92nd Annual SCYA Sabot Midwinter Regatta - NHYC
Newport Harbor Yacht Club | February 19-20, 2022

Sabot A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2022 4:19:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
9325      Kingston Keyoung    Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club   [6]   1   2   1   1   2   1   3   2   13  
1  
2  
8231   Snowflake   Julia Stewart    San Diego Yacht Club   1   3   3   [7]   5   5   2   2   1   22  
2  
3  
9403      KOUSEI HATTER    San Diego Yacht Club   2   4   1   5   2   1   [6]   6   4   25  
3  
4  
9490      Maddie Nichols    BYC   3   2   [5]   2   4   3   4   5   3   26  
4  
5  
10173   Odysseus   Hannah Crompton    LBYC/BCYC   [8]   7   6   3   3   6   5   1   7   38  
5  
6  
8834      Julia Getter    NHYC/BYC   4   8   4   6   7   8   3   [11]   6   46  
6  
7  
7847      Olivia Norton    NHYC   5   5   [10]   8   8   4   10   4   5   49  
7  
8  
9982      Landon Stahl    BCYC   7   6   [9]   9   6   7   7   9   9   60  
8  
9  
9737      Siena Nichols    BYC   10   10   7   4   9   [11]   11   7   10   68  
9  
10  
7636      Wilbur Smith    NHYC   9   9   8   [10]   10   10   8   8   8   70  
10  
11  
9131      Colin Kennedy    NHYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   9   9   10   11   87  
11  
 



Sabot B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2022 4:19:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
8906      Jack McGhie    Long Beach Yacht Club   [4]   1   2   1   1   3   2   2   1   13  
1  
2  
8904   Sea Glass   Sophia Corzine    LBYC   1   [3]   3   3   3   1   1   1   2   15  
2  
3  
10198      Piercen Giordani    NHYC   3   2   1   2   2   [4]   4   4   4   22  
3  
4  
9626      Reid White    BCYC   2   [4]   4   4   4   2   3   3   3   25  
4  
 



Sabot C1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2022 4:19:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
9963      Jack Condon    NHYC   [5]   1   4   2   1   2   2   3   2   17  
1  
2  
9157   AirCal   Jack Swartzbaugh    Balboa Yacht Club   3   2   1   5   4   1   1   1   [6]   18  
2  
3  
8419   Titan   Enzo Loth    Swyc   1   3   2   1   2   5   4   [6]   3   21  
3  
4  
9347      Will Ramsay    NHYC   4   [6]   3   3   3   4   3   2   1   23  
4  
5  
9929   Captain Marvel   Chloe Curtin    BCYC   2   4   5   [7]   7   3   7   5   4   37  
5  
6  
9507      Cole Silsby    NHYC   6   5   7   4   6   [8]   5   7   5   45  
6  
7  
7732      Aleks Strom    SDYC   [7]   7   6   6   5   6   6   4   7   47  
7  
8  
10033   Gnarwhal ll   Olivia Corzine    LBYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   7   8   8   8   67  
8  
 



Sabot C2 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2022 4:19:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
7523      Liam Benjamin    NHYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
8940   Orange Crush   Heidi Swartzbaugh    Balboa Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   16  
2  
 



Sabot C3 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2022 4:19:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
10015   Pink Lady   Elizabeth Nash    LBYC   [3]   2   3   2   1   1   1   3   1   14  
1  
2  
9327   Aqua   Zoey Cringan    LBYC   2   [3]   1   1   3   2   2   2   2   15  
2  
3  
10028   Pineapple Express   Jack Brodsky    LBYC   1   1   2   3   2   3   3   [4]   3   18  
3  
4  
9090   Sabot C3   Lin Zhou    BYC   4   4   [5/DNF]   4   5/DNF   4   4   1   4   30  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network