2021-2022 Small Boat Midwinters -Sundays
Richmond Yacht Club |

El Toro Sr (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 20 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 5:11:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20  Total Pos
1  
11857   0   Moore El Toro   MICHAEL QUINN    RYC   1   3   3   3   3   1   2   [5]   3   [4]   1   3   4   2   1   2   1   1   1   3   38  
1  
2  
12000   0   Old guy's yellow boat   Gordie Nash    This one   [4]   [4]   1   1   2   2   1   1   2   1   4   2   3   1   4   3   4   3   3   1   39  
2  
3  
11914   126.6   Moore Boatworks El Toro   Hill Blackett    Richmond Yacht Club   5   5   2   2   1   3   3   [7]   1   2   [9/DNS]   1   5   3   3   5   2   5   2   2   52  
3  
4  
11650   0   El Toro   Rowena Carlson    RYC   2   2   [7]   5   4   [8]   6   3   7   5   7   5   1   4   6   1   3   2   4   4   71T  
4  
5  
11504   126.6   Moore El Toro   Tom Tillotson    Lake Washington Sailing Club   3   1   5   4   5   4   4   2   [6]   [6]   6   4   2   5   2   4   5   4   5   6   71T  
5  
6  
11816   0   Moore EL Toro   Mike Bilafer    RYC   [9]   6   6   6   8   [10]   9   4   9   7   3   6   7   6   5   7   9   6   6   8/DNF   118  
6  
7  
11746   0   Moore EL Toro   Jim Bilafer    RYC   [11]   8   9   7   6   5   [10]   9   8   9   2   7   8   8   7   6   8   7   7   5   126  
7  
8  
11714   0   Moore El Toro   Vickie Gilmour    RYC, LMSC, SSC   7   7   8   8   7   9   7   6   [10]   [10]   5   8   6   7   8   8   6   9   8   7   131  
8  
9  
11760   0   Moore's Sailboat Shop El Toro   Chris Straub    Richmond YC   6   11   4   9   9   7   8   10   5   8   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   189  
9  
10  
11500   0      Mark Niall    Richmond   8   9   11   10   10   11   11   11   11   11   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   9   10   10   9   8/DNS   191  
10  
11  
11397   0   Ron Moore El Toro   Robert Hrubes    RYC   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   8   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   10/DNS   7   8   10/DNS   8/DNS   199  
11  
12  
11744   0   Moore El Toro   Sully Sullivan    RYC   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   6   5   8   4   3   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   208  
12  
13  
10443   0   El Toro   Eric Deeds
Eric Deeds  
RYC   10   10   10   11   11   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   234  
13  
 



El Toro Jr (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 5:13:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17  Total Pos
1  
10700   126.6   El Toro    Logan Scriba
Gordon Scriba  
Richmond Yacht Club   3   2   1   1   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   26  
1  
2  
8118   0   Caballero El Toro   Alistair Spencer-Mork    RYC   1   1   2   2   1   1   1   1   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   3   3   2   35  
2  
3  
11460   0   El Toro   Niko Pollard
Niko Pollard  
RYC   2   3   3   3   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   2   2   2   2   3   2   2   3   41  
3  
4  
11318   126.6   El Toro   Caedryn Pierce    RYC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   75  
4  
 



RS Tera (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 5:15:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   17   18   19  Total Pos
1  
4097   0   RS Tera   Ari Oshry    Richmond Yacht Club   4   5   2   1   2   1   1   3   2   2   1   1   2   1   2   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   39  
1  
2  
3987   0   RS Sailing RS / Tera   Nora Deeds    RYC   3   2   3   5   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   3   3   2   3   2   2   2   63  
2  
3  
1   1359   RS Tera   Max Mueller    RYC   2   3   4   4   4   2   2   2   3   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   83  
3  
4  
3967   0      Sebastian Barker    RS Tera   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   2   1   3   1   1   1   1   84  
4  
5  
3989   0   RS Tera   Matthew Bilafer    RYC   1   1   1   2   1   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   99  
5  
6  
3989   0   Tera RS Tera   Amanda Wheeler    RYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   1   1   1   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   114  
6  
7  
3986   0   Rs Tera   Luke Tangherlini    RYC   5   4   5   3   5   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   121  
7  
8  
TBD88   0   RS Tera   Rory Pierce    RYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   144  
8  
 



