Melges 15 Winter Series Event 1
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | January 08-09, 2022

Melges 15 (61 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 09, 2022 3:09:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 066, Eddie Cox[Open Division], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 2-2-[9]-2-1-1-2- ; 10   
2. 143, James O'GwenAiden Cunningham[Youth], Seaside Park Yacht Club, 4-[24]-12-1-4-4-4- ; 29   
3. 295, Harris Padegs and Jean-Michel BusHarris Padegs[Open Division], Chatham YC, 3-5-3-12-[19]-5-6- ; 34   
4. 252, Scott Barbano[Open Division], Brant Beach Yacht Club, [19]-8-4-4-3-2-14- ; 35   
5. 176, Emily HaigVictor Jouault[Open Division - Woman], LEHYC, 5-[23]-2-3-8-14-5- ; 37   
6. 166, Kate Cox[Open Division - Woman], White Bear sailing school, 11-4-[24]-9-6-12-8- ; 50T   
7. 045, Finn Burdick[Youth], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 6-6-[14]-10-9-6-13- ; 50T   
8. 086, Dana HaigJohn Haig[Open Division - Woman], Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, 10-15-[32]-6-5-22-1- ; 59   
9. 169, Cole AllsoppEmmy Horowitz[Open Division], Annapolis Yacht Club, 8-3-17-16-10-11-[24]- ; 65T   
10. 219, Mike SchroffEmily Shandley Roberts[Open Division], Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, 13-[22]-5-22-7-7-11- ; 65T   
11. 004, Harry Melges and Nina Lochonco[Open Division], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[62/OCS]-2-3-62/DNS- ; 70   
12. 262, John and Nicoletta Amendola[Master (age 50-59)], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 9-13-6-[33]-13-26-21- ; 88T   
13. 146, Toby SullivanToby Sullivan[Open Division], White Bear Yacht Club, 16-18-[23]-23-12-10-9- ; 88T   
14. 158, Chris Fretz[Open Division], LEHYC, [21]-11-8-17-15-18-20- ; 89   
15. 249, John PotterJohn Potter[Grand Master (age 60-69)], BYSC, [32]-26-21-19-17-8-3- ; 94   
16. 232, Will VancCleef[Master (age 50-59)], BYSC, 12-[30]-18-29-11-9-16- ; 95   
17. 006, Paul Reilly and Kyle Navin[Mega Master (age 70 and above)], LGYC, 17-12-22-8-23-19-[39]- ; 101   
18. 155, Dave and Donna Hillmyer[Open Division], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 25-[28]-20-7-16-21-15- ; 104   
19. 276, Brian SimkinsAllison[Master (age 50-59)], Centerport Yacht Club, 7-16-19-24-22-[28]-17- ; 105   
20. 226, Jeff SullivanBethany Sullivan[Open Division], Rochester Yacht Club, 15-19-13-21-25-13-[34]- ; 106   
21. 257, Michael Faugust[Master (age 50-59)], SSS/Ephraim YC, 30-7-25-[42]-26-20-7- ; 115   
22. 134, Walter Lenhard[Master (age 50-59)], LEHYC, 26-21-11-15-14-[35]-33- ; 120   
23. I 52, Joshua LacroixWill Huerth[Open Division], LGYC, 27-[40]-30-5-21-17-25- ; 125   
24. 148, Kevin Alcock[Grand Master (age 60-69)], LGYC, 14-14-29-[37]-18-25-27- ; 127   
25. 224, Jim Ward[Open Division], Edgewater YC/Sandusky SC, [36]-32-16-14-24-36-12- ; 134   
26. 147, Mark AllenAndrea Hill[Master (age 50-59)], Pontiac Yacht Cub, 34-27-34-18-[45]-16-10- ; 139   
27. 085, Oliver GrayJordan Gray[Youth], Lake Geneva, 22-9-[33]-27-20-31-31- ; 140T   
28. 059, James and Ashley Byrne[Open Division], Shore Acres Yacht Club / Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club, 37-17-10-20-27-[41]-29- ; 140T   
29. 236, Maija AndertAnna Andert[Youth - Woman], SPYC, 20-[42]-27-31-30-15-26- ; 149   
30. 145, Conor HayesDan Jolda[Open Division], Winnipesaukee Yacht Club, 33-25-15-30-[62/NSC]-40-18- ; 161   
31. 221, Billy Farmer[Open Division], RYC, 42-[44]-26-11-36-32-23- ; 170   
32. 015, Katie HanleyMike Hanley[Female Youth Youth], Minnetonka Yacht Club, 24-37-37-13-31-30-[62/DNS]- ; 172   
33. 274, David SedgwickStephen Hafner[Grand Master (age 60-69)], Royal Canadian yacht Club, [39]-20-36-28-29-29-36- ; 178   
