GHYC - Islands Race 2022
Gig Harbor Yacht Club | March 19-28, 2022

PHRF-2 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:04:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52529   Constellation   24   Ron Holbrook    CYCT   03:26:11   1   1  
1  
2  
18   Jam   -0   Bill Fox
John McPhail  
GHYC   03:32:25   2   2  
2  
 



PHRF-3 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 5:10:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69087   String Theory   57   Gay Morris
Jamie Stewart  
CYCE   03:17:49   1   1  
1  
2  
USA27   Kahuna   48   Jenny Leitzinger    CYCT   03:18:03   2   2  
2  
3  
39528   Time Warp   39   Peter Nelson    CYCS   03:20:48   3   3  
3  
4  
22   Tigger   57   Cody Pinion    WSCYC   03:25:05   4   4  
4  
5  
USA62   Zulu Tango   57   Zachary Tuck    CYCT   03:44:25   5   5  
5  
6  
151   Charlie   57   Mike Brown    TYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
6  
 



PHRF-4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:55:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40622   Grace E   72   Brian White    CYCT   03:26:51   1   1  
1  
2  
60919   Equus   63   Dean Conti    TTPYC   03:30:56   2   2  
2  
3  
69112   The Boss   72   Chad Stenwick    WSCYC   03:33:49   3   3  
3  
4  
18324   Rock Paper Scissors   72   Hans Seegers    SSSS   03:34:51   4   4  
4  
5  
69262   Flicka   72   Eric Johnson    CYCT   03:37:31   5   5  
5  
6  
18320   Great White   72   Dan Wierman    WSCYC   03:38:38   6   6  
6  
7  
97848   Intrepid   72   Patrick Robinson
Gary Miller  
SSSS   03:39:04   7   7  
7  
8  
25064   Korina Korina   66   Jon Knudson    SSSS   03:48:59   8   8  
8  
 



PHRF-5 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
59718   Sidewinder   99   Mike Jones
Brad Jones  
TYC   03:27:44   1   1  
1  
2  
69800   Short Circuit   86   Jay Pyles    CYCT   03:44:14   2   2  
2  
3  
19   Goes to 11   90   Jeremy Bush    CYCT   03:45:53   3   3  
3  
 



PHRF-7 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 5:10:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77058   Nimbus   177   Mark Harang    TTPYC   03:15:22   1   1  
1  
2  
1119   Vuja Dé   195   Gerry Gilbert    POYC   03:20:39   2   2  
2  
3  
705   Jammin   129   Tom Mitchell
Douglas Peterson, John Gagnon, Marc Jorgenson  
STYC   03:27:40   3   3  
3  
4  
1232   Cuatro Vientos   195   Michael Tunney
Bill Price  
STYC   03:34:33   4   4  
4  
5  
79052   Les Chevaux Blancs   132   Gordon Kells-Murphy    ttpyc   03:42:52   5   5  
5  
6  
79182   Folie`a Deux   132   Jeff Johnson    SSSS   03:53:48   6   6  
6  
7  
27   Solitaire   159   Chris Caudill    TTPYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
7  
7  
69299   Slick   120   Chuck Queen
Christine Nelson  
CYCT   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
7  
 



Cruising-NFS (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 5:11:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50330   Flash   39   Chona McKay    STYC   03:56:50   1   1  
1  
2  
39110   Koosah   177   Dave Knowlton    SSSS   03:58:59   2   2  
2  
3  
61396   Work Release   183   Ross Chamberlain    TTPYC   04:38:42   3   3  
3  
 



Commodore-FS (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 5:12:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
9678   White Squall   132   Roger Deitz    TYC   03:45:39   1   1  
1  
2  
69259   Sheet Music   123   William Slayton    STYC   04:26:25   2   2  
2  
3  
No Sail Number   Nordic Sun II   120   Greg Larsen    TYC   04:48:34   3   3  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network