2022 MPYC One Design Fall Championship Series
Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club | August 28-December 31, 2022

Shields (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2022 6:49:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
96   October   Dino Pick
Jim Wirtz  
MPYC   1   1   1   3   4   10  
1  
2  
103   Stillwater   Garth & Ashley Hobson    MPYC   2   2   3   1   3   11  
2  
3  
94   Charlotte   Scott Brubaker    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   3   5   2   2   1   13  
3  
4  
257   Helen   gerald stratton    MPYC   5   3   4   4   2   18  
4  
5  
161   Harriet   Chris Hardy
Jerry Stratton/Julie Alexander  
mpyc member #1276   4   4   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   44  
5  
6  
187   Yankee   Erin Madeira    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
6  
6  
175   Meritage   Ronald GIACHETTI    MPYC and NPS Foundation YC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
6  
6  
139   Delaplaine   Molly Robertson    MPYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
6  
6  
135   fireball 7   ron baxter    mpyc   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
6  
6  
192   Medora   John Feeley    MPYC and StFYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
6  
6  
191   Tiburon   Jon Dean
Eric Anderson  
MPYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
6  
 



Santana 22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2022 6:52:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
384   Cnidarian   Kate Conway
Mary Conway  
MPYC   2   2   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
291   Ecaroh   Meryle Sachs
Jeffrey Carder  
MPYC   1   1   3   3   3   11  
2  
3  
5157   Diving Dolphin   Justin Nielson    MPYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   1   2   17  
3  
4  
308   Seabiscuit   Jonathan Paul    MPYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
4  
485   Feisty   Allen Robinson    MPYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network