2021-22 Full Moon Series
DIYC |

Spinnaker (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 18, 2021 7:51:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph Jr [Spinnaker]   DIYC   00:46:49   1   1  
1  
2  
27   Whiplash   75   David Clement [Spinnaker]   DIYC   00:47:13   2   2  
2  
3  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham [Spinnaker]   DIYC   00:48:39   3   3  
3  
4  
457   Rogue   75   Bob Kroetsch [Spinnaker]   DIYC   00:49:19   4   4  
4  
5  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale [Spinnaker]   DIYC   00:51:51   5   5  
5  
6  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben'avraham [Spinnaker]   DIYC   00:53:23   6   6  
6  
7  
30   Dr Bligh   132   Michael Maher [Spinnaker]   DIYC   00:57:08   7   7  
7  
8  
USA 169   Shambhala   12   J Booker [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
282 s   Privateer   138   Chris Jones [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Jamie Myers [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
7170   Volcano   111   Don Rychel [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
39526   No Limit   42   Neal Burns [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
39511   Wired   42   Stefan Achilles [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
715   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
3223   Spoony Tactics   171   Genoa Fedyszyn [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
13223   Mustache Ride   171   Nadia Daggett [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
83170   ALPHADOG   57   Gordon Latrobe [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
151   Long Shot   12   John Poulson [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
687   Firewater   75   Amanda Plewes [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
USA 123   Trash panda   12   Scott MacGregor [Spinnaker]   Diyc   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
40787   Meltemi   132   Alexander Korakis [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
532   Mojo   177   Martha Bone [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
241   Tenacity   132   Kenneth Hardy [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
50   Kick   99   Robert Bilthouse [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
734   Alliance   133   Thomas Barry [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
1550   HolyMoly!   177   Herb Maguire [Spinnaker]   Tampa Sailing Squadron   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins [Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
8  
 



Non-Spinnaker (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 18, 2021 9:06:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
282   Privateer - NS   160   Chris Jones [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   00:44:27   1   1  
1  
2  
99   Volant II   202   John Gifford [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   00:44:39   2   2  
2  
3  
283   Komus   241   Rusty Shenk [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   00:52:32   3   3  
3  
4  
NS-21   Satori NS   123   Bill Van Emburg [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   00:52:36   4   4  
4  
5  
53275   Wings   210   Mike Danielson [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   00:53:58   5   5  
5  
6  
H100   Another Road   175   Tim Ruman [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   01:04:03   6   6  
6  
7  
102   SolRebel   127   Jon Procter [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   01:11:14   7   7  
7  
8  
244   Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)   180   Tim Rutherford [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
511   Abracadabra   180   Douglas Roberts [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
5166   Windarra   203   Chuck Hendrick [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
6058   Dulcinea   232   Clay Morris [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
60   Lucky Tiger   219   Robert Meyer [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
97   WT Flyer   153   Daphne/Bill Ullman/Bostick [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
10225   Long Gone   161   Philip Waller [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
2   Desert Sol   187   Bob Riding [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
532NS   Mojo   205   Bob Touton [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
57   Boat   180   Larry Willis [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
124   Mazel   232   Jason Baruch [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
221   Tameless   250   Susan Cintron [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
5690   Satisfaction   229   Finn Walling [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
32   Bella   252   Kathy Walsh [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
4951   First Wind   184   Arthur Cupps [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
734   Alliance   108   Tom Barry [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
007   Esperanza   172   Dragos Zanchi [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
none   Angel Rose   187   Chris Toro [Non-Spinnaker]   DIYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
8  
 



Racer-Cruiser (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 18, 2021 7:51:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52686   Scorpion   81   Jonathan Bush [Racer-Cruiser]   DIYC   00:47:36   1   1  
1  
2  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler [Racer-Cruiser]   DIYC   00:51:12   2   2  
2  
3  
005   Revenge   132   Lee Burstiner [Racer-Cruiser]   DIYC and TSS   01:03:19   4/OCS   4  
3  
4  
42696   No Way Jose   72   Jose Suarezhoyos [Racer-Cruiser]   DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
21004   Eagle’s Wings   174   Bill Cooper [Racer-Cruiser]   DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
129   Climate Change   171   Louis Putney [Racer-Cruiser]   DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
21   Satori   102   Bill Van Emburg [Racer-Cruiser]   DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
1   Blue Heron   115   Russell Hoadley [Racer-Cruiser]   DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Dave German [Racer-Cruiser]   DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
53311   Ruby   90   Christopher Chow [Racer-Cruiser]   DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
43620   Wing-it   126   Michael Doyle [Racer-Cruiser]   DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network