Allstate Sugar Bowl Regatta
New Orleans Yacht Club | November 13-14, 2021in

Capdevielle Viper 640 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 13, 2021 5:10:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 91, , Bay Waveland Yacht Club BWYC, BWYC, 2-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. GYA 29, , Southern Yacht Club Capdevielle Team, Southern Yacht Club, 1-1-3-4- ; 9   
3. GYA 10, , Pensacola YC, Pensacola YC, 3-3-2-3- ; 11   
4. GYA 101, HORSE WITH NO NAME, John DALE Steinkamp, New Orleans Yacht Club, 4-4-4-2- ; 14   
5. 39, True Grit, David TaylorWynne Taylor, Will Seemann, PCYC, 6-5-5-5- ; 21   
6. 118, GYA 118, Fort Walton Yacht ClubMatthew Perret, Fort Walton Yacht Club, 5-6-6-8/DNS- ; 25   
7. 249, Wave Monkey, Pontchartrain YC, Pontchartrain YC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 32   
 



J/22 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 13, 2021 1:22:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1043, Second Line, Richard Heausler, BWYC / SYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 663, Wizard, Chip Carpenter, Southern Yacht Club/STC, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 893, Toy Monster, jay Kuebel, southern yacht club, 4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 8   
 



Flying Scot (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 13, 2021 1:22:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Rhodes 19 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 13, 2021 1:22:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



J/80 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 13, 2021 2:58:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 652, Rocket, Chris Lagraize, Southern YC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 153, Good juju, Ella McCullochElla S McCulloch, NOYC, CSA, LPWSA, 2-2-3- ; 7   
3. USA 440, Purr, Elise Read, New Orleans YC, 5/DNF-5/DNF-2- ; 12   
4. 359, Pb&j, Ryan BancroftRyan Edward Bancroft, Noyc, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 15   
 



PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2021 2:22:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 544, Dansoux, John Alden Meade, SYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 40, Out Flow, Norman Vallette, SYC, 2-3- ; 5   
3. 31, Little Joe, Dan SullivanDan Sullivan, SYC, 5-2- ; 7   
4. 96, WindShift, Al & Jack Gooch, SYC, 4-4- ; 8   
5. 14880, Girl, Girl SyndicateAustin Abel, NOYC, 3-6- ; 9   
6. 53491, Shastah, Daniel Harris, Southern yacht club, 6-5- ; 11   
7. 511, Alegre, Merlin Wilson, SYC, 7-7- ; 14   
8. 50911, Footloose Too, Riley StognerRiley H Stogner, Noyc, 8-8- ; 16   
9. 602, Evil Intentions, Gilbert MacLachlan, NOYC, 10/DNF-10/DNS- ; 20   
 



PHRF Classic Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2021 2:05:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12241, Madam J, Ralph Junius, SYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 97, S├ęduisant, Kyle Bowser, Tammany, 2- ; 2   
3. 360, Hot Chocolate, Deborah GrimmDeborah Grimm, SYC/NOYC/LPWSA/CSA, 3- ; 3   
 



PHRF Classic Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2021 2:05:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69812, Paloma, Mike Bryce, noyc, 1- ; 1   
2. 332, Blitz, Rob Grisoli, NOYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 48, Koala, Louis Lambou, NOYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 156, Fleur de Lis, Karen O'Reilly Richmond, NOYC, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
4. 295, No Drama, Paige SaleunJacques Saleun, NOYC, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
4. 788, MOONSTRUCK, TIM pelatimothy pela, noyc, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network