2022 Sunfish International Masters Championship
Clearwater Yacht Club | March 13-15, 2022

Sunfish (69 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 15, 2022 1:54:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1717, PaulJon Patin[Master], Sayville YC, 2-3-2-2-1-2-[4]-3-1- ; 16   
2. 11, Doug Kaukeinen[Master], Rochester Canoe Club, 3-4-1-4-4-4-1-2-[5]- ; 23   
3. 81559, Mike Ingham[Master], RCC/ SSS, 4-5-[10]-1-3-5-5-4-4- ; 31   
4. 76443, Eugene Schmitt[Apprentice Master], Bay Waveland Yacht Club, 11-1-6-8-2-1-2-1-[70/RET]- ; 32   
5. 59541, Richard Chapman[Grand Master], Lake Bluff, 1-2-5-5-[30]-8-7-7-10- ; 45   
6. 78829, Dan Norton[Master], DLYC, 9-6-3-[12]-9-10-8-5-3- ; 53   
7. 5091, Andy Beeckman[Apprentice Master], Newport Harbor Yacht Club, [27]-8-8-18-6-3-6-8-2- ; 59   
8. 60858, Gail Heausler[Grand Master], Davis Island Yacht Club, 12-12-11-21-10-[27]-9-6-12- ; 93   
9. 4752, Jim Knab[Grand Master], Rehoboth Bay SA, 5-17-14-7-13-13-14-[24]-18- ; 101   
10. 81614, Chris Carroll[Master], SSS, [70/RET-BF]-70/RET-4-11-5-7-3-14-9- ; 123   
11. 81715, Charles Shipway[Master], Menemsha Yacht Club, 6-11-9-34-8-25-16-16-[70/DNF]- ; 125   
12. 6, Dominic Simonetti[Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 7-14-7-14-18-18-24-[70/UFD]-24- ; 126   
13. 4875, Paul Dierze[Grand Master], Topsfield Yacht Club, 10-13-31-17-11-[70/DNF]-19-12-20- ; 133   
14. 7, Jim Koehler[Grand Master], South Bay Watersports Assc, 33-7-16-13-[37]-21-27-11-6- ; 134   
15. 2311, Elaine Parshall[Grand Master], Columbia Sailing Club, 8-22-[70/RET]-6-16-11-17-27-29- ; 136   
16. 57923, Mike Fortner[Master], Rochester Canoe Club, 14-10-17-28-24-24-[33]-17-7- ; 141   
17. 81717, Laura Jeffers[Apprentice Master], None, 21-[38]-13-16-12-28-20-9-25- ; 144   
18. 24603, Dave Dunn[Grand Master], Halifax Sailing Association, 28-18-19-29-[40]-17-11-10-13- ; 145   
19. 41916, Eric Eiffert[Grand Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 19-9-21-[26]-22-12-25-21-17- ; 146   
20. 808, Robert (Bob) Findlay[Grand Master], SSS & LBYC, 15-15-25-9-14-22-[41]-20-27- ; 147   
21. 81221, Artur Zembowicz[Master], BCYC, 16-19-24-[38]-15-6-26-34-8- ; 148   
22. 76356, RONALD MCHENRY[Great Grand Master], Pymatuntng Sailing Club, 17-[70/DNS]-15-20-17-20-10-23-32- ; 154   
23. 395, Larry Schmitz[Grand Master], mbyc, 18-16-18-27-27-15-12-31-[70/DNS]- ; 164   
24. 5019, Susan Tillman Berg[Master], Wawasee Yacht Club, 13-23-23-19-28-26-22-25-[35]- ; 179   
25. 66, Laurence Mass[Master], CYC, 29-32-26-31-[49]-14-21-22-21- ; 196   
26. 81501, Stephen Szymanski[Master], CSC, Columbia Sailing Club, 30-21-22-[43]-43-19-18-38-16- ; 207   
27. 4736, Bob Slook[Grand Master], Oriental Dinghy Club, 24-27-29-22-26-[34]-31-18-34- ; 211   
28. 271, joe blouin[Great Grand Master], DIYC, 20-[70/RET]-70/RET-3-20-9-13-13-70/RET- ; 218   
29. 75057, LUIS OLIVEIRA[Grand Master], Gulfstream Sailing Club, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-12-44-23-16-30-19-15- ; 229   
30. 81574, Ed Ruark[Grand Master], DIYC, 31-34-[70/DNS]-52-7-30-15-28-33- ; 230T   
31. 80361, Gretchen Seymour[Master], Lake Bluff Yacht Club, 25-30-28-30-31-38-34-[41]-14- ; 230T   
32. 4830, Nancy Jaywork[Grand Master], Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA), 39-25-30-33-29-31-[70/RET]-29-22- ; 238   
33. 81526, David Krausz[Master], Columbia Sailing Club, 40-26-35-32-25-44-28-[45]-23- ; 253   
34. 78394, David Michals[Grand Master], Lake BLuff Yacht Club, 43-20-27-35-32-36-[45]-42-19- ; 254   
35. 70572, Benjamin Simons[Apprentice Master], Columbia Sailing Club, CSC, 41-28-20-39-42-[47]-40-35-11- ; 256   
36. 10164, Lisa Brown Ehrhart[Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ Fleet NEH, 35-39-32-23-38-32-39-36-[70/RET]- ; 274   
37. 1955, Arthur Haggerty[Grand Master], Lake Bluff Yacht Club, 22-[70/RET]-70/RET-10-21-23-32-40-70/UFD- ; 288   
38. 80547, Libbie Tillman FitzGerald[Master], Wawasee YC, 26-[70/RET]-70/RET-15-33-33-29-15-70/RET- ; 291   
39. 3930, Janet Kreutzer[Master], Windlasses / Dunedin Boat Club, FL, 46-37-33-36-46-42-44-[50]-30- ; 314   
40. 81984, Marius Satas[Grand Master], LBYC, 52-33-36-[53]-44-39-36-47-28- ; 315   
