Event #1 2021-22 Pensacola VX One Winter Series
Pensacola Yacht Club | December 11-12, 2021

VX One (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 12, 2021 12:53:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 123, Bro Safari, Alexander Heinzemann/Alex Heinzemann
Trevor Parekh, Royal Vancouver YC, 4-2-4-1-5-2-[6]-2- ; 20   
2. 269, Double The Fun, Hayden Bennett/Esteban Forrer, Sail Newport, 5-1-[8]-3-1-1-7-4- ; 22   
3. 276, Counterproductive, Chris Alexander/Ricky Welch
Addy Altese, Gulfport Yacht Club, 12-3-1-2-3-[15]-9-8- ; 38   
4. 196, Merica², Paul Kleinschrodt/Mallory Edwards
Karl Kleinschrodt, Buccaneer, 3-7-2-9-7-3-12-[14]- ; 43T   
5. 275, , Ben France/Jeff Eiber, Edgewater YC, 6-8-3-[25]-4-9-3-10- ; 43T   
6. 340, USA 340, Doug Clark/Jeff Hayden, Coast Guard Sailing, 2-[36/DNF]-16-10-10-7-1-1- ; 47   
7. 343, far side, John Porter/David Guggenhiem
Nathan Pine, shipfaced, 9-5-9-8-[11]-10-8-6- ; 55   
8. 327, Angry Baboon, Rod Favela, Rush Creek Yacht Club, [28]-10-20-5-6-4-4-9- ; 58   
9. 345, Flip Flops and Pearls, Reggie Fairchild/Ned Goss
Jess Goss
Brandon Addison, Carolina YC SC, 13-4-7-6-12-[25]-10-17- ; 69   
10. 313, Another Bad Idea, Kaitlyn Liebel/Mark Liebel
Jordan Wiggins, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 16-15-6-12-8-12-[22]-3- ; 72T   
11. 296, Tudo Bem, Michelle Warner/Andrew Brennan
Max Albert, Dillon Yacht Club, 7-11-11-4-9-[16]-14-16- ; 72T   
12. 162, Oh Snap!, Frank Beling, OCBC, 11-[29]-12-19-17-8-5-7- ; 79   
13. 310, Old Man's 5-0-5, Paul Murphy/Will Glenn, Storm Trysail Club, 10-12-10-14-[24]-5-16-23- ; 90   
14. 284, , Matt Haddon, None, 24-18-[36/OCS]-13-2-27-2-5- ; 91   
15. 198, Mongoose, Chad Atzemis/Jim Mackey
Jim Mackey, Edgewater yacht club, [23]-6-14-11-16-19-11-15- ; 92   
16. 232, Katana, William Lydens/Andy Lydens, MBYC, 1-13-21-[24]-23-11-13-21- ; 103   
17. 167, Blue Lobster, Ian Maccini/Curtis Adam
Curtis Adam
Sarah Wilkinson, Sail Newport, [27]-20-13-7-13-18-15-19- ; 105   
18. 197, Second Line, Richard Heausler/Sam Tobio
Georgia Huffstetter, bwyc, [30]-17-5-20-20-21-18-13- ; 114   
19. 175, , Sarah Alexander/Katja Sertl
Lydia McPherson-Shambarger, Annapolis Yacht Club, 17-14-15-18-21-20-[26]-12- ; 117   
20. 306, , Kevin Northrop/Zak Fanberg
David Reich
Randy Wainwright, PCYC, 20-19-18-16-19-13-[24]-20- ; 125   
21. 286, Leatherback Beer, Tim Pitts/Jewel Kelly
Sydney Monahan, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 22-9-[36/OCS]-17-14-23-20-25- ; 130   
22. 125, The Spaniard, Rob Doolittle/Robert Adams, Pontchartrain YC, [25]-21-17-15-25-6-23-24- ; 131   
23. 240, Blue 2, Bob Maccini, Conanicut Yacht Club, 21-25-22-[29]-26-14-17-18- ; 143   
24. 133, Sims Whalen, Sims Whalen/Catherine Chagaris
John Polek, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 15-16-24-21-18-[28]-25-26- ; 145   
25. 216, Chief Wahoo, Jacob Thomas/Ryan Kyle
Ryan Kyle, SSC/GLSS, 29-27-25-23-[30]-17-28-11- ; 160   
26. 205, Magic Bus, Jerry Callahan, Carolina YC, 8-26-19-22-15-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 162   
27. 160, Putten Me On, Dan McGraw/Nathan Bowen
Maarten van der Putten, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, 19-23-26-26-[27]-24-19-27- ; 164   
28. 307, Stratos, Marcus Wunderlich, Cedar Point Yacht Club, 14-24-23-[30]-28-29-27-28- ; 173   
29. 105, Thai Girl, John Cramer/Matt Perret, FWYC, 18-22-27-28-[31]-31-29-30- ; 185   
30. 169, , Jake Kremel, TPYC, 26-28-[30]-27-29-30-21-29- ; 190   
31. 201, Caliente, César Roca/Ernesto Bergeron, MYC/BYC, 32-32-31-32-[36/DNC]-22-30-22- ; 201   
32. 222, Wild Deuces, Paul Currie/Violet Stafford
Emily Wright, Rcyc, 31-30-29-31-22-26-[36/DNC]-36/DNC- ; 205   
33. 195, Short Fuse, Bill Culberson/John Marshall, Pensacola Yacht Club/Buccaneer Yacht Club, [36/DNC]-31-28-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 239   
34. 288, V-Tach, Teresa Miolla/Mike Hren
Will Bennett
Olous Boag, Royal Canadian Yacht Club, [36/DNC]-36/DNF-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 252T   
35. 298, Rosebud, John Morreale/Jim Thompson, Crescent Sail Yacht Club, [36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 252T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network