2021 Jubilee Regatta
Pensacola Yacht Club | November 06-07, 2021

Lightning (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 07, 2021 1:31:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
15496   The Cat   Marvin Beckmann    HYC   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
14777   I'd Rather Be Lucky   Laura Jeffers       3   3   4   1   2   [5]   13  
2  
3  
15580      William Baxter    Delta Sailing Association   2   4   2   2   [5]   4   14  
3  
4  
13880   Electric Oyster   Stuart Adams    FYC   [4]   2   3   4   4   2   15  
4  
5  
14507   Oh Baby!   JOHN BUZIAK    Fairhope Yacht Club   5   5   5   [8]   7   8   30  
5  
6  
15201   Bob'Sled   Robert Bernhardt    Buccaneer   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   10/RET-BF   5   3   3   31  
6  
7  
11307   Red Solo Cup   Joel Humphrey    Pontiac Yacht Club   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   10/DNS   6   6   7   39  
7  
8  
13957   day'o   buddy clarke    pcyc   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   7   8   6   41  
8  
9  
14488   Mana   Carl Black    FYC/MYC   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   50  
9  
 



Thistle (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 07, 2021 1:28:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4035   Crime Scene   Paul Abdullah    The Florida Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
3914   raggin baboon   Ian Hunter    bluewater bay sailing club   2   3   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
4007   007   Loy Vaughan    BSC   3   2   5   4   6   20  
3  
4  
3579   Anna   Reid Collins    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   5   5   4   7   4   25  
4  
5  
4037   WhachyaOughtaDo   Kevin Bradley    The Van YC   8   7   6   3   5   29  
5  
6  
3975   Final Draft   David Reddaway    LLSC   9   4   3   11   3   30  
6  
7  
4087   Whataboat   George Hambleton    Fort Walton Yacht Club   4   6   7   5   9   31  
7  
8  
397   Blue Max   Darby Allison    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   7   9   8   6   8   38  
8  
9  
876   Loch-A-Lee   William Bruce    Delta Sailing assn   10   8   9   10   7   44  
9  
10  
3794   Strange Bird   Kurban Ali    Apalachee Bay YC   6   13/DNS   13/DNF   8   10   50  
10  
11  
3894   WindRider   Len Wert    Atlanta Yacht Club   13/DNF   10   10   9   11   53  
11  
12  
2644   Booger   Craig Hennecy    Birmingham Sailing Club   13/DNC   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   65  
12  
 



VX-One (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 07, 2021 1:27:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
276   Counterproductive   Christopher Alexander    Gulfport Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
125   The Spaniard   Rob Doolittle    Pont YC   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
201   Caliente   Roca Cesar    BYC/MYC   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   3   3   3   24  
3  
4  
306      Kevin Northrop    PCYC/BUCC/FYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   30  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network