41. 8450, rita steele[Great Grand Master], SSS, [70/DNS]-24-70/RET-37-36-29-70/RET-37-26- ; 329   
42. 78020, Doug Warren[Grand Master], Lake Bluff Yacht Club, 44-29-34-[62]-57-43-49-43-31- ; 330   
43. 80588, John Young[Great Grand Master], Columbia Sailing Club, 32-[70/RET]-70/RET-41-34-41-38-32-70/RET- ; 358   
44. 80367, George Sechrist[Senior Master], Blackbeard SC/FHYC, 23-[70/RET]-70/RET-25-19-70/DNS-70/DNS-26-70/RET- ; 373   
45. 5785, Lee Parks[Grand Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-47-35-37-23-33-70/RET- ; 385   
46. 49333, Chris Gates[Great Grand Master], Melbourne Yacht Club, 36-[70/RET]-70/RET-45-41-40-46-39-70/RET- ; 387   
47. 81022, Lynne Randall[Grand Master], Davis Island YC, [70/DNS]-36-70/RET-24-54-46-43-46-70/RET- ; 389   
48. 3727, Pamela Treloar[Grand Master], Davis Island, 42-[70/RET]-70/RET-60-47-35-37-30-70/DNS- ; 391   
49. 81498, Joy Sheets[Grand Master], Dunedin Boat Club, 51-41-37-54-55-51-51-55-[70/DNF]- ; 395   
50. 75417, Tom Katterheinrich[Great Grand Master], St Marys Boat Club, 45-[70/RET]-70/RET-40-48-49-35-48-70/RET- ; 405   
51. 5095, Susan St.John[Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-48-45-45-42-51-70/DNS- ; 441   
52. 88810, JUDITH LAZO[Great Grand Master], Cooper River Yacht Club, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-42-39-48-70/RET-44-70/RET- ; 453   
53. 5087, Linda Leader[Grand Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [70/DNS]-35-70/RET-57-70/RET-BF-52-47-53-70/RET- ; 454   
54. 5020, Philip Lange[Grand Master], Rochester Canoe Club, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-46-52-50-48-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 476   
55. 5069, Sharon Williams[Grand Master], Dunedin Boat Club, 50-[70/RET]-70/RET-51-50-70/RET-70/RET-52-70/DNS- ; 483   
56. 80550, Charlie Rahn[Grand Master], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 38-31-[70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 489   
57. 5090, ROSEMARY MCMULLEN[Grand Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-50-58-70/DNS-50-54-70/DNS- ; 492   
58. 73182, Christine Russo[Grand Master], Windlasses, 49-40-[70/DNS]-66-61-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 496   
59. 76098, Tangi Bohlmann[Master], Windlass, 48-[70/RET-BF]-70/RET-49-53-70/RET-70/RET-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 500   
60. 25508, Carolyn Jelnicky[Grand Master], Windlasses, 47-[70/RET]-70/RET-63-60-70/DNS-52-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 502   
61. 110, Louis Gordon[Grand Master], Lake Bluff Yacht Club, [70/RET-BF]-70/RET-70/RET-55-51-70/RET-70/RET-49-70/RET- ; 505   
62. 72548, James Edwards[Great Grand Master], Columbia Sailing Club, 37-[70/RET]-70/RET-56-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 513   
63. 81605, Dale Dunston[Grand Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron and Lake Placid Sunfish Fleet, 34-[70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 524   
64. 346, Jack Loving[Great Grand Master], Gulfstream Sailing Club, [70/RET]-70/RET-70/RET-65-59-53-70/RET-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 527   
65. 3806, Bruce Kreutzer[Grand Master], Dunedin Boat Club, FL, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-61-56-70/RET-70/RET-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 537   
66. 79407, Donald Fritz[Great Grand Master], Jolly Roger Sailing Club, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-58-70/RET-70/RET-70/RET-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 548   
67. 80095, Ann Carroll[Senior Master], Bitter Ends, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-59-70/RET-70/RET-70/RET-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 549   
68. 78274, Charlie Cushing[Great Grand Master], Davis Island Yacht Club, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-64-70/RET-70/RET-70/RET-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 554   
69. 31486, Greg Gust[Grand Master], rcyc, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 560   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network