Event #3 2021-22 Pensacola VX One Winter Series
Pensacola Yacht Club | February 19-20, 2022

VX One (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2022 1:05:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 269, Double The Fun, Nick Cleary[VXOne], Sail Newport, 6-4-5-1-5-6-[10]- ; 27   
2. 296, Tudo Bem, Michelle Warner[VXOne], Dillon Yacht Club, 1-[13]-9-11-13-2-6- ; 42   
3. 313, Another Bad Idea, Kaitlyn Liebel, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 5-2-1-17-1-17-[18]- ; 43   
4. 340, Sideshow, Doug Clark[VXOne], Coast Guard Sailing, 11-6-11-6-[17]-5-5- ; 44   
5. 284, Jailbreak, Matt Haddon[VXOne], None, 4-1-14-10-8-10-[16]- ; 47   
6. 276, Counterproductive, Ricky Welch, Bay Waveland YC / Southern YC, 14-5-[18]-5-15-1-8- ; 48   
7. 167, Blue Lobster, Hayden Bennett[VXOne], Sail Newport, 10-8-4-[15]-9-15-3- ; 49   
8. 275, , Greg GriffinJeff Eiber[VXOne], EYC, 9-9-[12]-9-6-8-11- ; 52   
9. 345, Flip Flops and Pearls, Reggie Fairchild[VXOne], Carolina YC SC, 3-[24]-10-14-21-4-1- ; 53T   
10. 123, Bro Safari, Trevor Patekh[VXOne], RSTLYC, 13-3-3-13-10-11-[20]- ; 53T   
11. 171, , Dwight Greenhouse, American YC, 7-12-8-7-7-13-[24]- ; 54   
12. 306, , Kevin Northrop[VXOne], PCYC, 2-[43/OCS]-15-2-4-21-13- ; 57   
13. 327, Angry Baboon, Rod Favela, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 17-15-7-8-[19]-9-2- ; 58   
14. 310, Old Man's 5-0-5, Paul MurphyWill Glenn[VXOne], Storm Trysail/ Seawanhaka Corinthian YC, 8-14-2-12-[18]-16-7- ; 59   
15. 343, far side, John Porter, last night, 15-11-13-4-14-[20]-9- ; 66   
16. 295, , Scott Collinson[VXOne], Royal Canadian YC, [18]-7-17-16-12-7-15- ; 74   
17. 197, Second Line, Sam Tobio, Southern Yacht Club, 12-10-6-19-11-[22]-21- ; 79   
18. 298, Rosebud, John Morreale[VXOne], Crescent Sail Yacht Club, [23]-17-19-3-22-19-14- ; 94   
19. 196, Merica², Paul Kleinschrodt, Buccaneer, [43/RET-AF]-43/DNC-43/DNC-18-3-3-4- ; 114   
20. 175, carnage asada 🥩, Sarah Alexander, Annapolis Yacht Club, 16-20-21-21-23-14-[30]- ; 115   
21. 216, Chief Wahoo, Jacob ThomasJake Thomas[VXOne], SSC/GLSS, 25-18-[28]-25-24-12-12- ; 116   
22. 125, The Spaniard, Rob Doolittle, Pont. Y.C., 21-21-20-20-16-[25]-22- ; 120   
23. 288, V-Tach, William BennettTeresa Miolla[VXOne], RCYC, 24-16-23-22-[25]-23-17- ; 125   
24. 205, Magic Bus, jeremiah callahanjerry Callahan, Carolina YC, 19-19-22-24-[43/DNC]-24-27- ; 135   
25. 133, , Peter MarriottKen Corsig, LNYC, 26-22-16-[43/RET]-26-27-28- ; 145   
26. 198, Mongoose, Chad Atzemis[VXOne], Edgewater yacht club, [43/DNF]-25-27-23-27-26-26- ; 154   
27. 307, Stratos, Marcus Wunderlich[VXOne], Cedar Point Yacht Club, [43/DNF]-43/DNF-26-43/DNS-20-18-19- ; 169   
28. 169, , Jake Kremel[VXOne], TPYC, 27-23-25-[43/RET]-43/DNC-30-29- ; 177   
29. 232, KATANA, William Lydens, MCYC, [43/DNC]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-2-28-23- ; 182   
30. 270, Hold Fast, Stone Crider, Columbia Sailing Club, 28-[43/DNC]-29-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-25- ; 211   
31. 251, Flat Rock, Kurtis Walker, The Sailing Club in Central Florida, 22-[43/DNC]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-31-32- ; 214   
32. 195, Short Circuit, Bill Culberson, Buccaneer Yacht Club 🏴‍☠️, [43/DNC]-26-24-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC- ; 222   
33. 201, Caliente, Cesar Roca, MYC/BYC, [43/DNF]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-29-31- ; 232   
34. 222, Wild deuces, Paul Currie, Rcyc, 20-[43/DNC]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC- ; 235   
35. 152, Smile & Wave, Scott Derby[VXOne], Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, [43/DNC]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC- ; 258T   
36. 110, Knot, Kevin SmithAndy Walford[VXOne], OCBC, [43/DNC]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC- ; 258T   
37. 328, vibe, Richard Morris[VXOne], ussc, [43/DNC]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC- ; 258T   
38. 162, Oh Snap!, Frank Beling[VXOne], OCBC, [43/DNC]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC- ; 258T   
39. 188, TWD, Sam Padnos[VXOne], Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, [43/DNC]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC- ; 258T   
40. 286, Leatherback Beer, Tim Pitts[VXOne], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [43/DNC]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC- ; 258T   
41. 140, Hers, Hilary DiCenziSue McIntyre[VXOne], Edgewater Yacht Club, [43/DNC]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC- ; 258T   
42. 240, Blue 2, Ian Maccini[VXOne], Conanicut Yacht Club, [43/DNC]-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC-43/DNC- ; 258T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network