trim, Gilbert Macpherson, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 6-20-17-16-12-10-[33/DNC]-33/DNC- ; 114   
15. 435, Thai Girl, John Cramer, FWYC, [22]-18-16-13-15-17-20-17- ; 116   
16. 148, , Chris Bolton, PRSA, 18-17-14-10-17-16-[33/DNC]-33/DNC- ; 125   
17. POL120, , Valdek Kwasniewski, SSS, 14-[33/DNF]-11-33/DNF-14-33/DNF-13-10- ; 128   
18. USA 007, Goldfinger, Michael Krantz, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, 21-8-15-[33/DNF]-7-15-33/DNC-33/DNC- ; 132   
19. USA 79, HIGHWAY STAR, Patrick Stadt, West River Sailing Club, 15-13-[33/DNF]-33/DNC-18-33/DNF-14-13- ; 139   
20. 444, , Greg Matthews, UKSC, 24-23-20-17-[33/RET]-33/DNC-18-18- ; 153   
21. 193, amour de mer, Christopher Brown, OGYC, 11-[33/DNF]-33/DNF-33/DNC-10-6-33/DNC-33/DNC- ; 159   
22. 395, puzzle box, Michael Love, Hobie Fleet 416, 26/SCP*-22-[33/DNF]-33/DNC-21-19-21-20- ; 162   
23. USA74, Double Play, Scott Stevenson, Carlyle Sailing Assocation, 16-19-[33/DNC]-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-17-16- ; 167   
24. 308, , WARREN MITCHELL, Oak Hallow Sailing Club, [33/NSC]-24-18-33/DNF-22-33/DNF-22-21- ; 173   
25. USA 279, Nacra A2, Jeremy Laundergan, Duluth, 8-11-[33/DNF]-33/DNC-33/RET-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC- ; 184   
26. USA 124, calypso 4, Chris Ford, Austin Yacht Club, 20-[33/DNS]-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNF-33/DNC-19-19- ; 190   
27. 17, Hawaiian Pride, Mark Batchelor, CRAM, [33/DNS]-16-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-16-33/DNS- ; 197   
28. USA 450, Strategery 12, Cliff Farrah, FWYC/SYC, 25-[33/DNC]-33/DNC-33/DNC-20-33/DNS-23-33/DNS- ; 200   
29. ARG 399, , Daniel Stein, El Aguila, [33/DNF]-33/DNF-33/DNC-33/DNC-23-33/DNF-24-22- ; 201   
30. 430, Seth Herzon, Seth Herzon, Pettipaug Yacht Club, 23-[33/DNF]-19-33/DNC-33/RET-33/DNC-33/RET-33/DNC- ; 207   
31. Us 57, Black and Blue, Tom Paoli, Carlyle Sailing Association, [33/DNF]-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC- ; 231T   
32. usa 310, , woody cope, gyc, [33/DNC]-33/DNF-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC- ; 231T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network