2022 Midwinters East an April Fools Regatta
Ocean Springs Yacht Club | April 08-10, 2022

Hobie Wave (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2022 2:48:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
57   Bob Curry    Crestview, FL   1   1   1   1   1   [13/DNS]   5  
1  
2  
1023   Phil Sanchez    Treasure island, FL   7   2   2   2   2   [13/DNC]   15T  
2  
3  
571   Mike Pedersen    Pensacola, FL   2   4   3   3   3   [13/DNS]   15T  
3  
4  
14   Kenneth Boudreaux /
Joey Pocreva  
Ocean Springs, MS   3   3   4   [6]   5   2   17  
4  
5  
3.14   Stephen Cooley    Tyler, TX   4   6   [13/DNC]   4   4   1   19  
5  
6  
910   Wayne Fischer    Pensacola, FL   5   5   5   5   6   [13/DNS]   26  
6  
7  
37   John Kidder    Fort Walton Beach, FL   6   7   6   [8]   7   3   29  
7  
8  
80   Bill Fix    Herrin, IL   9   9   7   [10]   9   4   38  
8  
9  
343   Mark Caraher    Fairhope, AL   10   8   8   9   10   [13/DNS]   45  
9  
10  
1   Robbie Holstead    Ocean Springs, MS   8   10   [13/DNC]   7   8   13/DNC   46  
10  
11  
780   Harry Walker    Baker, FL   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
11  
11  
52   Paul Hinze    Carbondale, IL   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
11  
 



Hobie 16 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2022 2:48:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
114420   Greg Thomas /
Karen Grisko  
Fallbrook, CA   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
114886   Jason Sanchez /
Heather Mathews  
Seminole, FL   3   2   [17/DNS]   2   3   2   12  
2  
3  
115129   Mark Ralph /
Sheila Holmes  
Valley View, TX   [5]   4   3   4   2   3   16  
3  
4  
11   Herbert James /
sharon james  
Treasure Island, Fl   2   [17/OCS]   2   3   5   5   17  
4  
5  
01   Michael Mcneir /
Krista Vind  
SANTA RSA BCH, FL   6   5   4   5   4   [17/DNF]   24  
5  
6  
115095   William Jeffers /
Rakel Holmes  
Sodus, NY   4   3   5   7   [8]   8   27  
6  
7  
115220   Andy Humphries /
Marc Bachman  
Memphis, TN   [7]   7   7   6   6   4   30  
7  
8  
1955   Wolfgang Kornwebel    Toms River, NJ   [10]   10   6   9   7   10   42T  
8  
9  
114536   James West /
Diane Brown  
Celina, OH   9   9   [17/DNS]   8   10   6   42T  
9  
10  
114913   Daniel Jarrett    Mazie, OK   8   8   [17/DNS]   11   9   7   43  
10  
11  
92   Xander Wessels /
Piper Clausen  
Clear Lake, iowa   [11]   6   8   10   11   9   44  
11  
12  
805   Peter Hammond /
Emily Moncrief  
Jackson, MS   12   [17/DNF]   9   12   12   11   56  
12  
13  
115167   Rich Mcveigh /
Carol McVeigh  
Laurel, MD   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85T  
13  
13  
TBA   PEDRO COLON /
Pedro "Coco" Colon  
Caguas, Puerto Rico   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85T  
13  
13  
113855   Willem Lamar /
Mary Jordan Lamar  
Jackson, MS   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85T  
13  
13  
114536   Jim West1 /
Diane Brown  
Celina, OH   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85T  
13  
 



Hobie 16B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2022 2:48:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
115139   Bradley Davis    Madison, AL   1   1   [4]   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
115234   Michael Bradley    Georgetown, FL   [3]   2   1   2   1   2   8  
2  
3  
115281   Doug Fogg /
Megan Dogg  
Groveland, FL   2   [3]   2   3   3   3   13  
3  
4  
114411   Anna Galli /
Rafael Bosley  
New Orleans, LA   [6]   5   5   6   4   4   24  
4  
5  
114796   Jay Williams /
Karoline Burroughs  
Ocean Springs, MS   5   [8/DNF]   7   4   5   5   26  
5  
6  
88904   Conrad Luecke /
Karen Wells  
New Orleans, LA   4   4   3   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   27  
6  
7  
115270   David Hatos /
Laura Barron  
Tallahassee, FL   [7]   6   6   5   6   6   29  
7  
 



Hobie 17 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2022 2:48:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6743   Phil Collins    Piedmont, OK   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
6746   Robert Eckles    Holdenville, OK   [8/OCS]   5   3   4   2   2   16T  
2  
3  
6736   Stuart Hill    Casper, WY   [5]   2   4   3   3   4   16T  
3  
4  
7000   Bryan Rainbow    Norman, OK   2   7   2   2   [8/OCS]   5   18T  
4  
5  
5777   Peter Pattullo    Longview, TX   3   3   [6]   5   4   3   18T  
5  
6  
03   Stephen Acquart    San Antonio, TX   4   [6]   5   6   5   6   26  
6  
7  
6750   Kenny McIntosh    Jenks, OK   6   4   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   34  
7  
 



Hobie 18 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2022 2:48:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
17114   James Horton    Hendersonville, TN   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
17134   Ed Roch    Carrollton, TX   2   [3]   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
6204   Eric Robine /
Servane Tonnellier  
Marietta, GEORGIA   [7/DNF]   2   4   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
36   Eric Towne /
Joel Rotolante  
Indialantic, FL   3   [4]   3   4   4   4   18  
4  
5  
16998   Fabian Stapleton    Lake Placid, FL   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
5  
5  
18729   Dave Leimbach /
Della Field  
St LouisSt. Louis, MO   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
5  
 



Hobie 20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2022 2:48:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1208   Dave Sparkuhl /
Teri McKenna  
Ocean Springs, MS   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
926   Bart Beck /
Hobie Beck  
Berthoud, CO   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
1029   Richard Freer /
Zoe Freer  
Westminster, CO   3   3   3   3   3   [4]   15  
3  
4  
1209   Boz Bosley /
Helen Galli  
New Orleans, LA   4   [5]   5   4   4   3   20  
4  
5  
940   Mark Benge /
John Mork  
Oklahoma City, OK   6   4   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   28  
5  
6  
904   Esteban Romano /
Amanda Romano  
Ocean Springs, MS   5   6   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   32  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network