2022 Cabrillo Ocean Series
Southwestern Yacht Club | in

PHRF 1 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:28:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
69152   Staghound   -48   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC   1   [4/DNF]   4/DNF   1   6  
1  
23:53:13
2  
61469   Saga   -74   Brynjo Brynjolfsson    SDYC   [7/DNF]   4/DNF   1   4   9  
2  
33:45:24
3  
22208   Velos   -24   Kjeld Hestehave    SDYC   [7/DNF]   1   4/DNF   7/DNC   12T  
3  
33:46:24
4  
93145z   Palaemon   -15   Rudy Hasl    SDYC   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   2   12T  
4  
24:14:01
5  
691482z   Andiamo2   -15   bob Pace    CRA   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   3   12T  
5  
24:20:22
6  
60010   Good Call   -42   Thomas Barker    CRA   [7/DNF]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
33:47:24
 



PHRF 2 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:28:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
103   Creative   33   Ed Sanford    SDYC   2   1   [8/DNC]   2   5  
1  
29:34:37
2  
8   ABACUS   45   Timothy Chin    SGYC   1   [4/DNF]   4/DNF   1   6  
2  
24:12:25
3  
69933   TooLoco   30   Lawrence Andrews    SWYC   3   [8/DNC]   4/DNF   8/DNC   15  
3  
24:30:31
4  
7065   Nereid   -7   Standish Flemingz    CRA   4   4/DNF   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   16  
4  
29:43:39
5  
4892   Minotaur   30   George Roland
Andrew Constantine  
SDYC   [8/DNF]   8/DNC   1   8/DNC   17  
5  
32:09:42
6  
28   Invisible Hand   36   Johannes Neuendorf
Jadon Neuendorf  
CRA   [8/DNF]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
32:10:42
6  
83   leverage   45   neil senturia    sdyc   [8/DNF]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
32:10:42
 



PHRF 3 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:28:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
34   Ohana   65   Joe Markee
Paul Hogue  
SDYC   1   1   2   [7]   4  
1  
39:30:00
2  
198   Geronimo   60   Gene Pitkin
Steve Carter  
CRA   [12/DNC]   2   1   4   7  
2  
32:47:37
3  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   2   6/DNF   [7/DNF]   2   10  
3  
30:33:08
4  
7531   Tenacious   41   Alec Charters    CRA   3   3   [7/DNF]   5   11  
4  
30:38:08
5  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts    SWYC   4   6/DNF   [7/DNS]   6   16  
5  
30:42:38
6  
56440   AEOLOS   18   Greg Price    SDYC   7/DNF   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   1   20  
6  
25:08:35
7  
28596   CC Rider   42   Charles Nichols
Wayne Terry  
SDYC/CRA   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   27  
7  
33:18:58
8  
56894   Pacifico   12   John Lundgren    NYCSD   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   7/DNS   12/DNC   31T  
8  
33:22:43
9  
46412   Sundance   30   J Michael Honeysett    SDYC   7/DNF   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   31T  
9  
25:15:49
10  
51504   Silhouette   54   Warren Gross    SDYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
10  
33:22:43
10  
46705   Infinity   18   Jay Sorensen    CRA   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
10  
33:22:43
 



PHRF 4 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:38:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
33819   Juno   72   Dan Merino    SWYC   1   [2]   1   1   3  
1  
25:02:35
2  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   3   1   2   [5]   6  
2  
40:11:45
3  
514   Sun Puffin   84   George Scheel    SDYC   2   [12/DNC]   5/DNF   11/DNC   18  
3  
26:01:29
4  
46854   Falcon   81   Paul Hemond    SWYC   10/DNF   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   3   25  
4  
26:16:19
5  
97001   Al Na'ir   87   Enrique Mereles    SDYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   2   26T  
5  
33:12:40
6  
97300   Blue Lunatic   72   Don Fulton    SDYC   10/DNF   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   4   26T  
6  
26:25:52
7  
7410   La Tueuse de Dragon   96   Geoff Giblin    SDYC   10/DNF   5/DNF   [12/DNC]   11/DNC   26T  
7  
31:19:28
8  
3350   Positron   111   Chris Winnard    SWYC/CRA/North Sentinel Island YC   10/DNF   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
8  
26:28:13
8  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   10/DNF   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
8  
26:28:13
9  
57004   Odyssea   96   Jeff Urdahl
Kris Urdahl  
SDYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   35  
9  
33:42:16
 



