Bluster On The Bay
Hobie Division 8, Fleet 5, Fleet 80 and Fleet 42 | January 14-16, 2022

A Cat Classic (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 15, 2022 4:45:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 232, , Bill Kast, NOYC, [8]-3-3-3-5-1-2- ; 17   
2. 449, Slippery when wet, AXEL ISSEL, UKSC, 5-6-5-5-1-[7]-1- ; 23   
3. USA 79, HIGHWAY STAR, Patrick Stadt, Melbourne Yacht Club, 4-5-[9]-8-3-4-6- ; 30   
4. USA 777, Little More Trim, Gilbert Macpherson, Palm Beach Sailing Club, [21/DNC]-10-11-12-2-2-3- ; 40   
5. 310, cowbell, woody cope, gyc, 3-1-1-1-[21/DNS]-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 48   
6. 73, , OH Rodgers, Davis Island YC, 2-2-2-2-[21/DNS]-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 50   
7. US 112, Riverside Marina, Peter Murray, Fort Pierce Riverside, [21/DNC]-13-12-11-6-5-7- ; 54   
8. 439, , Jeff LoSapio, WRSC, 1-11-6-6-[21/DNS]-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 66   
9. 148, , Chris Bolton, PRSA, 6-9-4-9-[21/DNS]-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 70T   
10. USA 108, Mystery to Me, Bobby Orr, West River Sailing Club, 7-4-10-7-[21/DNS]-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 70T   
11. USA 427, Not Invited, David Ingram, Melbourne Yacht Club, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNS-4-3-5- ; 75   
12. POL120, No Name, Valdek Kwasniewski, SSS, [21/DNC]-8-8-4-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 83   
13. 308, , Warren Mitchell, Oak Hollow Sailing Club, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNS-21/DNF-6-4- ; 94   
14. USA 434, The Juice Is Loose, Matt Morris, Rogue Sailing/Rudder Club, [21/DNC]-7-7-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 98T   
15. 395, puzzle box, Michael Love, Hobie Fleet 416, [21/DNC]-12-13-10-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 98T   
16. 154, , Fabian Stapleton, Isco, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 126T   
17. 366, Booger, Mac Mccallum, Waccamaw sail club, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 126T   
18. USA-235, , Joe Sparks, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 126T   
19. USA 332, Steady-State, Terry Back, Ding's Backyard Marina, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 126T   
20. 193, Amour de la mer, Christopher Brown, GBYC, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 126T   
 



A Cat Foiling (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 15, 2022 4:53:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. CAN29, Outrageous 2, David Bradly, Nepean Sailing Club, 3-3-[4]-4-1-1-1- ; 13   
2. 447, Acat, Matthew Smyth, Fwyc, 2-2-1-2-[8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 23   
3. CAN 44, , Larry Woods, BBCC, 1-4-3-3-[8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 27   
4. CAN 66, 2wood, Todd Woods, BBSC, [8/DNS]-1-2-1-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 28   
5. USA 143, Real Estate INK Solutions.com, Mark Herendeen, Space Coast Catamaran Fleet, [8/DNS]-8/DNC-5-8/DNC-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 45   
6. 414, Arete, Sam Carter, West River Sailing Club, [8/DNS]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 48T   
7. 37, Ronstan US, Michael Christensen, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [8/DNS]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 48T   
 



Hobie 16 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 15, 2022 5:45:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 113570, , Greg Thomas/Karen Grisko, Southwestern Yacht Club, [7]-1-3-3-1-2- ; 10T   
2. 114886, Just the tip, Jason Sanchez/Mathews Heather, Gulfport yacht club, 2-[9]-2-2-3-1- ; 10T   
3. 67, , Ken Hilk/Darcy Jensen, Gulfport Yacht Club, 1-[8]-4-1-7-3- ; 16   
4. 114958, Sisu, Adam Atherton/Isabelle Cuevas, Clermont Sailing Center / Fleet 204, 5-3-5-[8]-2-5- ; 20   
5. 11, Always Up & Coming, Herbert James/Sharon James, Herbert James, 6-2-1-7-[8]-8- ; 24   
6. 114993, P.Sparkles, Gregory Raybon/Nancy Kornblum, fleet 250, 3-4-7-6-6-[9]- ; 26   
7. 01, Lucky, Michael McNeir/Krista Vind, OSYC, 10-6-6-4-4-[16/DNS]- ; 30   
8. 115220, Uh Oh, Marc Bachman/Andy Humphries, OSYC, 8-5-8-5-[16/DNS]-7- ; 33   
9. 114380, , Matthew Raybon/Kirsten Dewey, Hobie Fleet 250, 9-[10]-9-9-5-4- ; 36   
10. 1955, Das Boot, Wolfgang Kornwebel/Stephanie Mueller, Fleet 250, [11]-7-10-11-9-10- ; 47   
11. 115217, Cattitude, Fred Weidig/Melissa Weidig, GYC, 4-11-11-10-[16/DNS]-16/DNS- ; 52   
12. 115139, Hobie High Life, Bradley Davis/Ian Mueller, Unaffiliated, [16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-10-6- ; 64   
13. 62346, Pain Killer, Marty Kiwi/Jillian Aydelotte, Melbourne, [16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-11-11- ; 70   
14. 114620, , Doug Fogg/Megan Fogg, Clermont Sailing Center, [16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 80T   
15. 115095, Rocinante, William Jeffers/Rakel Holmes, Fleet 204, [16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 80T   
 



Wave (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 15, 2022 5:21:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 35, , Nelson Wright, LCSA, 3-1-1-[5]-2-3-1-1- ; 12   
2. 41, , Terry Warren, LSMA, [10/DNC]-5-2-4-1-1-2-2- ; 17   
3. 18, , scott Ledbetter, none, 2-4-[8]-2-5-2-3-3- ; 21   
4. 8, , Scott Hubel, Melbourne Yacht Club, 1-2-4-1-4-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 32   
5. 03, , Bill Whalen, 204, 4-6-3-6-3-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 42   
6. 427, 427, Kyle Robberts, none, 5-3-5-3-7-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 43   
7. 327, 327, Tracy Curry, none, 7-7-7-7-6-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 54   
8. 124, , Jill Dotts, Melbourne Yacht Club, 6-8-6-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 60   
9. 9, Tba, Kalina Subido, Melbourne Yacht Club, [10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 70   
 



Weta (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 15, 2022 5:32:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1156, ACS, PETE MERRIFIELD, spyc, [3]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 1313, , John Harrop, San Diego Yacht Club, 1-[2]-2-2-2- ; 7   
3. 624, WetaWilly, Devin Van Zandt, Halifax Sailing Association, 2-3-[6]-3-3- ; 11   
4. 1193, 1193, Clifford Peshek, Gulfport Yacht Club, 4-5-3-4-[8/DNS]- ; 16   
5. 1192, Phantom II, jon ewing, Biscayne Bay Yacht Club, 5-4-4-[8/DNS]-8/DNS- ; 21   
6. 199, 199, Terry Crockett, palm Beach Sailing club, [8/DNS]-6-5-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 27   
7. 441, , Charles Pucciariello, Gulfport YC, [8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 32   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network