Bluster On The Bay
Hobie Division 8, Fleet 5, Fleet 80 and Fleet 42 | January 14-16, 2022

A Cat Classic (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 15, 2022 4:45:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
232      0   Bill Kast    NOYC   [8]   3   3   3   5   1   2   17  
1  
2  
449   Slippery when wet   0   AXEL ISSEL    UKSC   5   6   5   5   1   [7]   1   23  
2  
3  
USA 79   HIGHWAY STAR   0   Patrick Stadt    Melbourne Yacht Club   4   5   [9]   8   3   4   6   30  
3  
4  
USA 777   Little More Trim   0   Gilbert Macpherson    Palm Beach Sailing Club   [21/DNC]   10   11   12   2   2   3   40  
4  
5  
310   cowbell   0   woody cope    gyc/    3   1   1   1   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   48  
5  
6  
73      0   OH Rodgers    Davis Island YC   2   2   2   2   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   50  
6  
7  
US 112   Riverside Marina   0   Peter Murray    Fort Pierce Riverside   [21/DNC]   13   12   11   6   5   7   54  
7  
8  
439      0   Jeff LoSapio    WRSC   1   11   6   6   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   66  
8  
9  
148      0   Chris Bolton    PRSA   6   9   4   9   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   70T  
9  
10  
USA 108   Mystery to Me   0   Bobby Orr    West River Sailing Club   7   4   10   7   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   70T  
10  
11  
USA 427   Not Invited   0   David Ingram    Melbourne Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNS   4   3   5   75  
11  
12  
POL120   No Name   0   Valdek Kwasniewski    SSS   [21/DNC]   8   8   4   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   83  
12  
13  
308      0   Warren Mitchell    Oak Hollow Sailing Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNS   21/DNF   6   4   94  
13  
14  
USA 434   The Juice Is Loose   0   Matt Morris    Rogue Sailing/Rudder Club   [21/DNC]   7   7   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   98T  
14  
15  
395   puzzle box   0   Michael Love    Hobie Fleet 416   [21/DNC]   12   13   10   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   98T  
15  
16  
154      0   Fabian Stapleton    Isco   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   126T  
16  
16  
366   Booger   0   Mac Mccallum    Waccamaw sail club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   126T  
16  
16  
USA-235      0   Joe Sparks    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   126T  
16  
16  
USA 332   Steady-State   0   Terry Back    Ding's Backyard Marina   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   126T  
16  
16  
193   Amour de la mer   0   Christopher Brown    GBYC   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   126T  
16  
 



A Cat Foiling (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 15, 2022 4:53:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
CAN29   Outrageous 2   0   David Bradly    Nepean Sailing Club   3   3   [4]   4   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
447   Acat   0   Matthew Smyth    Fwyc   2   2   1   2   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   23  
2  
3  
CAN 44      0   Larry Woods    BBCC   1   4   3   3   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   27  
3  
4  
CAN 66   2wood   0   Todd Woods    BBSC   [8/DNS]   1   2   1   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   28  
4  
5  
USA 143   Real Estate INK Solutions.com   0   Mark Herendeen    Space Coast Catamaran Fleet   [8/DNS]   8/DNC   5   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   45  
5  
6  
414   Arete   0   Sam Carter    West River Sailing Club   [8/DNS]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   48T  
6  
6  
37   Ronstan US   0   Michael Christensen    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [8/DNS]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   48T  
6  
 



Hobie 16 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 15, 2022 5:45:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
113570      0   Greg Thomas /
Karen Grisko  
Southwestern Yacht Club/    [7]   1   3   3   1   2   10T  
1  
2  
114886   Just the tip   0   Jason Sanchez /
Mathews Heather  
Gulfport yacht club/    2   [9]   2   2   3   1   10T  
2  
3  
67      0   Ken Hilk /
Darcy Jensen  
Gulfport Yacht Club/    1   [8]   4   1   7   3   16  
3  
4  
114958   Sisu   0   Adam Atherton /
Isabelle Cuevas  
Clermont Sailing Center / Fleet 204/    5   3   5   [8]   2   5   20  
4  
5  
11   Always Up & Coming   0   Herbert James /
Sharon James  
Herbert James/    6   2   1   7   [8]   8   24  
5  
6  
114993   P.Sparkles   0   Gregory Raybon /
Nancy Kornblum  
fleet 250/    3   4   7   6   6   [9]   26  
6  
7  
01   Lucky   0   Michael McNeir /
Krista Vind  
OSYC/    10   6   6   4   4   [16/DNS]   30  
7  
8  
115220   Uh Oh   0   Marc Bachman /
Andy Humphries  
OSYC/    8   5   8   5   [16/DNS]   7   33  
8  
9  
114380      0   Matthew Raybon /
Kirsten Dewey  
Hobie Fleet 250/    9   [10]   9   9   5   4   36  
9  
10  
1955   Das Boot   0   Wolfgang Kornwebel /
Stephanie Mueller  
Fleet 250/    [11]   7   10   11   9   10   47  
10  
11  
115217   Cattitude   0   Fred Weidig /
Melissa Weidig  
GYC/    4   11   11   10   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   52  
11  
12  
115139   Hobie High Life   0   Bradley Davis /
Ian Mueller  
Unaffiliated/    [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   10   6   64  
12  
13  
62346   Pain Killer   0   Marty Kiwi /
Jillian Aydelotte  
Melbourne/    [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   11   11   70  
13  
14  
114620      0   Doug Fogg /
Megan Fogg  
Clermont Sailing Center/    [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   80T  
14  
14  
115095   Rocinante   0   William Jeffers /
Rakel Holmes  
Fleet 204/    [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   80T  
14  
 



Wave (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 15, 2022 5:21:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
35      0   Nelson Wright    LCSA   3   1   1   [5]   2   3   1   1   12  
1  
2  
41      0   Terry Warren    LSMA   [10/DNC]   5   2   4   1   1   2   2   17  
2  
3  
18      0   scott Ledbetter    none   2   4   [8]   2   5   2   3   3   21  
3  
4  
8      0   Scott Hubel    Melbourne Yacht Club   1   2   4   1   4   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   32  
4  
5  
03      0   Bill Whalen    204   4   6   3   6   3   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   42  
5  
6  
427   427   0   Kyle Robberts    none   5   3   5   3   7   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   43  
6  
7  
327   327   0   Tracy Curry    none   7   7   7   7   6   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   54  
7  
8  
124      0   Jill Dotts    Melbourne Yacht Club   6   8   6   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   60  
8  
9  
9   Tba   0   Kalina Subido    Melbourne Yacht Club   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   70  
9  
 



Weta (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 15, 2022 5:32:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1156   ACS   0   PETE MERRIFIELD    spyc   [3]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1313      0   John Harrop    San Diego Yacht Club   1   [2]   2   2   2   7  
2  
3  
624   WetaWilly   84   Devin Van Zandt    Halifax Sailing Association   2   3   [6]   3   3   11  
3  
4  
1193   1193   0   Clifford Peshek    Gulfport Yacht Club   4   5   3   4   [8/DNS]   16  
4  
5  
1192   Phantom II   84   jon ewing    Biscayne Bay Yacht Club   5   4   4   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   21  
5  
6  
199   199   0   Terry Crockett    palm Beach Sailing club   [8/DNS]   6   5   8/DNS   8/DNS   27  
6  
7  
441      0   Charles Pucciariello    Gulfport YC   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   32  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network