Snipe (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 4:53:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17  Total Pos
1  
30569   92.8   Jibetech Snipe   Vince Casalaina    RYC   [2]   2   1   1   1   1   2   2   2   1   2   2   2   1   2   2   [3]   24  
1  
2  
30652   0   Jib tech Snipe   Andrew Meyerpeter
Doug Howson  
Fleet 12 Richmond   1   1   2   2   2   2   1   1   1   3   3   3   3   3/DNS   3   [4]   [4]   31  
2  
3  
30733   0   jib tech    Packy Davis    stfyc   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   52  
3  
4  
23659   91.9   McLaughlin Snipe   Robert Pierce    None   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNS   4   4   4   3/DNS   5   5   5/DNS   76  
4  
5  
26615   91.9   McLaughlin Snipe   Nabil Shahin    RYC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3/DNS   4   3   2   78  
5  
 



Byte (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 5:22:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19  Total Pos
1  
2218   91.5   Performance Sailcraft Byte CII   Michele Logan
Michele L Logan  
RYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [5]   1   3   3   2   [4]   1   1   1   1   1   21  
1  
2  
3178   0   Zim CIIByte   Ann Lewis    Richmond Yacht Club   3   4   3   3   3   2   2   3   2   [5]   2   1   3   [10/DNC]   4   4   2   2   43  
2  
3  
1511   0   Byte   Gene Harris
Gene Harris  
RYC   2   2   2   2   2   3   3   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   2   2   4   4   70  
3  
4  
3220   91.4   Byte CII   Christine Sasaridis    Richmond Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   4   4   4   4   4   5   4   5   5   5   3   5   5/DNF   5   5   76  
4  
5  
3061   0      Merrill Pierce    RYC   4/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   3   3   3   3   90  
5  
6  
2221   0   performance sail craft byte CII   Madelynn Widmeier
Madelynn  
Brant Beach YC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5/DNC   [10/DNC]   5/DNC   [10/DNC]   1   3   2   1   4   2   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   100  
6  
7  
3187   91.4   Performance 2000 Byte CII   Laurie Davis
Laurie J Davis  
RYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   5/DNC   10/DNC   2   4   1   4   3   1   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   107  
7  
8  
2969   0   Byte Byte   Rebecca Casciani    Richmond Yacht Club   5/DNS   3   4   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   6/DNS   6   6   6   6   6   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   118  
8  
9  
3138   0   Zim Byte/C2   Deb McFadyen    RYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   5/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   152  
9  
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 7:56:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
31191   99.6   Sunfish Sunfish   Robert Cronin    Fremont   1   1   2   2   2   [3/DNS]   1   2   1   1   1   2   1   [3]   2   1   20  
1  
2  
57707   99.6   AMF Alcort Sunfish   Roy Jordan    Fremont Sailing Club   2   [3]   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   2   2   2   1   2   2   1   2   21  
2  
3  
81706   99.6   AMF Sunfish   Joseph Duri    Santa Rosa Sailing Club   [3]   2   [3]   3   3   2   2   3   3   3   3   3   3   1   3   3   37  
3  
 



