92nd Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - CBYC
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club | February 19-20, 2022

Mercury (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2022 5:48:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 472, Jade, Mike Burch, CBYC, 1-3-2-1- ; 7   
2. 508, AXON, Doug Baird, HLBC, 3-2-4-3- ; 12   
3. 543, Fast Break, Randy Smith, SFYC, 5-5-1-2- ; 13   
4. 575, CHANCE, Greg Dair, CBYC, 2-4-3-12/DNF- ; 21   
5. 572, Park Densmore, Park Densmore, Park Densmore, 6-7-5-4- ; 22   
6. 429, Space Invader, David West, RYC, 4-6-7-7- ; 24   
7. 553, Stars, Jim Bradley, St Francis, 7-10-6-6- ; 29   
8. 468, Miss Behavin', Thomas Priest, TPYC, 8-9-8-5- ; 30   
9. 570, Carbon Offset, Chris Vilicich/Kenny Dair, CBYC, 10-1-12/DNF-12/DNF- ; 35   
10. 580, Pacer, Ben Bradley, HLBC, 11-8-9-8- ; 36   
11. 475, QUE, W. Greg clark, CBYC, 9-12/DNF-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 45   
 



Cal 20 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2022 5:43:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 299, Shifty, MIke Corzine, ABYC, 1-1-2-4- ; 8   
2. 1350, Vim, Richard Welsh, CBYC, 3-3-3-1- ; 10   
3. 363, Magic Bus, Steven George, ABYC, 7-2-5-2- ; 16T   
4. 19, Breaking Wind, Gordon Leon, CBYC, 2-5-4-5- ; 16T   
5. 1129, Hawkeye, James Knigge, CBYC, 6-4-8-3- ; 21   
6. 37, Mr. Hanky, Stuart robertson, MBYC, 4-12/DNF-1-7- ; 24   
7. 606, Hustler, Richard / Kim Parlette / Stuart, CBYC, 8-7-6-8- ; 29   
8. 90, Belmar, Liam Haselhorst, CBYC, 5-8-10-12/DNF- ; 35T   
9. 888, Darryl, Steve Dair, CBYC, 10-6-7-12/DNF- ; 35T   
10. 246, GROOT ROOI, W. Greg Clark, CBYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-9-6- ; 39   
11. 1102, Sanddab, Larry Braslow, Cabrillo Beach, 9-9-11-12/DNF- ; 41   
 



International 14 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2022 5:43:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 1168, Lokita, Galvez/ Roberts, CBYC/DPYC, 1-1-2-2- ; 6   
2. USA1198, Low and Angry, James Clarkson, RYC, 4-2-4-1- ; 11T   
3. USA 1200, Astragalus too, Brad Ruetenik, SDYC, 2-4-1-4- ; 11T   
4. USA1195, , Michael Leitch, CBYC, 6-3-3-3- ; 15   
5. USA 1203, Crumpet, Terence Gleeson, Southwestern YC, 3-5-5-7/DNF- ; 20   
6. USA1199, Pros and Cons, John Clark, Richmond Yacht Club, 5-6-6-5- ; 22   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network