West Marine Fun Regatta
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

FJ (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2009 5:40:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. SCYC 3, , Patrick Tara, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 1-2-1-1-2-4-2-1- ; 14   
2. 2, , Lauren Dykman, MPYC, 4-1-6-2-3-7-7-2- ; 32   
3. RLS 38, , Hanna Sanford, Stevenson Sailing Team, 9-3-2-3-1-5-6-4- ; 33   
4. ssc2, ?, john canepa, Stockton Sailing Club, 2-6-3-4-7-3-5-6- ; 36   
5. scyc 1, NA, Emma Drejes, SCYC, 3-4-7-8-5-2-8-3- ; 40   
6. RLS 41, , Peter Bailey, Stevenson Sailing Team, 7-5-5-7-4-6-1-8- ; 43   
7. ssc1, , Dalton Fernandez, Stockton Sailing Club, 6-8-8-6-9-1-3-5- ; 46   
8. RLS 42, , Helen Williams, Stevenson Sailing Team, 5-7-4-5-8-8-9-9- ; 55   
9. SCYC 4, , Parker Allwardt, SCYC, 8-9-13/DNF-9-6-9-4-7- ; 65   
10. NA, , Brett Farrell, Stockton Sailing Club, 13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 104T   
11. 00, , Russell Swartz, Monterey Penisula Yacht Club, 13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 104T   
12. unk, None, Nelson G Gould, Stockton Sailing Club, 13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 104T   
 



Laser Full (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2009 5:37:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 187375, , Evan Kort, Lido Isle YC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2009 5:37:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 182848, , Domenic Bove, Santa Cruz YC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 979, Yellow Slug, Jacob Paoletti, Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club, 3-2-2-2-2-2-3- ; 16   
3. 13, , Sterling Dreyer, Jack London Aquatic Center, 2-3-3-3-3-3-2- ; 19   
4. 888, Banana, Cobi Allen, MPYC, 4-4-4-4-4-4-4- ; 28   
5. 101171, no name, Jenna Duberg, Morro Bay, 5-5-5-5-5-5-5- ; 35   
6. 1, Doctor Evil, Kathryn Soll, morro bay YC, 7/DNF-7/DNF-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 49   
 



El Toro Intermediate (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2009 5:08:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 211856, Stella Maris, Michael Marlett, SCYC, 2-3-3-1-8/DNS-1-1-5-1- ; 25   
2. 11642, Defender, Mara Eckert, SCYC, 5-1-6-3-2-4-4-1-5- ; 31   
3. 8118, , Fiona Fowler, Richmond Yacht Club, 1-2-4-4-3-3-6-6-3- ; 32   
4. 11740, Reliance, Nicholas Lenz, SCYC, 4-6-1-5-1-5-5-3-4- ; 34   
5. 11287, El Toro, Hunter Griffith, John Griffith, 6-5-2-8/DNF-8/DNS-2-2-2-2- ; 37   
6. 11481, Ranger, Luke McCartney, SCYC, 3-4-5-6-4-8/DSQ-3-4-6- ; 43   
7. 11418, Pigfish, Liam Russell, RYC, 7-7-7-2-5-6-7-7-7- ; 55   
 



El Toro Advanced (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2009 5:05:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11711, Endeavor, Mackenzie Cook, SCYC, 1-1-1-2-1-1-2-1-3-1- ; 14   
2. 11820, Raging Bull, Michael Pacholski, SCYC, 5-3-2-3-5-2-1-4-2-2- ; 29   
3. 11826, , Wilson Fletcher, SCYC, 3-4-3-1-8-4-4-2-1-4- ; 34T   
4. 11416, Roadkill, Haydon Stapleton, RYC, 4-2-4-4-2-5-3-3-4-3- ; 34T   
5. 10945, WAVE, David Yang-Murray, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 2-6-6-5-3-3-5-5-5-5- ; 45   
6. 1761, Spirit, Sarah Lake, Richmond, 7-5-7-6-4-6-6-6-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 61   
7. 11724, Splash, Jesse Kittle, RYC, 6-7-5-7-6-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 91   
8. 11222, Catfish, Sam Normington, Richmond Yacht Club, 8-8-8-8-7-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 99   
9. 10789, , Lauren Wood, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 120T   
10. 11761, Dolphin, Christina Gasparich, scyc, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 120T   
11. 10443, Lucciola, Marina Fennell, RYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 120T   
 



Optimist Blue/Red (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2009 5:14:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11269, Padawan, Rory McClish, Morro Bay Yacht, 1-2-1-1-1-2-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 14745, Weyrling, Keiran Hansen, MBYC, 2-1-2-2-2-3-3-2-2- ; 19   
3. 39, none, Peter Mellinger, Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club, 3-3-6/DSQ-3-3-1-2-3-3- ; 27   
4. 15574, Bumble, Elizabeth Soll, morro bay YC, 4-5-3-4-4-4-4-5-4- ; 37   
5. 97, Maggie, Margaret Schult, Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club, 6/DSQ-4-4-6/DNF-6/DNS-5-5-4-5- ; 45   
6. 15665, R2-D2, Shannon McClish, Morro Bay Yacht, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-6- ; 62   
 



Optimist White (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2009 5:14:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 83, , Logan Allen, MPYC, 1-1-2/DSQ-1-2/DSQ-1-1-1-1- ; 11   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network