2022 Cabrillo Ocean Series
Southwestern Yacht Club |

PHRF 1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:28:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69152, Staghound, Alec Oberschmidt, SWYC, 1-[4/DNF]-4/DNF-1- ; 6   
2. 61469, Saga, Brynjo Brynjolfsson, SDYC, [7/DNF]-4/DNF-1-4- ; 9   
3. 22208, Velos, Kjeld Hestehave, SDYC, [7/DNF]-1-4/DNF-7/DNC- ; 12T   
4. 93145z, Palaemon, Rudy Hasl, SDYC, 3-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-2- ; 12T   
5. 691482z, Andiamo2, bob Pace, CRA, 2-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-3- ; 12T   
6. 60010, Good Call, Thomas Barker, CRA, [7/DNF]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21   
 



PHRF 2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:28:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 103, Creative, Ed Sanford, SDYC, 2-1-[8/DNC]-2- ; 5   
2. 8, ABACUS, Timothy Chin, SGYC, 1-[4/DNF]-4/DNF-1- ; 6   
3. 69933, TooLoco, Lawrence Andrews, SWYC, 3-[8/DNC]-4/DNF-8/DNC- ; 15   
4. 7065, Nereid, Standish Flemingz, CRA, 4-4/DNF-[8/DNC]-8/DNC- ; 16   
5. 4892, Minotaur, George RolandAndrew Constantine, SDYC, [8/DNF]-8/DNC-1-8/DNC- ; 17   
6. 28, Invisible Hand, Johannes NeuendorfJadon Neuendorf, CRA, [8/DNF]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24T   
7. 83, leverage, neil senturia, sdyc, [8/DNF]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24T   
 



PHRF 3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:28:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 34, Ohana, Joe MarkeePaul Hogue, SDYC, 1-1-2-[7]- ; 4   
2. 198, Geronimo, Gene PitkinSteve Carter, CRA, [12/DNC]-2-1-4- ; 7   
3. 43513, B'Quest, Keith Ericson, CRA, 2-6/DNF-[7/DNF]-2- ; 10   
4. 7531, Tenacious, Alec Charters, CRA, 3-3-[7/DNF]-5- ; 11   
5. 46307, El Sueno, Brad Alberts, SWYC, 4-6/DNF-[7/DNS]-6- ; 16   
6. 56440, AEOLOS, Greg Price, SDYC, 7/DNF-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-1- ; 20   
7. 28596, CC Rider, Charles NicholsWayne Terry, SDYC/CRA, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-3- ; 27   
8. 56894, Pacifico, John Lundgren, NYCSD, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-7/DNS-12/DNC- ; 31T   
9. 46412, Sundance, J Michael Honeysett, SDYC, 7/DNF-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 31T   
10. 51504, Silhouette, Warren Gross, SDYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 36T   
11. 46705, Infinity, Jay Sorensen, CRA, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 36T   
 



PHRF 4 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:38:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 33819, Juno, Dan Merino, SWYC, 1-[2]-1-1- ; 3   
2. 32217, Rhumb Runner, Chuck Bowers, CRA, 3-1-2-[5]- ; 6   
3. 514, Sun Puffin, George Scheel, SDYC, 2-[12/DNC]-5/DNF-11/DNC- ; 18   
4. 46854, Falcon, Paul Hemond, SWYC, 10/DNF-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-3- ; 25   
5. 97001, Al Na'ir, Enrique Mereles, SDYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-2- ; 26T   
6. 97300, Blue Lunatic, Don Fulton, SDYC, 10/DNF-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-4- ; 26T   
7. 7410, La Tueuse de Dragon, Geoff Giblin, SDYC, 10/DNF-5/DNF-[12/DNC]-11/DNC- ; 26T   
8. 3350, Positron, Chris Winnard, SWYC/CRA/North Sentinel Island YC, 10/DNF-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-11/DNC- ; 33T   
9. 42733, Maleficent, Christopher Bennett, CRA, 10/DNF-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-11/DNC- ; 33T   
10. 57004, Odyssea, Jeff UrdahlKris Urdahl, SDYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-11/DNC- ; 35   
 



PHRF 5 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 6:56:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 87268, Blind Squirrel, Mike Schrager, CRA, 1-1-1-[7/DNS]- ; 3   
2. 7005, Elusive, Ryan RogersMark Thaidigsman, NYCSD/SWYC, [7/DNF]-6/DNF-5/DNF-3- ; 14   
3. 61181, KOMET, William Mason, SWYC/CRA, [13/DNC]-6/DNF-5/DNF-7/DNS- ; 18   
4. 46447, Sea Maiden, Carolyn/Sandra ShermanCarolyn/Sandra, SWYC, 7/DNF-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-2- ; 22   
5. 52170, An Dara Claddagh, Ken Henehan, CRA, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-1- ; 27   
6. 61410, Happy Ours, Larry VanderPloeg, CRA, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-4- ; 30   
7. 57006, Hen o' the C, Toralf Strand, CRA, [13/DNC]-6/DNF-13/DNC-12/DNC- ; 31   
8. 30918, Lucky Charms, Scott Bennett, CRA, 7/DNF-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-12/DNC- ; 32T   
9. 57001, SKOL, Todd Schak, CRA, 7/DNF-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-12/DNC- ; 32T   
10. 56952, Belle, Jacques Naviaux, SWYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-12/DNC- ; 38T   
11. 32636, Fiasco III, Joe Saad, CRA, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-12/DNC- ; 38T   
 



Multihull (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:37:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 23, Uneven Keel, Mark Berdan, SGYC, 1-3/DNF-[4/DNS]-1- ; 5   
2. 27065, Flexible Flyer, Michael LastPeter Lucas, Sgyc, 4/DNF-[5/DNC]-4/DNF-2- ; 10   
3. 6202, Chim Chim, John Gallagher, MBYC, 4/DNF-3/DNF-4/DNF-[5/DNC]- ; 11   
4. 61537, Erasmus, St. Elmo Crawford, Cortez Racing Association, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 15   
 



Non-Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:28:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4, Zealot, Don Garber, SWYC, [4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-1- ; 9   
2. 60491, Emma Tres, Carol Keigher, sdyc, 3/DNS-[4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 11T   
3. J44, Rumsquall, Bill Vogt, San Diego Yacht Club, 3/DNF-[4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 11T   
 



ORR A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:28:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 691482, Andiamo2, robert pacer, CRA, 1-7/DNF-[8/DNF]-3- ; 11T   
2. 93145, Palaemon, Rudolph Hasl, SDYC, 2-7/DNF-[8/DNF]-2- ; 11T   
3. 77000, Pendragon IV, Steve TorresDoris Torres, SDYC, [9/DNF]-7/DNF-1-4- ; 12   
4. 70007, Pyewacket 70, Roy Disney, SDYC, 4-1-[10/DNC]-10/DNC- ; 15T   
5. 61469, Saga, John Brynjolfsson, SDYC, [9/DNF]-7/DNF-3-5- ; 15T   
6. 66960, More Madness, Ernie Pennell, Sdyc, 9/DNF-[10/DNC]-8/DNF-1- ; 18   
7. 75553, Bribon, Mark SurberIan Trotter, Southwestern YC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-2-10/DNC- ; 22   
8. 88856, BadPak, Tom Holthus, SDYC, 3-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 23   
9. 7219, Zero Gravity, Ivan Batanov, SDYC, 9/DNF-7/DNF-8/DNF-[10/DNC]- ; 24   
 



ORR B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:28:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network