34. 021, Martha HughesChrisy Hughes[Youth - Woman], Minnetonka Yacht Club, 29-35-40-[62/DNF]-34-27-22- ; 187   
35. 266, Rob Hudson de Tarnowsky[Grand Master (age 60-69)], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 23-36-42-36-[47]-23-37- ; 197   
36. 095, John Lieber[Youth], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 35-45-35-32-33-24-[47]- ; 204   
37. 167, Mark and Dylan Gorman[Master (age 50-59)], SSS, [41]-38-41-25-28-34-41- ; 207   
38. 141, Rich HortonAmanda Horton[Open Division], Columbia Sailing Club, 28-31-31-35-40-[46]-46- ; 211   
39. 119, Richard and Phyllis Elsishans[Grand Master (age 60-69)], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 40-33-[48]-26-42-37-35- ; 213   
40. 297, Rob Britts[Open Division], DIYC, 18-10-7-[62/DSQ]-62/DNS-62/DNS-62/DNS- ; 221   
41. 003, Jeff Nicholas and Candace McGovern[Grand Master (age 60-69)], Clear Lake Yacht Club, 43-43-[50]-40-38-44-19- ; 227   
42. 286, Robert WhelerMargie Wheler[Master (age 50-59)], Ojibway Club, Pointe au Baril, 38-29-43-[62/DNS]-35-50-38- ; 233   
43. 011, Marie McKee and Michelle Lee[Female Mega Master (age 70 and above)], SSS, 31-39-39-[47]-44-39-43- ; 235   
44. 022, Andrew Van SickleHeather Robertson[Open Division], South Shore Yacht Club, 44-41-[45]-45-43-45-28- ; 246   
45. 244, Gerrie Gresham[Open Division], Columbia Sailing Club, 50-[53]-44-41-32-38-44- ; 249   
46. 291, John VanZee[Grand Master (age 60-69)], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 49-47-28-48-37-42-[62/DNS]- ; 251T   
47. 259, William Misenheimer and Jennifer Cregar[Master (age 50-59)], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 45-[52]-49-38-46-43-30- ; 251T   
48. 088, Michael Sigel[Master (age 50-59)], Minnetonka Yacht Club, [53]-50-51-34-39-51-32- ; 257   
49. 150, Piper LaingCraig Laing[Youth - Woman], Minnetonka Yacht Club, 46-34-38-[62/DNF]-51-48-42- ; 259   
50. 013, Lance and Alyssa Thomas[Open Division], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 48-[51]-46-46-48-33-40- ; 261   
51. 120, Ted Weihe[Mega Master (age 70 and above)], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 52-46-52-39-41-49-[62/DNS]- ; 279   
52. 156, Ray and Ginger MarkhamGinger Markham[Mega Master (age 70 and above)], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 47-48-[62/RET-BF]-44-50-52-45- ; 286   
53. 243, Rene Ward[Master (age 50-59)], LLSC, [62/NSC]-62/NSC-47-62/DNF-49-47-62/DNS- ; 329   
54. 292, Steve Quiriconi[Grand Master (age 60-69)], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 51-49-53-[62/RET]-62/DNS-62/DNS-62/DNS- ; 339   
55. 281, Robert Peters[Open Division], East Coast Sailboats, [62/NSC]-62/NSC-54-43-62/RET-62/DNS-62/DNS- ; 345   
56. 154, Herb Larrabee[Mega Master (age 70 and above)], SSS, 54-57/TLE-56/TLE-[62/DNS]-62/DNS-62/DNS-62/DNS- ; 353   
57. 025, Maria CastleTom Castle[Youth - Woman], OYC, [62/DNC]-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNS-62/DNS-62/DNS-62/DNS- ; 372T   
58. DNC 140, Richard Wagner[Grand Master (age 60-69)], Little Egg Harbor, [62/DNC]-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC- ; 372T   
59. DNC 255, Damian BeisnerChris Beisner[Youth], Lake Lanier Sailing Club, [62/DNC]-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC- ; 372T   
60. DNC 269, David Guggenheim[Grand Master (age 60-69)], SYC, [62/DNC]-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC- ; 372T   
61. DNC 008, Paul Krak ArntsonRUDI ARNTSON[Grand Master (age 60-69)], Tahoe Yacht Club, [62/DNC]-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC- ; 372T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network