2022 J24 World Championship
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | July 14-22, 2022

J24 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 22, 2022 3:14:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: J (38 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
79 / USA 3379   American Garage   Mike Marshall [J]   NYYC   8   2   5   1   1   5   [39/BFD]   2   3   2   29  
1  
2  
19 / 1954   Grand Slam 2   Paul Foerster [J][C]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   1   1   7   6   1   4   7   2   [10]   30  
2  
3  
85 / 5185   Siesta   Nobuyuki Imai [J][C]   WSC   4   6   3   4   2   4   1   [10]   4   4   32  
3  
4  
37 / 5237   New England Ropes   John Mollicone [J]   Sail Newport   5   3   2   3   [8]   6   3   3   7   1   33  
4  
5  
25 / USA 5325   Furio   Keith Whittemore [J]   CYC Seattle   2   4   4   5   5   7   [39/BFD]   4   1   8   40  
5  
6  
01 / 2901   Fawn Liebowitz   William Fastiggi [J]   Malletts Bay Boat Club   [9]   9   6   6   3   2   2   5   8   3   44  
6  
7  
08 / 5208   Bogus   Travis Odenbach [J]   Rochester Yacht Club   6   7   7   2   4   3   [39/BFD]   1   5   12   47  
7  
8  
57 / USA 5257   Mental Floss   Aidan Glackin [J]   Centerport YC   3   10   8   8   12   [39/DNF]   7   6   9   5   68  
8  
9  
26 / 126   LOL   James Freedman [J][C]   DCYC   7   11   9   9   13   12   13   8   [17]   9   91  
9  
10  
35 / 5235   Caramella   Frederick (Ted) Wiedeke [J][C]   Toms River Yacht Club   17   5   10   11   [39/DNS]   13   6   9   13   17   101  
10  
11  
54 / 5354   Hair of the Dog   Jakob Lichtenberg [J][C]   Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle   12   [18]   11   18   16   10   9   11   6   13   106  
11  
12  
75 / 3775   Blitz   Alfred Constants [J][C]   SEAWANHAKA CORINTHIAN YC   10   8   [39/DSQ]   10   14   9   14   18   10   15   108  
12  
13  
99 / 5499   Elvis   Nicolas Cubria [J][C]   Club de Veleros Barlovento (CVB)   16   16   [39/DNF]   16   10   16   8   14   19   7   122  
13  
14  
71 / USA 5471   Tremendous Slouch   Scott Milne [J][C]   Seattle YC, CYC Seattle   19   13   13   15   21   17   5   [39/RET]   11   14   128  
14  
15  
09 / 799   Redline   Mike Stasko [J][C]   Canandaigua Yacht Club   15   14   12   20   17   14   10   15   [25]   20   137  
15  
16  
96 / SWE4896   Front Runner   Per-Håkan Persson [J][C]   Malmö Segelsällskap   20   21   17   12   7   15   12   12   [29]   24   140  
16  
17  
84 / 5484   Roadie   Daniel Busch [J][C]   Monmouth Boat Club   18   12   14   22   9   18   15   23   [26]   11   142  
17  
18  
22 / 5322   GHOSTFACE KILLAH   Philip Brzytwa [J]   Corinthian Yacht Club - Seattle   21   [22]   16   14   22   11   11   16   14   19   144  
18  
19  
60 / 2160   Kokomo Yacht Club   Douglas Weakly [J][C]   N/A   23   [30]   22   19   18   8   17   13   12   18   150  
19  
20  
83 / 4583   Orion   Ricardo Martinez [J]   PYFC   25   15   15   13   15   19   20   20   [32]   23   165  
20  
21  
67 / 267   Bad Moon   Christopher Holmes [J][C]   GSC   24   20   20   22/RDG   11   21   16   17   [28]   16   167  
21  
22  
48 / 1948   Ambush Too   Stephen Bushe [J][C]   TTYA   22   17   24   21   [28]   20   18   21   15   22   180  
22  
23  
61 / 5461   Mermaid Rescue   Beatriz Agusti [J][W][C]   Club Náutico Córdoba   11   19   29   25   [30]   25   29   26   20   6   190  
23  
24  
