2022 Flying Scot Florida Circuit Race Number 4
Davis Island Yacht Club | January 15-16, 2022

Flying Scot (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 15, 2022 4:23:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5350, Braveheart, David Ames, SSS, 1-1-2- ; 4   
2. 6133, The Scuppernong, Jeff Linton, Davis Island YC, 2-3-3- ; 8   
3. 6177, Scotty McFly, John ClarkRyan Malmgram, Duxbury Yacht Club, 5-9-1- ; 15   
4. 5696, , Chip Merlin, DIYC, 7-5-8- ; 20   
5. 6137, Iron Sides, Michael Faugust, SSS/EYC, 10-2-9- ; 21   
6. 6219, US 6219, Fred Soward, LCYC, 3-16-4- ; 23T   
7. 5642, Orion, Ron BaerwitzArial Harrington, Lake Eustis Sailing Club, 4-4-15- ; 23T   
8. 6152, Oh Henry!, Jim Signor, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 6-6-12- ; 24   
9. 6138, Nolo ContenderĂ©, Dave MartinAndi Hoffman, CGSC, 12-10-6- ; 28   
10. 6125, Cancer Sucks, Dave RinkJoel Blade, LNYC, 11-13-5- ; 29   
11. 5457, Flying Scot, Robert McelwainAmy Bullard, Lake Norman YC, 17-7-7- ; 31   
12. 6158, , Lynn Bruss, Privateer, 15-14-13- ; 42   
13. 6135, Wildcard, Eric Bussell, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 18-15-11- ; 44   
14. 6109, i gone, Obie Smith, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 14-18-18- ; 50   
15. 5141, Eightball, Bob Twinem, SSS, 8-8-35/DNS- ; 51   
16. 5690, , Mike Considine, Pewaukee Yacht Club, 24-17-14- ; 55   
17. 5871, Ack Ack, Charles CliftonCharles Clifton, BAYC, 35/DSQ-12-10- ; 57   
18. 5073, , Pam Burke, LESC/LLSC, 25-21-16- ; 62   
19. 6139, , Dave SafirsteinJoe Price, LNYC, 26-19-19- ; 64   
20. 1885, Ghost, Guy AvellonSherry Magno, LESC, 28-20-17- ; 65   
21. 6099, M&M, Mark TaylorMichele Taylor, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 20-11-35/RET- ; 66   
22. 3914, Steamboat Willie, Ronald PletschRonald Pletsch, SSS, 9-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 79   
23. 5957, Jigsaw, Juan Gaitan, LESC, 13-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 83   
24. 5810, Rosie, Tom & Melanie McNally, Bluewater Bay Sailing Club, 16-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 86   
25. 4785, , John Bauerjohn f bauer, Berlin Yacht Club, 19-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 89   
26. 6143, D Mon, David Helmick, LESC, 21-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 91   
27. 6202, , Donna Mohr, Rudder Club of Jacksonville, 22-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 92   
28. 2052, Go Ugly Early, Richard Shellow, NA, 23-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 93   
29. 6082, , Jeff Bott, SSS, 27-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 97   
30. 5566, Reverie, Karen Jones, Sss, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
31. 6204, Sled, Mark Wesson, LESC, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
32. 6188, Aimless, David Moring, LESC, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
33. 5757, Windseeker, Carol Sandke, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
34. 6058, Redeem, John McNallyRobert, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network