2022 FORCE FIVE RACE WEEK & MIDWINTER CHAMPIONSHIP
Upper Keys Sailing Club | February 21-26, 2022

Force Five Standard (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 26, 2022 10:39:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
6463      Jason Breeden    Bloomington Yacht Club   1   [8]   3   1   2   1   2   2   3   15  
1  
2  
8048   Moby Dick   Fred Meno    FWBC/NYYC/OCYC   4   1   [5]   2   1   3   3   1   1   16  
2  
3  
58   Hydrogen   Mark Allen    Pontiac Yacht Club   2   2   4   [22/DNF]   3   2   1   4   4   22  
3  
4  
0   The Nothing   Dan Synowiec    NCYC   3   4   2   3   4   4   4   3   [6]   27  
4  
5  
3099   You Dirty Rat   Bob Cullen    Thames Yacht Club   6   5   1   7   [9]   7   6   8   5   45  
5  
6  
2772   Weather Beaten Skank   Doug Kinzer    Bloomington Yacht Club   5   3   [22/DNF]   4   5   10   7   7   8   49  
6  
7  
6067   Voodoo   Philip Porte    Port Huron Yacht Club   8   7   6   [22/OCS]   8   5   11   5   13   63  
7  
8  
181      Peter Anderson    Lake Lanier Yacht Club   7   6   9   5   6   [14]   13   12   7   65  
8  
9  
33   BANANA PEEL   Dennis Hendel    LaSalle Mariners Yacht Club   [22/DNS]   9   7   10   10   8   5   11   12   72T  
9  
10  
6001   andale   Steve Perry    Gulfport Yacht Club   9   [22/DNF]   12   6   7   6   12   10   10   72T  
10  
11  
7070      Brayden Uttley    LMYC   11   13   8   8   [16]   9   8   14   11   82  
11  
12  
97   Bertha   Greg Matthews    UKSC   10   11   11   12   11   11   10   [16]   14   90  
12  
13  
CAN 9   High 5   Brad Blackton    LaSalle Mariners Yacht Club   12   10   10   11   12   12   15   13   [17]   95  
13  
14  
1931   S.O.   Sean Wirtz    SSC   15   15   14   9   [22/DNS]   16   14   15   15   113  
14  
15  
8282   TBD   Tom Wille    CSC   16   14   13   13   14   15   9   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   116  
15  
16  
7901   Key Lime Pie   Christopher Zofchak    Berlin Yacht Club   13   12   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   13   22/DNF   22/DNS   6   9   119  
16  
17  
3612      John Hill    Berlin Yacht Club   14   16   16   14   15   17   17   [18]   16   125  
17  
18  
47   Monkeybutt   Brian Hampton    Western Carolina Sailing Club   [22/DNS]   22/DNC   15   15   17   13   16   17   18   133  
18  
19  
12772      Stephen Roeschlein    Bloomington   [22/DNS]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNF   22/DNS   22/DNC   22/DNC   9   2   143  
19  
20  
007   Moneypenny   frank lyons    fyc   [22/DNS]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNS   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNS   22/DNS   176T  
20  
20  
101   Silly Cybin   Tony Bolan    WCSC   [22/DNF]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNS   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNS   22/DNS   176T  
20  
 



Force Five Short Rig (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 26, 2022 10:41:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
6203   Nohea   Bruce McCord    UKSC   1   2   [3]   2   3   2   2   2   2   16  
1  
2  
81      Patrick Passafiume    Louisville Sailing Club   [15/DNS]   15/DNC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   22  
2  
3  
533   Banana Split   Andrea Hill    LaSalle Mariners Yacht Club   5   4   4   [6]   6   3   3   4   3   32  
3  
4  
8008   TNT   Tom Trump    Upper Keys Sailing Club   3   1   2   [15/DNF]   4   4   4   5   15/OCS   38  
4  
5  
2650      Anthony Passafiume    Harbor Island Yacht Club   2   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   3   2   6   5   3   4   40  
5  
6  
789      Nicholas Schmitt    Hoover Sailing Club   [8]   5   6   5   5   5   7   7   7   47  
6  
7  
86   Dorthy   Eric Seymour    Western Carolina Sailing Club   4   3   5   4   7   7   6   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   51  
7  
8  
612      Patrick Crowe    Louisville Sailing Club   7   6   7   7   [15/DNS]   10   9   6   5   57  
8  
9  
37      Daniel French    Louisville Sailing Club   6   8   10   8   8   [11]   10   9   8   67T  
9  
10  
1811      Abigail Anderson    Lake Lanier Yacht Club   [11]   9   9   10   9   8   8   8   6   67T  
10  
11  
939      Anthony Wolters    Berlin Yacht Club   9   7   8   9   10   9   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   82  
11  
12  
38   Licorice   Jennifer Pullen    LMYC   10   [15/DNS]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNC   10   15/DNS   110  
12  
13  
27   greta   sandra price    Western Carolina Sailing Club   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNC   15/DNS   15/DNS   120T  
13  
13  
26   smarty pants   Robert Price    Western Carolina Sailing Club   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNC   15/DNS   15/DNS   120T  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network