2022 Immunolin F18 World Championship
Red Gear Racing, Clearwater Yacht Club, St Pete Yacht Club | October 10-16, 2022

F18 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2022 2:39:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (65 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
USA 1      0   Ravi Parent /
Severin Gramm  
ABYC/ US Sailing   6   1   2   5   3   7   5   [66/UFD]   2   4   4   39  
1  
2  
AUS 05   GUMA   0   Gavin Colby /
Kai Colman  
NYC / RFBYC/ NYC / RFBYC   10   2   4   1   6   3   [21]   3   6   9   13   57  
2  
3  
ARG 11   Crazy Chicken   0   Cruz Gonzalez Smith /
Mariano Heuser  
Yacht Club Argentino/ El Aguila   11   4   1   3   1   4   8   14   [23]   10   16   72T  
3  
4  
ESP 21      0   Toni Rivas Mas /
Jordi Sanchez Perez  
Club Nautic Garraf/ Club de Mar Calafell   3   7   6   9   4   9   3   15   11   [16]   5   72T  
4  
5  
GRE 7      0   Iordanis Paschalidis /
konstantinos trigkonis  
n.c.thessaloniki/ n.c.thessaloniki   4   5   3   4   7   15   17   [66/UFD]   1   14   3   73  
5  
6  
USA 005      0   Lars Guck /
Olin Guck  
Bristol Yacht Club/ Bristol Yacht Club   5   8   5   2   5   20   16   1   9   [23]   7   78  
6  
7  
USA 7   Fly Tradewind   0   Todd Riccardi /
Dalton Tebo  
Sail Newport/ Sarasota Yacht Club   [66/UFD]   3   16   14   8   11   2   4   8   5   9   80  
7  
8  
SWE 111      0   Jacob Lundqvist /
Oscar Lundqvist  
Royal Swedish Yacht Club/ Royal Swedish Yacht Club   12   10   10   6   11   [22]   4   5   4   6   19   87  
8  
9  
USA 180   Akurra   0   Robert Daniel /
Gary Chu  
Red Gear Racing/ Racine Yacht Club   2   17   12   [24]   10   10   7   2   20   3   6   89  
9  
10  
NED 77   NED77   0   Hans van Dam /
Marius van Dam  
KR&ZV De Maas/ KR&ZV de Maas   8   11   9   17   12   2   6   6   14   8   [35]   93  
10  
11  
USA 555      0   Taylor Reiss /
Walter Lauridsen  
Red Gear Racing/ Red Gear Racing   1   20   11   [22]   18   1   11   13   3   2   18   98T  
11  
12  
USA 55      0   Pete Melvin /
James Melvin  
Alamitos Bay YC/ Alamitos Bay YC   9   14   14   10   9   8   [15]   7   15   1   11   98T  
12  
13  
USA 11   Surf Club Newport   0   Michael Easton /
Chris Manson-Hing  
NAASA/ New York Yacht Club   [22]   12   15   7   14   13   10   17   13   19   2   122  
13  
14  
FRA 7   Les Sables d’Olonne - Homkia   0   Emeric Dary /
Paul Normand  
SNSablais/ Snsablais   13   15   7   8   [66/RET]   14   18   12   12   12   12   123  
14  
15  
USA 288   Kaos   0   Charles Froeb /
Matthieu Marfaing  
SFYC/ MBYC/ None   [66/UFD]   9   66/UFD   11   13   5   1   9   10   17   1   142  
15  
16  
USA 0212   Big Booty   0   Tyler Moore /
Arielle Darrow  
OPCYC/ OPCYC   7   25   19   13   26   17   9   16   7   24   [36]   163  
16  
17  
USA 118   Lupe Tortilla   0   John Tomko /
Jonathan Atwood  
HYC/ None   28   18   21   15   22   19   12   11   16   15   [30]   177  
17  
18  
HUN 76      0   Zoltan Dioszegi /
Gabor Jankovics  
Katamaran SE/ Katamaran SE   17   21   22   30   30   [33]   20   22   17   11   20   210  
18  
19  
ARG 111      0   Christian Vilate /
octavio dorbessan  
CUBA CNP/ CNP   32   22   17   23   15   18   [66/DNF]   19   28   25   17   216  
19  
20  
USA 068      0   Kurt Korte /
Tyler Gruen  
CRAW/ CRAW   36   34   18   20   16   6   [66/DNF]   43   19   20   10   222  
20  
21  
USA 1615   Zhik Machine   0   Ulrich Gollwitzer /
Liam Walz  
CSYC/ CSYC   21   28   29   26   [35]   26   22   20   25   18   8   223  
21  
22  
AUS 3      0   Brett Burvill /
Max Puttman  
NYC, JBSC/ NYC, JBSC   20   6   [66/UFD]   12   2   27   66/DNF   66/UFD   5   7   15   226  
22  
23  
USA 44   Wet Rodeo   0   Stephen Stroebel /
Nicolas Tosi  
MBYC/ MBYC   15   23   27   16   41   43   [66/DNF]   8   22   22   23   240  
23  
24  
CAN 443   TEAM PILON ST-LOUIS   0   Olivier Pilon /
