CYC Pacific NW Offshore International Yacht Race 2022
Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland | May 12-15, 2022

Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 16, 2022 4:34:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Cruising+ (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. No Sail Number, Nordic Sun II, Greg LarsenJosh Larsen[Cruising], Tacoma Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 223, Souffle, Philip Lewis[Cruising ], RCYC, 2- ; 2   
3. (tbd), Willow Wind, Lee JohnsonKoll Buer[Cruising], none, 4/RET-BF- ; 4   
 



PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 16, 2022 4:34:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69830, Rage, David Raney[A][Overall], Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland, 3- ; 3   
 



Division: Overall (14 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69830, Rage, David Raney[A][Overall], Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland, 3- ; 3   
2. 707, Syrena, Stuart Horak[C][Overall], Bowen Island Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
3. 519, Free Bowl of Soup, Matt DavisEric Hopper, Doug Schenk[C][Overall], CYC Portland, PYC, 5- ; 5   
4. 62, Fortuna, David De LanoyJohn Price[B][Overall], STYC, 6- ; 6   
5. 79075, Penelope, Ben EmeryNaja Di Pilla[C][Overall], RCYC, 7- ; 7   
6. 79058, Gone With The Wind, Ronald Hendricks[C][Overall], PAYC, 8- ; 8   
7. 459, Abstract, Doug PihlajaMary Hartel[C][Overall], CYC, 9- ; 9   
8. 46270, Iris, John Colby[C][Overall], Portland Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
9. 74427, Red Sheilla, Jim Innes[B][Overall], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 11- ; 11   
10. 60919, Equus, Dean ContiShelley Conti[B][Overall], Three Tree Point YC, 12- ; 12   
11. 47, Pathfinder, Jim Calnon[B][Overall], RCYC, 13- ; 13   
12. 116, Get Set Go, Gary Brown[C][Overall], RCYC, 18/RET-BF- ; 18T   
12. 11211, RIVA, Scott Campbell[B][Overall], PYC, 18/RET-BF- ; 18T   
12. 69022, Jugo, Robert Hodson[B][Overall], Portland Yacht Club, 18/NSC- ; 18T   
 



Division: B (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 62, Fortuna, David De LanoyJohn Price[B][Overall], STYC, 6- ; 6   
2. 74427, Red Sheilla, Jim Innes[B][Overall], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 11- ; 11   
3. 60919, Equus, Dean ContiShelley Conti[B][Overall], Three Tree Point YC, 12- ; 12   
4. 47, Pathfinder, Jim Calnon[B][Overall], RCYC, 13- ; 13   
5. 11211, RIVA, Scott Campbell[B][Overall], PYC, 18/RET-BF- ; 18T   
5. 69022, Jugo, Robert Hodson[B][Overall], Portland Yacht Club, 18/NSC- ; 18T   
 



Division: C (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 707, Syrena, Stuart Horak[C][Overall], Bowen Island Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
2. 519, Free Bowl of Soup, Matt DavisEric Hopper, Doug Schenk[C][Overall], CYC Portland, PYC, 5- ; 5   
3. 79075, Penelope, Ben EmeryNaja Di Pilla[C][Overall], RCYC, 7- ; 7   
4. 79058, Gone With The Wind, Ronald Hendricks[C][Overall], PAYC, 8- ; 8   
5. 459, Abstract, Doug PihlajaMary Hartel[C][Overall], CYC, 9- ; 9   
6. 46270, Iris, John Colby[C][Overall], Portland Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
7. 116, Get Set Go, Gary Brown[C][Overall], RCYC, 18/RET-BF- ; 18   
 



Division: D (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 61267, Equlibrium, Nathan KundtzNathan Kundtz[D], Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle, 1- ; 1   
2. 79106, Aja, Richard ElstromRichard R Elstrom[D], AYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 1, Annie M, Stephen and Michael McCarthyJohn McCarthy[D], Encinal YC Alameda, 18/DNC- ; 18   
 



Communications (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 16, 2022 4:34:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Multi (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. V48, Presto, Joe DazeySue Dazey[Multi], Northwest Multihull Association, 1- ; 1   
 



ORC (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 16, 2022 4:34:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: ORC (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. CAN 1958, Planet Express, Adam Serediuk[ORC], RVicYC, 2/DNC- ; 2   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network