Mercury (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 6:00:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
463   0   Nunes Mercury   Shaum Sinawi
Shaum Sinawi  
St Francis Yacht Club   1   2   [3]   3   2   3   1   1   3   3   3   [5]   1   2   2   1   28  
1  
2  
429   0   Sewal Mercury   David West
David West  
RYC   2   1   2   2   1   2   2   4   6/DNS   6   4   1   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   53  
2  
3  
541   0   Nunes Mercury   Lyn Hines
Lyn Hines  
Richmond YC   3   4   6   5   3   1   4   2   5   1   2   3   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   59T  
3  
4  
558   0   Mercury   Kurt Lahr
Tessa Rose Lahr  
ryc   5   3   1   1   4   4   3   3   2   4   5   4   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   59T  
4  
5  
548   104.2   Mercury   David Bacci
David Bacci  
Richmond Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   2   1   2   2   1   1   2   66  
5  
6  
42   0   Mercury   Charlie McKenzie    RYC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4   5   6   6   3   4   3   3   68  
6  
7  
571   0   Ballinger Mercury   Scott Jenson
Scott Jenson  
RYC   6   5   4   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   [10/DNC]   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   7/DNC   4   3   4/DNF   4   84  
7  
8  
574   103.8   Mercurey 18   Larry Ledgerwood
Rich Jepsen  
Larry Ledgerwood   4   6   5   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   [10/DNC]   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   7/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   111  
8  
9  
431   0   Sewell Mercury   Bill Worden    RYC   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   [10/DNC]   7/DNC   10/DNC   7/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   127  
9  
 



International 14 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 5:32:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
USA 1198   0   Hollom I14   James Clarkson    RYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   2   1   1   2/DNS   1   1   2   1   1   1   21  
1  
2  
USA1176   85.3   B3 I14   Robin Kivlen    RYC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   4   2   2   1   2/DNS   2   3   3   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   30  
2  
3  
1143   0   Bieker B3   Rand Arnold    RYC   1   1   1   3   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNS   1   2   2   2/DNS   31  
3  
4  
USA 1186   0   Henderson B6   Kirk Twardowski    RYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   54  
4  
 



Laser (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 6:11:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17  Total Pos
1  
167136   0   Laser Laser   Emilio Castelli    Richmond YC   1   2   [5]   1   1   2   [5]   1   2   3   4   5   1   1   1   1   1   27  
1  
2  
206110   0      Lance Kim    RYC   3   4   [10/DNS]   3   4   5   4   4   [9]   2   5   1   6   3   4   3   2   53  
2  
3  
216613   0      David LaPier    ACSC   4   6   1   2   2   4   2   5   4   4   2   [8]   5   4   6   4   [7]   55  
3  
4  
111908   0   PSJ Laser   Toshinari Takayanagi    RYC   2   1   10/DNS   5   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   6   1   11   3   3   2   2   2   3   87  
4  
5  
214542   0   Laser Performance ILCA Dinghy   Tom Burden
Tom Burden  
Richmond YC   7   3   3   6   6   7   8   8   7   6   [13/DNF]   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   5   5   7   8   99  
5  
6  
196051   0   Vangard Laser   Roger Herbst
Roger Herbst  
SLF   8   7   6   7   7   8   6   2   5   10   3   2   11   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   12/DNC   112  
6  
7  
191567   0   laser laser   Chris Boome
Chris  
St. Francis YC   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   8   1   1   6   3   8   8   4   4   11/DNS   10/DNS   11/DNS   5   116  
7  
8  
130317   90.6   Laser Laser   Chris Simenstad    Richmond YC   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   5   6   7   7   11   11   9   10   8   6   3   6   4   129  
8  
9  
187405   0   Laser    Chris Sullivan    RYC   10   9   7   4   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   12   9   6   9   9   7   7   10   9   144  
9  
10  
147035   0   Laser   Marcel Sloane
Marcel Sloane  
SSC   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   3   3   3   3   10   5   7   6   7   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   12/DNC   149  
10  
11  
12731   0   San Rafael boat works Laser   Vaughn Seifers
Vaughn Seifers  
Richmond Yacht Club   6   5   2   8   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   8   8   5   6   174  
11  
12  
194041   0   Vanguard Laser   Ernest Galvan    Ryc   11   10   9   10   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   13   13   10   12   12   10   10/DNF   9   10   175  
12  
13  
199603   0   Laser   Laird Henkel    n/a   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   1   7   1   7   2   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   12/DNC   192  
13  
14  
157532   91.1   Sunfish Laser Laser   Jack Robertson    N/A   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   8   12   12   11   10   9   9   8   11   198  
14  
15  
199566   0   Laser   Rick Raduziner    RYC/TYC   5   8   4   9   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   12/DNC   218  
15  
16  
185854   0   Laser ILCA 7   Jeff Holder    StFYC   9   11   8   11   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   12/DNC   231  
16  
17  
182870   0   Laser Laser   Rufus Sjoberg    Ryc   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   12/DNC   264  
17  
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 6:11:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17  Total Pos
1  
199567   0   Laser Radial   Courtney Clamp    RYC   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   1   1   1   31  
1  
2  
187405   0   laser Laser Radial   Evan Sullivan
none  
Richmond Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   4/DNC   2   2   2   2/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2/DNC   68  
2  
3  
44   0   Laser Laser radial   Chase Englehart    Richmond yacht club   2   2   2   1   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2/DNC   69  
3  
4  
182870   0   Laser Laser   Jonas Holdenried    youth memeber   3   3   3   3   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2/DNC   74  
4  
5  
197405   0   laser Laser Radial   Lauren Sullivan
none  
Richmond Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   4/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2/DNC   84  
5  
 



