CRA Halloween Regatta sponsored by Doyle Sails
Cortez Racing Association | October 30, 2021

Spin 0 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 6:23:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77000   Pendragon IV   -58   Steve Torres
Doris Torres  
SDYC/CRA   02:05:34   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 61469   Saga   -84   John Brynjolfsson    SDYC/CRA   02:33:53   2   2  
2  
3  
69152   Staghound   -57   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC/CRA   NO TIME   4/DNF   4  
3  
 



Spin 1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 6:23:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28770   Troublespot   48   Oliver Michaelis    CRA/KYC   01:45:45   1   1  
1  
2  
SUI 30   Ran   75   John Downing    SDYC / CRA   01:47:58   2   2  
2  
3  
USA7219A   Zero Gravity   -3   Ivan Batanov    SDYC/CRA   01:52:22   3   3  
3  
4  
28   Invisible Hand   36   Johannes Neuendorf
Jadon Neuendorf  
CRA   02:12:09   4   4  
4  
5  
065   M2   12   kym kapalla
Rick Schuldt  
CRA/SDYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
5  
5  
83   ARSENAL   45   Neil Senturia    SDYC/CRA   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
5  
 



Spin 2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 6:23:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69148   Andiamo2   -15   ROBERT PACE    CRA   01:17:33   1   1  
1  
2  
60486   Precepts II   15   Drew Belk    CRA   01:18:53   2   2  
2  
3  
56440   AEOLOS   18   Gregory Price    SDYC/CRA   01:23:39   3   3  
3  
4  
7397   Menace XXIV   0   Dennis Conner    CRA   01:25:03   4   4  
4  
5  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    CRA   01:27:42   5   5  
5  
6  
93400   Miss Betty   30   William Quealy    cra   01:28:42   8/RET-BF   8T  
6  
6  
46705   Infinity   18   Jay Sorensen    CRA   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
6  
 



Spin 3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 6:23:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
198   Geronimo   60   Gene Pitkin
Steve Carter  
CRA   01:05:22   1   1  
1  
2  
7031   Kea   80   Chick Pyle    SDYC/CRA   01:12:20   2   2  
2  
3  
97001   Al Na'ir   87   Enrique Mereles    SDYC/CRA   01:12:41   3   3  
3  
4  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   01:13:54   4   4  
4  
5  
97012   Buttercup   69   Roderick Messinger Jr.    CRA   01:14:21   5   5  
5  
6  
97670   Echo   75   Calvin Schmid
Paula Schmid  
CRA/SDYC   01:17:14   6   6  
6  
7  
7020   Sorcerer   84   Michael Grupp
Bo Kopaniasz  
SDYC / CRA   01:21:33   7   7  
7  
8  
38747   Kodachrome   84   Jerry Twomey    PLYC/CRA   01:22:54   8   8  
8  
9  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus    SDYC/CRA   01:26:16   9   9  
9  
10  
97524   Minx   69   Lee Evans    CRA   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
10  
10  
87887   Restless   69   Mark Clements    CRA/sgyc   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
10  
 



Spin 4 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 6:23:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
GER 3350   POSITRON   111   Chris Winnard    SWYC/CRA/Lizard Brain SC   01:14:07   1   1  
1  
2  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   01:22:40   2   2  
2  
3  
7079   Anarchy V   141   Scot Tempesta    SDYC/CRA   01:23:12   3   3  
3  
4  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA   01:24:31   4   4  
4  
5  
30918   Lucky Charms   138   Scott Bennett    CRA   01:25:43   5   5  
5  
6  
7005   Elusive   123   Mark Thaidigsman
Ryan Rogers  
CRA/NYCSD   01:26:35   6   6  
6  
7  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Mike Schrager    CRA   01:27:31   7   7  
7  
8  
32159   Shadow   114   Chip Buck    CCYC/ CRA   01:31:17   8   8  
8  
9  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe    CRA/MBYC   01:40:50   9   9  
9  
10  
37600   Masquerade   126   MICK MOORE    PLYC / SGYC / CRA   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
10  
10  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad    CRA   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
10  
 



Spin 5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 6:23:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8096   Janis   192   David Basham
Robin & Darah Basham  
CRA   01:38:05   1   1  
1  
2  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   Jerry Lewis    SWYC/CRA/GCYC   01:40:50   2   2  
2  
3  
568   Tiny Bubbles   150   Peter Hunt    NYCSD/CRA   01:45:38   3   3  
3  
4  
60   American Girl   171   Lisa and Craig Leweck    SDYC/CRA   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
4  
 



Class 6 PHRF Non-Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 6:23:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4   Zealot   126   Don Garber    SWYC/CRA   01:29:54   1   1  
1  
2  
46177   Kestrel   235   Eric Johnson    CRA   01:31:57   2   2  
2  
3  
77394   Liberty   167   Randy Ames    SWYC/CRA   01:32:49   3   3  
3  
4  
87698   Given-Ho II   156   eric hanson    SDYC, NYYC   01:34:27   4   4  
4  
5  
97661   a Wisp of Wind   156   John Meihls    CRA   01:37:53   5   5  
5  
6  
52760   Windsome   105   Robert Madruga    SGYC/CRA   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
6  
6  
60762   Gaucho   134   Chuck Peinado    MBYC/CRA   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
6  
 



Class 7 J-24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 6:23:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 1130   Animal House   174   William Ramacciotti    SWYC/CRA   01:23:28   1   1  
1  
2  
2275   IRIE   174   Ryan Jurkowski    CRA   01:27:50   2   2  
2  
3  
77129   Cygnet 2   174   Christian Seidel    CRA   01:40:07   3   3  
3  
4  
825   Puffin   174   Kyle McCaig    CRA   NO TIME   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



Class 8 Multi-Hull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 6:23:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
27065   Flexible Flyer   -6   Peter Lucas
Michael Last  
CRA   01:34:05   1   1  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network