The Great Pumpkin Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | October 30, 2021

Melges15 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 2:56:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
107   Bartender   0   LAnce and Alyssa THOMAS    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   1   2  
1  
2  
120   Passion   0   Ted Weihe    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   5/DNC   2   7T  
2  
3  
155   Lassie Fun   0   Donna Hillmyer & Ingrid Summers    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   2   5/OCS   7T  
3  
4  
11      0   Robert and Marie Cole    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



Flying Scot (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 3:28:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
3914   Steamboat willie   0   Ronald Pletsch    SSS   1   1   2  
1  
2  
5828   Fore   0   Brad West    Sss   2   2   4  
2  
3  
5141   Eightball   0   bob twinem    Sarasota Sailing Squardron   3   3   6  
3  
 



Sunfish (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 3:28:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



MC Scow (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 3:28:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



ILCA 6 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 3:55:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
194546      0   Morgan Smith    Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   2   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
143964   Chicken   0   Sebastian Spinelli-Sax    Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   1   2   4   1   10  
2  
3  
186597      0   Alex Liebel    Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   3   4   1   4   15  
3  
4  
191582      0   Daniela Dreyfuss    VYBA   4   4   3   3   3   17  
4  
5  
191992      0   Kevin Merten    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   5   5   8   5   5   28  
5  
6  
177002      0   Nathaniel Meloro    Sarasota yacht club   8   7   5   7   6   33  
6  
7  
216966   Laser   0   Maxwell Freeman    Sarasota Yacht Club   7   6   7   8   8   36  
7  
8  
194253   Laser   0   Kevin Ratigan    Muskegon Yacht Club   6   8   6   6   12/DNF   38  
8  
9  
181241   Flipper   0   Suki Muller    CCSC   10   9   10   10   7   46T  
9  
10  
7327      0   Alyssa Jongsma    Venice Yacht Club   9   10   9   9   9   46T  
10  
11  
211828      0   Wyatt Wrigley    Sarasota Yacht Club   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   60  
11  
 



ILCA 7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 31, 2021 11:48:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
218743      0   Dave Hillmyer    Marianas Yacht Club   1   1   1   4   2   9  
1  
2  
186598      0   Scott Liebel    SSS   3   2   3   1   1   10  
2  
3  
208102      0   Stephen Lippincott    Sarasota sailing squadron   2   3   2   2   4   13  
3  
4  
164806      0   David Olson    SSS   5   4   4   3   3   19  
4  
5  
134036      0   Curt Mahlstedt    SSS   4   6   6   6   5   27  
5  
6  
211609      0   RORY MAHER    SPYC   6   7   5   5   7   30  
6  
7  
180529      0   George Lewis    SPSA   7   5   7   7   6   32  
7  
8  
179445      0   Jonathan Corchnoy    SSS   8   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   60  
8  
9  
164204      0   Jeffrey Olson    SSS   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
9  
9  
216111      0   Rick Ericson    SPYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
9  
9  
210648      0   Travis Yates    West End YC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
9  
9  
199912   EPL   0   Tim Landt    SPYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
9  
 



ILCA 4 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 4:00:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
170739      0   Sophia Woodbury    Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
166162      0   Jackson Bjorklund    MYC   2   2   3   2   2   11  
2  
3  
190474   Salmon   0   Samantha Jones    Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   3   2   3   4   15  
3  
4  
214508      0   Ethan Perrin    Sarasota Yacht Club   4   5   6   4   3   22  
4  
5  
208574      0   Ayla Edwards    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   7   4   4   5   5   25  
5  
6  
2      0   Christopher Lynch    VYBA   6   6   5   6   6   29  
6  
7  
000   Laser   0   Wyatt Furman    VYBA   5   7   7   7   7   33  
7  
 



Other (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 4:00:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 3:09:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
104   Zephyr   128   Charles Weiss    Sarasota sailing squadron   00:53:22   1   1  
1  
2  
26   In Tune   159   Doug Dearden    SSS   00:56:49   2   2  
2  
3  
179   Hot Tuna   127   Rudolf Reinecke    SSS   01:00:18   3   3  
3  
4  
43   Green with envy   191   Chris Palmer    SSS   01:03:47   4   4  
4  
5  
8   Duck   0   Julio Spinelli    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   NO TIME   6/DNC   6  
5  
 



Multi (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 3:30:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
381   Botanica   25   Appel Ben    Sss   01:19:25   1   1  
1  
2  
12   Triple Threat   -33   John Novak    SSS   NO TIME   3/DNC   3  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network