Wabbit (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 5:58:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17  Total Pos
1  
8426   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kim Desenberg
John Groen  
Richmond Yacht Club   3   2   2   3   [4]   2   2   2   3   2   2   2   3   1   [4]   1   1   31  
1  
2  
26   126   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Colin Moore    Richmond   2   1   3   2   2   [5]   [5]   5   4   4   5   3   1   2   2   2   2   40  
2  
3  
19   126   NORTH COAST YACHT WYLIE WABBIT   Melinda ERKELENS
BILL ERKELENS  
RYC   1   4   4   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   42  
3  
4  
23   126   North coast yachts Wabbit   Marcos McGee    ryc   [4]   3   1   4   [5]   3   4   4   2   3   3   4   2   3   3   3   4   46  
4  
5  
35   126   Kim Wabbit   Erik Menzel
Michele Sumpton  
Richmond YC   5   5   7   5   3   4   3   3   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   4   1   4   3   67  
5  
6  
18   126   NCY Wylie Wabbit   Merrick Cheney    Richmond Yacht Club   6   7   5   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   6   4   6   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   103  
6  
7  
24K   126   NC Wabbit   Greg Byrne    RYC   7   6   6   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6   5   6   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   105  
7  
 



U-20 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 5:56:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
26   144   U20 U20   Mark Allen
Mark Allen  
GSLYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   3   [5]   [7]   1   1   2   1   1   1   16  
1  
2  
155   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg
Denise Hammond  
RYC   3   2   2   2   2   [4]   1   3   2   2   2   1   2   3   [4]   27  
2  
3  
62   0   Ultimate Yachts Ultimate 20   Michael Josselyn
Michael N Josselyn  
Richmond Yacht Club   [4]   [5]   3   4   3   3   2   1   3   3   4   3   3   2   2   36  
3  
4  
73   140   Ultimate 20   Michael Cintron
Michael Cintron  
None   [5]   3   4   3   4   2   4   4   [5]   4   5   4   4   4   3   48  
4  
5  
180   144   USI Ultimate 20   John Wolfe    RYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   5   5   5   5   7   6   6   6   6   5   6   5   76  
5  
6  
176   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   David Woodside    ryc   2   4   5   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   1   5   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   82  
6  
7  
172   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   Jeff Cook
Annie Cook  
RYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   4   7   7   7   7   7   6   90  
7  
8  
226   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   Scott Hester
Scott L Hester  
Encinal Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   5   6   5   7/DNS   98  
8  
 



Thistle (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 5:59:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
3960   0   nwod thistle   brian bauman    FSC   2   [4/DNF]   3   1   2   1   2   1   2   1   1   1   17  
1  
2  
1040   83   Schock Thistle   Dan Clark    Lake Washington Sailing Club   [3]   2   2   2   1   2   1   2   1   2   2   2   19  
2  
3  
926   83   D&M Thistle   Michael Gillum
Michael Gillum  
Lake Washington Sailing Club   1   1   1   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   43  
3  
4  
1195   83   Garage Built Thistle   Stephen Oliver    Lake Washington Sailing Club   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   55  
4  
 