00 / USA 4200   Zero Gravity   Josh Bowens-Rubin [J][C]   Dillon Yacht Club   14   28   21   23   20   28   19   19   21   [29]   193  
24  
25  
43 / 3843   Tundra Rose   Carl Sheath [J]   CYC Seattle   28   23   19   17   24   [39/BFD]   33   24   18   21   207  
25  
26  
46 / 3746   HABANERO   George (Denny) Vaughan [J][C]   CYC - Seattle   13   29   18   26   26   24   22   25   [31]   25   208  
26  
27  
88 / MX2988   Digger   Enrique Perez Cirera [J][C]   CLUB NAUTICO VALLE DE BREVO   26   26   34   34   [39/DNS]   30   21   29   16   26   242  
27  
28  
59 / 5459   COCOON   Federico Sanchez [J][C]   Yacht Club Neuquen   37   27   25/RDG   25/RDG   19   22   [39/BFD]   27   30   33   245T  
28  
29  
64 / USA 423   Fortitude   James Thurlow [J][Y][C]   South Carolina Yacht Club   27   [34]   28   24   27   32   24   22   27   34   245T  
29  
30  
65 / CHI 5465   Code Blue   Jorge Valdez [J]   Club Deportivo Náutico J24 Biobío   33   35   23   29   23   26   25   28   24   [39/DNF]   246  
30  
31  
02 / 2702   After Midnight   Mark W. Smith [J][C]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [36]   32   26   27   29   31   23   30   23   31   252  
31  
32  
42 / 2642   Yikes   Barry Bailey [J]   None   29   24   25   [39/DNF]   25   27   26   39/DNS   36   37   268  
32  
33  
14 / 814   Jibarito   Javier Almodovar [J][C]   GBCA   31   36   30   28   31   23   31   [39/DNS]   39/SCP   28   277  
33  
34  
20 / 2720   Wind Monkey   Ryan Milne [J][C]   Saltash SC   35   35/RDG   27   30   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   32   32   22   27   279  
34  
35  
23 / 2342   Two Shots   Elisabeth Hudson [J][W][C]   FFCSC   [34]   33   31   32   33   33   28   31   34   30   285  
35  
36  
82 / 5482   Lady MINX   Lee Ann Zaretsky [J][W][C]   Rochester Yacht Club   32   [39/RET-BF]   33   31   35   29   30   33   33   32   288  
36  
37  
24 / SWE 24   SilverSurfaren   Hannes Olsson-Tedin [J][C]   Västerviks SegelSällskap   38   31   32   33   32   34   27   [39/RET]   37   36   300  
37  
38  
44 / 4448   Summer Santa   Changsoo Ryu [J][C]   Team Christmas   30   25   [39/DNF]   39/DNS   34   35   34   34   35   35   301  
38  
 



Division: C (27 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
19 / 1954   Grand Slam 2   Paul Foerster [J][C]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   1   1   7   6   1   4   7   2   [10]   30  
1  
2  
85 / 5185   Siesta   Nobuyuki Imai [J][C]   WSC   4   6   3   4   2   4   1   [10]   4   4   32  
2  
3  
26 / 126   LOL   James Freedman [J][C]   DCYC   7   11   9   9   13   12   13   8   [17]   9   91  
3  
4  
35 / 5235   Caramella   Frederick (Ted) Wiedeke [J][C]   Toms River Yacht Club   17   5   10   11   [39/DNS]   13   6   9   13   17   101  
4  
5  
54 / 5354   Hair of the Dog   Jakob Lichtenberg [J][C]   Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle   12   [18]   11   18   16   10   9   11   6   13   106  
5  
6  
75 / 3775   Blitz   Alfred Constants [J][C]   SEAWANHAKA CORINTHIAN YC   10   8   [39/DSQ]   10   14   9   14   18   10   15   108  
6  
7  
99 / 5499   Elvis   Nicolas Cubria [J][C]   Club de Veleros Barlovento (CVB)   16   16   [39/DNF]   16   10   16   8   14   19   7   122  
7  
8  
71 / USA 5471   Tremendous Slouch   Scott Milne [J][C]   Seattle YC, CYC Seattle   19   13   13   15   21   17   5   [39/RET]   11   14   128  
8  
9  
