Event #2 - Midwinters VX One Winter Series
Pensacola Yacht Club | January 15-17, 2022

VX One (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2022 2:37:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 276, Counterproductive, Christopher Alexander/Madeline Gill
Ricky Welch, GYC / Edison Sailing Center, 1-1-3-5-6-7-[15]-3- ; 26   
2. 269, Double The Fun, Hayden Bennett, Sail Newport, 5-7-7-6-[23]-1-1-1- ; 28   
3. 196, Merica², Paul Kleinschrodt/Karl Kleinschrodt
Georgia Huffstetter, Buccaneer, 4-4-5-1-7-4-[21]-6- ; 31   
4. 284, Jailbreak, Matt Haddon/Ched Proctor
Hannah Sellers, None, 15-3-[16]-12-3-6-2-2- ; 43   
5. 275, , Greg Griffin/Jeff Eiber, EYC, 2-2-8-4-[13]-12-5-13- ; 46   
6. 232, Katana, William Lydens, MBYC, 10-5-1-8-[27]-9-13-9- ; 55   
7. 343, far side, John Porter/Will Glenn, tomorrow, 7-9-[26]-18-9-2-7-18- ; 70   
8. 327, Angry Baboon, Rod Favela/Victor Bloede, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 19-[24]-9-7-4-13-12-8- ; 72   
9. 310, Old Man's 5-0-5, Paul Murphy/Mike Coe, Storm Trysail Club, 3-6-18-13-[29]-20-10-4- ; 74   
10. 123, Bro Safari, Marc Farmer, RSTLYC, 12-11-10-3-[25]-17-17-10- ; 80   
11. 298, Rosebud, John Morreale, Crescent Sail Yacht Club, 20-14-20-9-11-10-4-[21]- ; 88   
12. 171, The Wagon, Charles Brown/Parker Brown, Ida Lewis, 6-12-15-17-19-[23]-9-11- ; 89   
13. 306, , Kevin Northrop, PCYC, 13-17-17-14-10-8-11-[20]- ; 90   
14. 296, Tudo Bem, Michelle Warner, Dillon Yacht Club, [43/DNF]-8-2-11-14-31-8-19- ; 93   
15. 286, Leatherback Beer, Timothy Pitts, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 8-10-11-2-20-[32]-20-26- ; 97   
16. 345, Flip Flops and Pearls, Reggie Fairchild, Carolina YC SC, 18-15-25-[43/DNF]-5-18-14-5- ; 100   
17. 313, Another Bad Idea, Kaitlyn Liebel/Mark Liebel
Jordan Wiggins, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 11-13-14-16-24-16-[27]-17- ; 111   
18. 197, Second Line, Richard Heausler/Richard Heausler, Bwyc, 14-27-4-10-18-25-[30]-16- ; 114   
19. 117, count me in, Brian Shores/Evan Smith, Lakewood Yacht Club, 16-22-19-15-12-21-24-[25]- ; 129T   
20. 125, The Spaniard, Rob Doolittle/Rob Adams, Pontchartrain Yacht Club, [23]-20-12-21-16-15-22-23- ; 129T   
21. 222, Wild Deuces, Paul Currie, Rcyc, 9-19-28-20-[31]-11-29-14- ; 130   
22. 307, Stratos, Marcus Wunderlich, Cedar Point Yacht Club, 24-18-6-27-[30]-24-18-15- ; 132   
23. 167, Blue Lobster, Ian Maccini, Sail Newport, 21-23-[43/DNF]-43/DNF-8-19-16-12- ; 142   
24. 133, We don't care, Eddie Adams/Dodge Rees, Pensacola YC, 17-16-22-22-22-14-[32]-31- ; 144   
25. 340, Sideshow, Doug Clark/Jeff Hayden, Coast Guard Sailing, [43/DNF]-43/DNF-43/DNC-43/DNC-1-5-6-7- ; 148   
26. 288, V-Tach, William Bennett/William Bennett
Olous Borg, RCYC, 25-21-21-19-26-[27]-23-27- ; 162   
27. 198, Mongoose, Chad Atzemis/Jim Mackey, Edgewater yacht club, 26-26-23-25-21-[28]-25-24- ; 170   
28. 175, Carnage asada 🥩, Sarah Alexander/Katja Sertl
Mariah Leffingwell, Annapolis Yacht Club, [43/DNF]-25-13-24-28-34-33-22- ; 179   
29. 211, Madness, Max Albert, Pontchartrain YC, [43/DNF]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-2-3-3-43/DNC- ; 180   
30. 161, 161, Bob Heathcote, Indian Lake Yacht Club, [31]-29-27-28-15-30-28-30- ; 187   
31. 216, Chief Wahoo, Jacob Thomas/Ryan Kyle, SSC/GLSS, 22-28-29-26-33-22-31-[43/DNC]- ; 191   
32. 105, Thai Girl, John CramerMatt Perrett/Matt Perret, FWYC, 27-31-30-23-[43/DNS]-26-35-32- ; 204   
33. 169, , Jake Kremel/Aaron Sherman, TPYC, 29-[43/DNF]-43/DNF-43/DNC-17-29-26-28- ; 215   
34. 201, Caliente, Cesar Roca/Ernesto Bergeron, MYC/BYC, 30-30-[43/DNC]-43/DNC-32-33-19-29- ; 216   
35. 270, Hold Fast, Stone Crider/Murray Crider, Columbia Sailing Club, 28-32-24-[43/DNF]-43/DNC-35-34-43/DNC- ; 239   
36. 195, Short Circuit, Bill Culberson/Rex Roberts, Pensacola Yacht Club, [43/DNC]-33-43/DNF-43/DNF-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC- ; 291   
37. 162, Oh Snap!, Frank Beling, OCBC, [43/DNC]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC- ; 301T   
38. 188, TWD, Sam Padnos, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, [43/DNC]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC- ; 301T   
39. 295, , Scott Collinson, Royal Canadian YC, [43/DNC]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC- ; 301T   
40. 205, Magic Bus, jeremiah callahan, Carolina YC, [43/DNC]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC- ; 301T   
41. 240, Blue 2, Bob Maccini, Conanicut Yacht Club, [43/DNC]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC- ; 301T   
42. 328, vibe, Richard Morris, ussc, [43/DNC]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC- ; 301T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network