Perry Cup Series 21-22
Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club |

Mercury (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 05, 2022 5:03:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
543   Randy Smith    Open   SFYC   3   1   3   1   [8]   2   [10]   3   [5]   3   3   3   22  
1  
2  
416   Austin Book    Silver   MPYC   1   [8]   5   4   1   [7]   [6]   1   2   4   5   6   29T  
2  
3  
524   Mark Chandler    Open   ——-   4   [7]   2   [8]   5   5   3   [9]   6   1   1   2   29T  
3  
4  
553   Jim Bradley    Open   St Francis   [8]   4   4   2   3   6   5   [10]   [8]   2   4   1   31  
4  
5  
429   David West    Open   Richmond YC   6   3   7   3   2   [10]   4   [8]   3   6   2   [9]   36  
5  
6  
504   Dante Fiala    Silver   MPYC   2   2   1   5   [9]   9   [11]   6   [11]   5   7   7   44  
6  
7  
431   Bill Worden    Open   Richmond Yacht Club   9   5   6   6   7   3   12   11   9   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   68T  
7  
8  
554   Steve Kraft    Open   MPYC   5   9   8   10   4   [14]   [13]   [13]   10   10   8   4   68T  
8  
9  
571   Scott Jenson    Silver   RYC   7   6   9   7   10   [12]   [14]   [16]   12   7   9   8   75  
9  
10  
541   Lyn Hines    Open   Inverness YC   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   8   2   4   7   8   6   5   76  
10  
11  
455   Stephen Sherry    Silver   Fresno Yacht club, Elkhorn   10   10   10   9   6   [15]   [16]   [14]   13   11   10   12/DNF   91  
11  
12  
562   John Hansen    Open   Encinal Yacht Club   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   1   1   2   1   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   95  
12  
13  
463   Shaum Sinawi    Open   St Francis Yacht Club   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   4   9   5   4   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   112  
13  
14  
459   Brock Kant    Silver   Fresno YC   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   16   15   15   14   9   11   10   126  
14  
15  
552   Chris Gould    Open   St. Francis YC   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   13   8   7   17/DNS   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   135  
15  
16  
572   Park Densmore    Open   Sloop Tavren Y.C.   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   11   7   12   17/DNS   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   137  
16  
17  
574   Michael Spitz    Open   SFYC   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   162  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network