Guillaume St-Louis Bernier  
Club Sextant Marine/ Club Sextant Marine   24   19   [66/UFD]   31   34   29   66/DNF   10   24   29   22   288T  
24  
25  
BEL 14   C2   0   Laurent Verbeeck /
Stef Haazen  
Royal Belgian Sailing Club/ Royal Belgian Sailing Club   30   32   26   18   33   35   23   23   34   [37]   34   288T  
25  
26  
USA 192   ShackAttack   0   Ken Marshack /
Eric Marshack  
Red Gear Racing/UKSC/ Red Gear Racing   42   30   25   37   21   44   19   18   26   32   [53]   294  
26  
27  
CAN 018      0   Daniel Borg /
Chris Molder  
Etobicoke Yacht Club/ Water Rats   27   29   23   34   32   38   [66/DNF]   29   41   26   24   303  
27  
28  
USA 1193   Closely Called   0   Jeff Rehm /
Alex Hart  
CRAM/CSYC/ Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan   46   44   37   21   23   24   [66/DNF]   28   30   34   21   308  
28  
29  
USA 417   Young Frankenstein   0   Chris Tuckfield /
Sebastien Gouin-Davis  
Crescent Sail Yacht Club/ Crescent Sail Yacht Club   16   36   28   36   17   30   [66/DNF]   66/UFD   31   21   28   309  
29  
30  
USA 430   430   0   Katie Flood Reiss /
Jake Sparks  
Red Gear Racing/ Red Gear Racing   29   47   38   33   40   16   [66/DNF]   24   18   45   25   315  
30  
31  
USA 431   Akurra   0   Philippe Laurent /
DeeDee Laurent  
Red Gear Racing/WSC/ WSC/Red Gear Racing   25   39   44   [48]   38   40   14   25   39   28   26   318  
31  
32  
ARG 500      0   Gabriel Berberian /
federico polimeni  
cuba/ cuba   40   42   20   28   25   39   [66/DNF]   44   43   13   31   325  
32  
33  
FRA 29   cirrus R2   0   Ghislain Melaine /
Jean Boulogne  
EV Locquirec/ YC BRAY DUNES   38   33   36   27   28   [66/DNF]   66/DNF   21   37   30   39   355  
33  
34  
CAN 69   Max Marine   0   Maxime Loiselle /
Eric McNeil  
RBRflightschool/ RBRflightschool   19   26   32   42   [66/DNC]   28   66/DNF   66/UFD   21   40   38   378  
34  
35  
USA 2062   JENNY III   0   Benjamin Setareh /
Dylan Heinz  
SHATTEMUC YACHT CLUB/ Clearwater   34   38   48   [66/UFD]   39   23   66/DNF   27   27   49   33   384  
35  
36  
ESP 7   ABORDO WATERSPORTS   0   Bernardo Benitez Cabrera /
Zsombor Denes Benitez Cabrera  
Real Club Nautico Gran Canaria/ Real Club Nautico Gran Canaria   52   52   30   49   42   25   [66/DNF]   30   29   39   40   388  
36  
37  
USA 072   Wa'a Kaulua   0   Aaron Tsuchitori /
Chris Magnussen  
Kaneohe Yacht Club/Sail Kokokahi/RORC/ KSC   33   37   39   35   36   48   [66/DNF]   41   48   31   41   389  
37  
38  
USA 954   Sonnenklar   0   Elizabeth Frost /
Jared Sonnenklar  
Red Gear Racing/ColSS/ Key West Community Sailing Center   45   [59]   43   38   48   49   13   32   50   36   45   399  
38  
39  
USA 777   Little More Trim   0   Gilbert Macpherson /
Ian Iles  
Palm Beach Sailing Club/ Davis Island Yacht Club   [66/DNS]   27   24   32   20   41   66/DNF   66/UFD   33   48   43   400  
39  
40  
USA 281   Ram Ranch   0   Josh Bartoszuk /
Henry Lee  
Edgewood Yacht Club/ Edgewood   18   24   [66/DNF]   29   24   32   66/DNF   66/DNS   49   54   46   408  
40  
41  
USA 1028      0   Clay Selsmeyer /
Alyx Selsmeyer  
CRAW/ CRAW   39   48   42   47   37   21   [66/DNF]   37   53   38   49   411  
41  
42  
USA 8   Casper   0   Charles Tomeo /
BRYAN PAINE  
St Pete Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   31   16   [66/UFD]   25   29   12   66/DNF   66/RET   35   66/DNS   66/DNS   412  
42  
43  
CAN 433      0   Maya Tatuch /
Rod Barman  
Jericho Sailing Centre/ Jericho Sailing Centre   49   51   47   39   51   42   [66/DNF]   42   38   27   27   413  
43  
44  
USA 1618   HI-PHI ϕ   0   James Hulderman /
Luke Yeates  
Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan/ Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan   [66/UFD]   35   31   40   19   34   66/DNF   46   36   41   66/DNS   414  
