2022 Around the Point Race
Davis Island Yacht Club | February 12, 2022

Spin-A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 12, 2022 5:07:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 169, Shambhala, J A Booker, Diyc, 1- ; 1   
2. 46453, Chip's All In, Chip Merlin, DIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 83170, ALPHADOG, Gordon Latrobe, DIYC, 3- ; 3   
 



Spin-B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 12, 2022 5:07:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40688, Yard Goat, Jamie MyersBrent Bacon, DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 48, Rocket, Tarry GrimsdaleTarry Grimsdale, DIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 83198, Fire & Ice, George Cussins, DIYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 155, Raptor, Steven Lewis, DIYC, 4- ; 4   
5. USA 800, KELLY, Robert De Moss, DIYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 93, Breezin Bayou, Stephen Mitcham, DIYC, 6- ; 6   
 



Racer/Cruiser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 12, 2022 5:07:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52686, Scorpion, Jonathan Bush, Davis Island Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 23556, Therapy, Rene Ben-Avraham, Diyc, 2- ; 2   
3. 60740, Sacred Cow, Dave German, DIYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 8484, Liquid Time, Gail HeauslerPenny & Ed Ruark, Davis Island Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 62, Javelina, Raymond Dunn, DIYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 005, REVENGE, Lee Burstiner, DIYC and Tampa Sailing Squadron, 6- ; 6   
 



Cruiser (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 12, 2022 5:07:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10863, Impulse, robert Abberger, DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. H-100, Another Road, Tim Ruman, DIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 632, CAYENNITA III, Antonio Sanpere, St. Petersburg YC, 3- ; 3   
4. NONE, VA BENE, Michael Cichon, DIYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 212, Equinox (Spinnaker), Brad Ripkey, DIYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 53275, Wings, Mike Danielson, DIYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 161, Fiddlesticks, Guy VanDorenGuy Dumont VanDoren, SPSA, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
7. 283, KOMUS, Rusty ShenkCollin Thompson; Matt Vanture, Davis Island Yacht Club, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network