2022 Flying Scot Florida Circuit Race Number 4
Davis Island Yacht Club | January 15-16, 2022

Flying Scot (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 15, 2022 4:23:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5350   Braveheart   David Ames    SSS   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
6133   The Scuppernong   Jeff Linton    Davis Island YC   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
6177   Scotty McFly   John Clark
Ryan Malmgram  
Duxbury Yacht Club   5   9   1   15  
3  
4  
5696      Chip Merlin    DIYC   7   5   8   20  
4  
5  
6137   Iron Sides   Michael Faugust    SSS/EYC   10   2   9   21  
5  
6  
6219   US 6219   Fred Soward    LCYC   3   16   4   23T  
6  
7  
5642   Orion   Ron Baerwitz
Arial Harrington  
Lake Eustis Sailing Club   4   4   15   23T  
7  
8  
6152   Oh Henry!   Jim Signor    Upper Keys Sailing Club   6   6   12   24  
8  
9  
6138   Nolo ContenderĂ©   Dave Martin
Andi Hoffman  
CGSC   12   10   6   28  
9  
10  
6125   Cancer Sucks   Dave Rink
Joel Blade  
LNYC   11   13   5   29  
10  
11  
5457   Flying Scot   Robert Mcelwain
Amy Bullard  
Lake Norman YC   17   7   7   31  
11  
12  
6158      Lynn Bruss    Privateer   15   14   13   42  
12  
13  
6135   Wildcard   Eric Bussell    Clinton Lake Sailing Association   18   15   11   44  
13  
14  
6109   i gone   Obie Smith    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   14   18   18   50  
14  
15  
5141   Eightball   Bob Twinem    SSS   8   8   35/DNS   51  
15  
16  
5690      Mike Considine    Pewaukee Yacht Club   24   17   14   55  
16  
17  
5871   Ack Ack   Charles Clifton
Charles Clifton  
BAYC   35/DSQ   12   10   57  
17  
18  
5073      Pam Burke    LESC/LLSC   25   21   16   62  
18  
19  
6139      Dave Safirstein
Joe Price  
LNYC   26   19   19   64  
19  
20  
1885   Ghost   Guy Avellon
Sherry Magno  
LESC   28   20   17   65  
20  
21  
6099   M&M   Mark Taylor
Michele Taylor  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association   20   11   35/RET   66  
21  
22  
3914   Steamboat Willie   Ronald Pletsch
Ronald Pletsch  
SSS   9   35/DNS   35/DNS   79  
22  
23  
5957   Jigsaw   Juan Gaitan    LESC   13   35/DNS   35/DNS   83  
23  
24  
5810   Rosie   Tom & Melanie McNally    Bluewater Bay Sailing Club   16   35/DNS   35/DNS   86  
24  
25  
4785      John Bauer
john f bauer  
Berlin Yacht Club   19   35/DNS   35/DNS   89  
25  
26  
6143   D Mon   David Helmick    LESC   21   35/DNS   35/DNS   91  
26  
27  
6202      Donna Mohr    Rudder Club of Jacksonville   22   35/DNS   35/DNS   92  
27  
28  
2052   Go Ugly Early   Richard Shellow    NA   23   35/DNS   35/DNS   93  
28  
29  
6082      Jeff Bott    SSS   27   35/DNS   35/DNS   97  
29  
30  
5566   Reverie   Karen Jones    Sss   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
30  
30  
6204   Sled   Mark Wesson    LESC   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
30  
30  
6188   Aimless   David Moring    LESC   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
30  
30  
5757   Windseeker   Carol Sandke    Lake Norman Yacht Club   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
30  
30  
6058   Redeem   John McNally
Robert  
Palm Beach Sailing Club   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network