TTPYC 2022 Duwamish Head
TTPYC | January 08-09, 2022in

PHRF-2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 08, 2022 9:45:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52529   Constellation   24   Ron Holbrook    CYCT   04:18:33   1   1  
1  
2  
3909   Absolutely   18   Charlie Macaulay    CYC - Seattle   04:19:42   2   2  
2  
3  
9700   Dark Star   -24   Jonathan McKee    SYC/CYC   04:22:34   3   3  
3  
4  
36000   Tachyon   18   Nicholas & Cydney Leede    SYC   04:25:48   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 05   Annapurna   15   Iain Christenson    Seattle   04:26:24   5   5  
5  
6  
2   Freja   18   Jonathan Cruse    CYC, STYC   04:26:40   6   6  
6  
7  
18   JAM   -0   Fox McPhail    GHYC   04:28:01   7   7  
7  
8  
59902   Terramoto   30   William Weinstein    CYC   NO TIME   9/DNS   9  
8  
 



PHRF-3 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 08, 2022 9:45:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
75111   Hooligan   42   John Renehan    SYC   04:12:30   1   1  
1  
2  
41   Lodos   45   Tolga Cezik    CYC Seattle   04:17:38   2   2  
2  
3  
USA27   Kahuna   48   Jenny Leitzinger    CYCT   04:17:47   3   3  
3  
4  
39528   Time Warp   39   Peter Nelson    CYC Seattle   04:18:03   4   4  
4  
5  
22   Tigger   57   Cody E Pinion    WSCYC   04:29:07   5   5  
5  
6  
USA62   Zulu Tango   57   Zachary Tuck    CYCT   04:31:13   6   6  
6  
7  
151   Charlie   57   Mike Brown    TYC   04:55:17   7   7  
7  
8  
69087   String Theory   57   Robert King    CYC Seattle   NO TIME   9/DNS   9  
8  
 



PHRF-4 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 08, 2022 9:45:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60919   EQUUS   63   Dean Conti    TTPYC   04:12:26   1   1  
1  
2  
40622   Grace E   72   Brian White    CYCT   04:19:53   2   2  
2  
3  
18320   Great White   72   Dan Wierman    WSCYC   04:24:09   3   3  
3  
4  
69262   Flicka   72   Eric Johnson    CYCT   04:26:52   4   4  
4  
5  
69112   the Boss   72   Chad Stenwick    wscyc   04:38:47   5   5  
5  
6  
18324   Rock paper scissors   72   HANS SEEGERS    South Sound sailing Society   04:42:13   6   6  
6  
7  
25064   Korina Korina   66   jon knudson    South Sound Sailing   04:49:54   7   7  
7  
8  
56500   Gardyloo   63   Eric and Aubre Nelson    CYCT   NO TIME   9/DNS   9  
8  
 



PHRF-5 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 08, 2022 9:45:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69800   Short Circuit   86   Jay Pyles    CYCT   04:37:17   1   1  
1  
2  
19   Goes to 11   90   Jeremy Bush    CYCT   04:38:52   2   2  
2  
3  
69600   Seabiscuit   81   Andrew Norton    TTP   04:55:57   3   3  
3  
4  
59718   Sidewinder   99   Mike/Brad Jones    TYC   NO TIME   5/DNS   5T  
4  
4  
69061   Ratfish   93   jonah zimmerman    STYC   NO TIME   5/DNS   5T  
4  
4  
69299   Slick   120   Christine Nelson Paul Grove    CYCT   NO TIME   5/DNS   5T  
4  
 



PHRF-7 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 08, 2022 9:45:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77058   Nimbus   177   Mark Harang    TTPYC   04:01:02   1   1  
1  
2  
29456   Cherokee   153   Peter Stewart    TTPYC   04:08:30   2   2  
2  
3  
69360   Chinook   138   JJ Hoag    CYC Seattle SYC   04:10:20   3   3  
3  
4  
1119   Vuja Dé   195   Gerry Gilbert    Port Orchard YC   04:28:51   4   4  
4  
5  
79052   Les Chevaux Blancs   132   Gordon Kells-Murphy    ttpyc   04:35:11   5   5  
5  
6  
18715   Blue Max   144   Charles Hendrick    TTPYC   05:03:12   6   6  
6  
7  
40   SugaBee   180   Richard Hemmen    Pending   05:11:20   7   7  
7  
8  
52   Solitaire   159   Chris Caudill    TTPYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8  
8  
9  
49589   Strider   129   Paul Case    SSSS   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
9  
9  
705   Jammin   129   Tom Mitchell    STYC   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
9  
 



Cruising-NFS (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 08, 2022 9:45:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
39110   Koosah   177   Dave Knowlton    SSSS   04:41:34   1   1  
1  
2  
61396   Work Release   183   Ross Chamberlain    TTPYC   05:04:54   2   2  
2  
3  
41014   FROLIC   129   Dwight Motz    TTPYC   05:53:02   3   3  
3  
 



Commodore-FS (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 08, 2022 9:45:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
9678   White Squall   132   Roger Deitz    TYC   04:42:49   1   1  
1  
2  
1167   Greybeard   195   Mark Anderson    Port Orchard Yacht Club   05:15:55   2   2  
2  
3  
5421   Emma Lee   207   Robert Butts    SSSS   05:22:23   3   3  
3  
4  
No Sail Number   Nordic Sun II   120   Greg Larsen    TYC   05:23:22   4   4  
4  
5  
69135   Yankee   138   Clay ANDERSON    CYCT Tacoma   NO TIME   6/DNS   6  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network