44  
45  
USA 117   Yahwahnah   0   Chris Stater /
Bryan Pan  
Miami Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   50   43   53   [66/UFD]   49   46   66/DNF   26   40   35   14   422  
45  
46  
CAN 2061   Habana   0   Joaquin Fayat /
Codie Lonsberry  
Nepean Sailing Club/ Nepean Sailing Club   43   55   45   54   47   37   [66/DNF]   34   47   33   32   427  
46  
47  
USA 77      0   Dan Maxwell /
Nick Lovisa  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ Sarasota   37   50   35   46   44   45   [66/DNF]   39   46   53   37   432  
47  
48  
USA 218   Big Boi   0   Casey Nussdorfer /
Kyle Nussdorfer  
CRAM/ CRAM   35   41   51   44   31   [66/DNF]   66/DNF   33   32   43   66/DNS   442  
48  
49  
USA 211      0   Russell Galvan /
Lauren Galvan  
Waccamaw Sailing Club/ Waccamaw Sailing Club   41   49   41   41   45   54   [66/DNF]   35   45   46   48   445  
49  
50  
USA 107   Money Penny   0   Brett Hulsey /
Eli Reese  
CRAW/ Mendota Yacht Club/ CRAW/ Mendota Yacht Club   47   46   40   45   43   52   [66/DNF]   38   52   42   51   456  
50  
51  
USA 137   Digger   0   Christopher Blake /
Jack Barnes  
CRAW/ CRAW   26   45   46   43   [66/SCP]   36   66/DNF   66/DNS   54   47   42   471  
51  
52  
USA 910   EBMMB   0   Ron Medlin /
Mac McCallum  
Waccamaw Sailing Club/ Waccamaw Sailing Club   53   56   52   53   [66/DNF]   47   66/DNF   31   42   51   29   480  
52  
53  
CHI 26      0   Juan Pablo Ortiz /
Matias Gonzalez  
F18 Chile/ F18 Chile   44   54   49   50   53   51   [66/DNF]   40   51   50   52   494  
53  
54  
USA 143      0   Jeremy Wilmot /
Hunter Stunzi  
NA/ NA   14   [66/DSQ]   8   19   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNS   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   503  
54  
55  
USA 864      0   Randy Johnson /
Arden Patton  
CRAW/ CRAW   48   53   50   51   52   53   [66/DNF]   45   55   52   47   506  
55  
56  
USA 5352   Akurra   0   Daniel Hearn /
Frankie Hearn  
CRAW/ CRAW   [66/UFD]   31   34   55   27   31   66/DNF   66/DNS   66/RET   66/DNC   66/DNC   508  
56  
57  
USA 21      0   James Zellmer /
Anderson Brunsvold  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   23   13   13   [66/RET]   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   511  
57  
58  
USA 1388      0   Dustin deFelice /
Matt Thompson  
CRAW/ CRAW   51   57   [66/DNF]   52   46   55   66/DNF   66/DNS   57   55   44   549  
58  
59  
CHI 1   PCM Docks   0   Paulo Gabella /
MARTIN GABELLA  
PCM DOCKS Lago Rapel, Chile/ PCM DOCKS Lago Rapel, Chile   [66/UFD]   40   33   66/RET   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNS   44   44   66/DNS   557  
59  
60  
USA 440      0   Kim Macdonald /
David Heissenbuttel  
CPYC/ Cpyc   54   [66/RET]   66/RET   66/RET   66/DNF   50   66/DNF   36   66/DNS   66/DNS   66/DNS   602  
60  
61  
CAN 1649   Joe Exotic   0   Alex Byczko /
Dariush Solhdoost  
Water Rats Sailing Club/ Outer Harbour Centreboard Club   [66/DNF]   58   66/DNS   66/DNF   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNS   56   56   50   616  
61  
62  
DEN 77   Solomon Odonka   0   Tom Bojland /
Charlotte Engelsen  
KDY/ HS   [66/DNC]   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   660T  
62  
62  
ARG 1062      0   Alejandro Colombo /
Guido Colombo  
Club veleros san Isidro ( cvsi)/ Club veleros san Isidro (casi)   [66/DNC]   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   660T  
62  
62  
USA 5150      0   Dave Reese /
Willem Reese  
CRAW/ CRAW   [66/DNF]   66/DNF   66/DNS   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   660T  
62  
62  
USA 414   Arete   0   Sam Carter    West River Sailing Club   [66/DNC]   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   660T  
62  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network