RS Aero 7 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 4:52:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
1733   90.7   RS RS Aero   Stephen Smith    Richmond Yacht Club   1   [4]   1   4   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   3   [7]   2   2   1   22  
1  
2  
2789   90.7   RS Aero   Craig Perez
Craig Perez  
Richmond Yacht Club   2   3   3   1   2   2   2   3   2   2   3   [4]   2   1   [5]   2   30  
2  
3  
3455   90.7   RS Aero   Randall Rasicot    RYC   3   [7]   5   5   5   3   3   4   3   5   6   5   [9]   6   6   4   63  
3  
4  
2284   90.7   RS Aero   Greg Warner    N/A   4   1   2   2   4   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   4   2   1   4   11   9   72  
4  
5  
1249   90.7   RS Aero   Mike Sealey    RYC   7   2   4   3   3   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   2   1   6   11/DNF   3   3   75  
5  
6  
3784   90.7   rs sailing aero   patrick grey    RYC   8   6   8   8   [9/DNF]   6   6   1   6   7   8   6   [10]   3   1   6   80  
6  
7  
1725   91.5   RS Aero   Chris Davison    na   6   [8]   6   7   7   4   5   6   4   [8]   5   7   3   8   8   7   83  
7  
8  
1979   91.5   RS Aero   Barbara Smith    RYC   5   5   7   6   6   5   4   5   5   [9]   7   9   4   7   9   [11]   84  
8  
9  
3623   0   RS Aero   Ilya Volkov    N/A   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   7   7   7   3   10   8   5   9   7   8   114  
9  
10  
3209   91.5   RS boats AERO7   Andrew Picel
Andrew Picel  
n/a   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   5   4   5   146  
10  
11  
1623   91.5   RS Aero 7   Mark Kubinec    member   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   10   9   10   8   10   10   10   151  
11  
 



Southampton Open Class (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 5:28:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
143   77   Bennett VX 1   Kelly Pike    HMBYC   1   1   [4/DNC]   1   1   1/DNF   1   1   7  
1  
2  
679   84.5   Performance Sailing 29er   Abby Mitchell
Greg Mitchell  
RYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   2   2   24  
2  
3  
117   86   Melges M15   Mark Werder
Stacy Werder  
Richmond Yacht Club   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   28  
3  
 



Potrero/Keller Cove Open Class (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 4:55:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
8063   93.7   Marine Plastics Banshee   Charles Witcher    Richmond Yacht Club   2   1   3   2   2   2   2   2   2   [5]   [4]   2   2   2   2   26  
1  
2  
14024   98.5   SLI Day Sailer   Steve Lowry    Ryc   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   31  
2  
3  
471   105.5   Hobie Hobie Holder 12   Russell Klein    LMSC   5   5   4   5   3   3   3/DNS   3/DNS   5   4   5   5   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   60  
3  
4  
300   89.3   International 110   Brendan Meyer    RYC   1   2   1   1   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   2   2   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   65  
4  
5  
445   89.3   Corinthan Boat Works 110   CAMILLA BILLER
none  
Inverness Yacht Club   3   3   2   3   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   3   3   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   75  
5  
6  
2073   97.6   420 420   Evan Sullivan
Evan Sullivan  
Richmond Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   6   6   6   3/DNF   3/DNF   3/DNS   93  
6  
7  
4247   97.9   Sailnetics FJ   Neil van der Plas    Fremont Sailing Club   4   4   5   4   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   107  
7  
8  
USA 552   89.3   Melges M 14   Steve Cameron    Richmond Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   130T  
8  
8  
1290   90.5   LaserPerformance Vanguard 15   Margaret Parker
Pat Dale  
N/A   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   130T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network