Event #2 - Midwinters VX One Winter Series
Pensacola Yacht Club | January 15-17, 2022

VX One (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2022 2:37:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
276   Counterproductive   Christopher Alexander /
Madeline Gill
Ricky Welch  
GYC / Edison Sailing Center/
/   
1   1   3   5   6   7   [15]   3   26  
1  
2  
269   Double The Fun   Hayden Bennett    Sail Newport   5   7   7   6   [23]   1   1   1   28  
2  
3  
196   Merica²   Paul Kleinschrodt /
Karl Kleinschrodt
Georgia Huffstetter  
Buccaneer/
/   
4   4   5   1   7   4   [21]   6   31  
3  
4  
284   Jailbreak   Matt Haddon /
Ched Proctor
Hannah Sellers  
None/
/   
15   3   [16]   12   3   6   2   2   43  
4  
5  
275      Greg Griffin /
Jeff Eiber  
EYC/    2   2   8   4   [13]   12   5   13   46  
5  
6  
232   Katana   William Lydens    MBYC   10   5   1   8   [27]   9   13   9   55  
6  
7  
343   far side   John Porter /
Will Glenn  
tomorrow/    7   9   [26]   18   9   2   7   18   70  
7  
8  
327   Angry Baboon   Rod Favela /
Victor Bloede  
Rush Creek Yacht Club/    19   [24]   9   7   4   13   12   8   72  
8  
9  
310   Old Man's 5-0-5   Paul Murphy /
Mike Coe  
Storm Trysail Club/    3   6   18   13   [29]   20   10   4   74  
9  
10  
123   Bro Safari   Marc Farmer    RSTLYC/    12   11   10   3   [25]   17   17   10   80  
10  
11  
298   Rosebud   John Morreale    Crescent Sail Yacht Club   20   14   20   9   11   10   4   [21]   88  
11  
12  
171   The Wagon   Charles Brown /
Parker Brown  
Ida Lewis/    6   12   15   17   19   [23]   9   11   89  
12  
13  
306      Kevin Northrop    PCYC   13   17   17   14   10   8   11   [20]   90  
13  
14  
296   Tudo Bem   Michelle Warner    Dillon Yacht Club/
/   
[43/DNF]   8   2   11   14   31   8   19   93  
14  
15  
286   Leatherback Beer   Timothy Pitts    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   8   10   11   2   20   [32]   20   26   97  
15  
16  
345   Flip Flops and Pearls   Reggie Fairchild    Carolina YC SC/
/   
18   15   25   [43/DNF]   5   18   14   5   100  
16  
17  
313   Another Bad Idea   Kaitlyn Liebel /
Mark Liebel
Jordan Wiggins  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/
/   
11   13   14   16   24   16   [27]   17   111  
17  
18  
197   Second Line   Richard Heausler /
Richard Heausler  
Bwyc/    14   27   4   10   18   25   [30]   16   114  
18  
19  
117   count me in   Brian Shores /
Evan Smith  
Lakewood Yacht Club/    16   22   19   15   12   21   24   [25]   129T  
19  
20  
125   The Spaniard   Rob Doolittle /
Rob Adams  
Pontchartrain Yacht Club/    [23]   20   12   21   16   15   22   23   129T  
20  
21  
222   Wild Deuces   Paul Currie    Rcyc   9   19   28   20   [31]   11   29   14   130  
21  
22  
307   Stratos   Marcus Wunderlich    Cedar Point Yacht Club   24   18   6   27   [30]   24   18   15   132  
22  
23  
167   Blue Lobster   Ian Maccini    Sail Newport/    21   23   [43/DNF]   43/DNF   8   19   16   12   142  
23  
24  
133   We don't care   Eddie Adams /
Dodge Rees  
Pensacola YC/    17   16   22   22   22   14   [32]   31   144  
24  
25  
340   Sideshow   Doug Clark /
Jeff Hayden  
Coast Guard Sailing/    [43/DNF]   43/DNF   43/DNC   43/DNC   1   5   6   7   148  
25  
26  
288   V-Tach   William Bennett /
William Bennett
Olous Borg  
RCYC/
/   
25   21   21   19   26   [27]   23   27   162  
26  
27  
198   Mongoose   Chad Atzemis /
Jim Mackey  
Edgewater yacht club/    26   26   23   25   21   [28]   25   24   170  
27  
28  
175   Carnage asada 🥩   Sarah Alexander /
Katja Sertl
Mariah Leffingwell  
Annapolis Yacht Club/
/   
[43/DNF]   25   13   24   28   34   33   22   179  
28  
29  
211   Madness   Max Albert    Pontchartrain YC   [43/DNF]   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   2   3   3   43/DNC   180  
29  
30  
161   161   Bob Heathcote    Indian Lake Yacht Club/    [31]   29   27   28   15   30   28   30   187  
30  
31  
216   Chief Wahoo   Jacob Thomas /
Ryan Kyle  
SSC/GLSS/    22   28   29   26   33   22   31   [43/DNC]   191  
31  
32  
105   Thai Girl   John Cramer
Matt Perrett/
Matt Perret  
FWYC/    27   31   30   23   [43/DNS]   26   35   32   204  
32  
33  
169      Jake Kremel /
Aaron Sherman  
TPYC/    29   [43/DNF]   43/DNF   43/DNC   17   29   26   28   215  
33  
34  
201   Caliente   Cesar Roca /
Ernesto Bergeron  
MYC/BYC/    30   30   [43/DNC]   43/DNC   32   33   19   29   216  
34  
35  
270   Hold Fast   Stone Crider /
Murray Crider  
Columbia Sailing Club/    28   32   24   [43/DNF]   43/DNC   35   34   43/DNC   239  
35  
36  
195   Short Circuit   Bill Culberson /
Rex Roberts  
Pensacola Yacht Club/    [43/DNC]   33   43/DNF   43/DNF   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   291  
36  
37  
162   Oh Snap!   Frank Beling    OCBC/    [43/DNC]   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   301T  
37  
37  
188   TWD   Sam Padnos    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/    [43/DNC]   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   301T  
37  
37  
295      Scott Collinson    Royal Canadian YC/    [43/DNC]   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   301T  
37  
37  
205   Magic Bus   jeremiah callahan    Carolina YC   [43/DNC]   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   301T  
37  
37  
240   Blue 2   Bob Maccini    Conanicut Yacht Club/
/   
[43/DNC]   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   301T  
37  
37  
328   vibe   Richard Morris    ussc/    [43/DNC]   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   301T  
37  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network