PHRF 5 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 6:56:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Mike Schrager    CRA   1   1   1   [7/DNS]   3  
1  
39:18:37
2  
7005   Elusive   123   Ryan Rogers
Mark Thaidigsman  
NYCSD/SWYC   [7/DNF]   6/DNF   5/DNF   3   14  
2  
32:13:32
3  
61181   KOMET   135   William Mason    SWYC/CRA   [13/DNC]   6/DNF   5/DNF   7/DNS   18  
3  
32:52:11
4  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman
Carolyn/Sandra  
SWYC   7/DNF   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   2   22  
4  
25:26:43
5  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   1   27  
5  
31:59:55
6  
61410   Happy Ours   162   Larry VanderPloeg    CRA   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   4   30  
6  
32:51:11
7  
57006   Hen o' the C   146   Toralf Strand    CRA   [13/DNC]   6/DNF   13/DNC   12/DNC   31  
7  
32:52:11
8  
30918   Lucky Charms   138   Scott Bennett    CRA   7/DNF   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   12/DNC   32T  
8  
26:15:34
8  
57001   SKOL   152   Todd Schak    CRA   7/DNF   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   12/DNC   32T  
8  
26:15:34
9  
56952   Belle   148   Jacques Naviaux    SWYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   38T  
9  
32:52:11
9  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad    CRA   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   38T  
9  
32:52:11
 



Multihull (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:37:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
23   Uneven Keel   51   Mark Berdan    SGYC   1   3/DNF   [4/DNS]   1   5  
1  
01:42:01
2  
27065   Flexible Flyer   -6   Michael Last
Peter Lucas  
Sgyc   4/DNF   [5/DNC]   4/DNF   2   10  
2  
00:08:59
3  
6202   Chim Chim   -83   John Gallagher    MBYC   4/DNF   3/DNF   4/DNF   [5/DNC]   11  
3  
N/A
4  
61537   Erasmus   0   St. Elmo Crawford    Cortez Racing Association   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
N/A
 



Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:28:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
4   Zealot   107   Don Garber    SWYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   1   9  
1  
02:53:38
2  
60491   Emma Tres   96   Carol Keigher    sdyc   3/DNS   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   11T  
2  
455995:31:05
2  
J44   Rumsquall   54   Bill Vogt    San Diego Yacht Club   3/DNF   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   11T  
2  
455995:31:05
 



ORR A (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:28:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
691482   Andiamo2   1.0338   robert pacer    CRA   1   7/DNF   [8/DNF]   3   11T  
1  
32:36:33
2  
93145   Palaemon   1.0338   Rudolph Hasl    SDYC   2   7/DNF   [8/DNF]   2   11T  
2  
32:29:59
3  
77000   Pendragon IV   1.1566   Steve Torres
Doris Torres  
SDYC   [9/DNF]   7/DNF   1   4   12  
3  
36:07:42
4  
70007   Pyewacket 70   1.5585   Roy Disney    SDYC   4   1   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   15T  
4  
35:12:05
5  
61469   Saga   1.2114   John Brynjolfsson    SDYC   [9/DNF]   7/DNF   3   5   15T  
5  
36:50:06
6  
66960   More Madness   1.0338   Ernie Pennell    Sdyc   9/DNF   [10/DNC]   8/DNF   1   18  
6  
28:07:19
7  
75553   Bribon   1.2187   Mark Surber
Ian Trotter  
Southwestern YC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   2   10/DNC   22  
7  
16:23:10
8  
88856   BadPak   1.295   Tom Holthus    SDYC   3   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   23  
8  
27:47:06
9  
7219   Zero Gravity   1.0602   Ivan Batanov    SDYC   9/DNF   7/DNF   8/DNF   [10/DNC]   24  
9  
46:14:07
 



ORR B (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:28:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos Total Corrected
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network