09 / 799   Redline   Mike Stasko [J][C]   Canandaigua Yacht Club   15   14   12   20   17   14   10   15   [25]   20   137  
9  
10  
96 / SWE4896   Front Runner   Per-Håkan Persson [J][C]   Malmö Segelsällskap   20   21   17   12   7   15   12   12   [29]   24   140  
10  
11  
84 / 5484   Roadie   Daniel Busch [J][C]   Monmouth Boat Club   18   12   14   22   9   18   15   23   [26]   11   142  
11  
12  
60 / 2160   Kokomo Yacht Club   Douglas Weakly [J][C]   N/A   23   [30]   22   19   18   8   17   13   12   18   150  
12  
13  
67 / 267   Bad Moon   Christopher Holmes [J][C]   GSC   24   20   20   22/RDG   11   21   16   17   [28]   16   167  
13  
14  
48 / 1948   Ambush Too   Stephen Bushe [J][C]   TTYA   22   17   24   21   [28]   20   18   21   15   22   180  
14  
15  
61 / 5461   Mermaid Rescue   Beatriz Agusti [J][W][C]   Club Náutico Córdoba   11   19   29   25   [30]   25   29   26   20   6   190  
15  
16  
00 / USA 4200   Zero Gravity   Josh Bowens-Rubin [J][C]   Dillon Yacht Club   14   28   21   23   20   28   19   19   21   [29]   193  
16  
17  
46 / 3746   HABANERO   George (Denny) Vaughan [J][C]   CYC - Seattle   13   29   18   26   26   24   22   25   [31]   25   208  
17  
18  
88 / MX2988   Digger   Enrique Perez Cirera [J][C]   CLUB NAUTICO VALLE DE BREVO   26   26   34   34   [39/DNS]   30   21   29   16   26   242  
18  
19  
59 / 5459   COCOON   Federico Sanchez [J][C]   Yacht Club Neuquen   37   27   25/RDG   25/RDG   19   22   [39/BFD]   27   30   33   245T  
19  
20  
64 / USA 423   Fortitude   James Thurlow [J][Y][C]   South Carolina Yacht Club   27   [34]   28   24   27   32   24   22   27   34   245T  
20  
21  
02 / 2702   After Midnight   Mark W. Smith [J][C]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [36]   32   26   27   29   31   23   30   23   31   252  
21  
22  
14 / 814   Jibarito   Javier Almodovar [J][C]   GBCA   31   36   30   28   31   23   31   [39/DNS]   39/SCP   28   277  
22  
23  
20 / 2720   Wind Monkey   Ryan Milne [J][C]   Saltash SC   35   35/RDG   27   30   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   32   32   22   27   279  
23  
24  
23 / 2342   Two Shots   Elisabeth Hudson [J][W][C]   FFCSC   [34]   33   31   32   33   33   28   31   34   30   285  
24  
25  
82 / 5482   Lady MINX   Lee Ann Zaretsky [J][W][C]   Rochester Yacht Club   32   [39/RET-BF]   33   31   35   29   30   33   33   32   288  
25  
26  
24 / SWE 24   SilverSurfaren   Hannes Olsson-Tedin [J][C]   Västerviks SegelSällskap   38   31   32   33   32   34   27   [39/RET]   37   36   300  
26  
27  
44 / 4448   Summer Santa   Changsoo Ryu [J][C]   Team Christmas   30   25   [39/DNF]   39/DNS   34   35   34   34   35   35   301  
27  
 



Division: W (3 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
61 / 5461   Mermaid Rescue   Beatriz Agusti [J][W][C]   Club Náutico Córdoba   11   19   29   25   [30]   25   29   26   20   6   190  
1  
2  
23 / 2342   Two Shots   Elisabeth Hudson [J][W][C]   FFCSC   [34]   33   31   32   33   33   28   31   34   30   285  
2  
3  
82 / 5482   Lady MINX   Lee Ann Zaretsky [J][W][C]   Rochester Yacht Club   32   [39/RET-BF]   33   31   35   29   30   33   33   32   288  
3  
 



Division: Y (1 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
64 / USA 423   Fortitude   James Thurlow [J][Y][C]   South Carolina Yacht Club   27   [34]   28   24   27   32   24   22   27   34   245  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network