Melges 15 Winter Series Event 3
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 24-27, 2022

Melges 15 (64 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 27, 2022 7:00:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4, Harry Melges[Open Division], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 2-1-1-3-1-1-1-3-[65/DNS]- ; 13   
2. 66, Eddie Cox and Molly Ziegler[Open Division], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 1-3-2-1-[65/RET]-2-6-1-1- ; 17   
3. 86, Emily HaigJohn Haig[Open Division - Female], LEHYC, 5-4-4-4-6-9-3-[16]-4- ; 39   
4. 171, Scott Barbano[Open Division], Brant Beach Yacht Club, 8-6-11-5-10-3-[13]-2-2- ; 47   
5. I 52, Joshua LacroixWill Huerth[Open Division], LGYC, 3-8-9-6-3-[13]-9-6-7- ; 51   
6. 224, Travis Odenbach[Open Division], Rochester Yacht Club, 11-[16]-3-15-9-12-2-5-9- ; 66   
7. 143, James O'Gwen and Aidan CunninghamChris O'Gwen[Youth], Seaside Park Yacht Club, 4-7-19-24-[25]-8-4-14-3- ; 83   
8. 281, Dwight Greenhouse[Open Division], American Yacht Club, 9-2-15-[37]-11-5-8-29-8- ; 87   
9. 144, George Sipel[Master], North Cape Yacht Club, 13-12-[34]-7-20-18-5-9-5- ; 89   
10. 295, Sara Morgan Watters and Jennifer Calhoun[Open Division - Female], Tred Avon Yacht Club, [32]-10-16-14-24-17-7-10-6- ; 104   
11. 219, Mike Schroff and Emily Shanly-RobertsEmily Shandley Roberts[Open Division], Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, 10-9-5-11-30-20-16-[32]-10- ; 111   
12. 45, Finn Burdick[Youth], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 12-[30]-23-22-4-6-12-28-12- ; 119   
13. 257, Michael Faugust[Master], SSS/Ephraim YC, [35]-14-10-27-13-7-26-4-22- ; 123   
14. 134, Walter Lenhard[Master], LEHYC, 16-22-7-9-12-31-14-[35]-13- ; 124   
15. 59, James and Ashley Byrne[Open Division], Shore Acres Yacht Club / Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club, 17-29-8-[65/UFD]-19-11-23-12-14- ; 133   
16. 276, Brian SimkinsAllison[Master], Centerport Yacht Club, 7-[36]-6-36-5-22-21-8-30- ; 135   
17. 155, Dave and Donna Hillmyer[Open Division], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 6-15-32-16-7-24-25-[37]-17- ; 142   
18. 300, John McGlynn[Open Division], LEHYC, 14-17-28-25-16-4-19-23-[31]- ; 146   
19. 8, Rudi ArntsonAllison Weinbecker[Open Division], Tahoe Yacht Club, 29-11-[31]-10-17-15-28-25-15- ; 150   
20. 166, Kate Cox[Open Division - Female], White Bear sailing school, [56]-44-24-13-2-23-11-20-19- ; 156T   
21. 146, Lara Dallman-Weiss and Willy Crary[Open Division - Female], White Bear YC, New York YC, 24-26-22-12-8-16-[30]-27-21- ; 156T   
22. 176, Sydney StoldtTeddy Stoldt[Youth], Little Egg Harbor YC, 31-34-38-2-15-19-15-15-[43]- ; 169   
23. 274, David Sedgwick[Grand Master], East Coast Sailboats, 19-35-14-20-[40]-35-17-24-11- ; 175   
24. 15, Ian SolumAnnika Ekholm[Open Division], Minnetonka Yacht Club, 25-25-[42]-28-31-21-10-22-18- ; 180   
25. 262, John AmendolaNick Amendola[Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 26-33-29-18-35-[40]-22-7-20- ; 190   
26. 159, Anna Regan[Youth - Female], Minnetonka Yacht Club, 22-20-12-40-[54]-52-20-13-23- ; 202   
27. 297, Rob Britts[Open Division], DIYC, 23-5-27-26-28-14-18-[65/DNS]-65/DNS- ; 206   
28. 236, Maija AndertAnna Andert[Youth - Female], SPYC, 21-24-43-31-18-30-[44]-34-16- ; 217   
29. 252, Tyler Amspacher[Open Division], Brant Beach Yacht Club, 28-46-17-19-43-29-[48]-11-38- ; 231   
30. 259, Bob Findlay and Jennifer Cregar[Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 57-[60]-48-8-27-10-37-17-32- ; 236   
31. 148, Kevin Alcock[Grand Master], LGYC, 43-41-30-23-22-33-[51]-21-26- ; 239   
32. 152, David Kiss[Youth], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 41-21-41-33-[46]-26-38-18-24- ; 242   
33. 226, Jeff SullivanBethany Sullivan[Open Division], Rochester Yacht Club, 20-13-46-29-[47]-32-34-33-36- ; 243T   
34. 221, Billy Farmer[Open Division], Rochester Yacht Club, 33-[39]-21-38-26-25-27-36-37- ; 243T   
35. 13, Lance and Alyssa Thomas[Open Division], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [44]-19-25-30-37-28-39-40-27- ; 245   
36. 85, Oliver GrayJordan Gray[Youth], Lake Geneva, 42-27-36-21-39-38-35-30-[44]- ; 268   
37. 95, Bill Lieber[Open Division], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 18-38-18-44-32-[54]-47-31-41- ; 269   
38. 147, Andy CamardaAndy Camarda[Open Division], Chicago Corinthian YC, 27-28-39-39-29-49-40-[65/UFD]-25- ; 276   
39. 242, Carrie Camarda[Open Division], Chicago Corinthian yacht club, 45-[47]-13-45-23-42-24-44-46- ; 282   
40. 25, Maria Castle[Youth - Female], Oshkosh Yacht Club, 36-23-49-[65/DNS]-41-37-41-26-35- ; 288   
41. 145, Conor HayesDan Jolda[Open Division], Winnipesaukee Yacht Club, 37-45-20-49-[52]-48-36-19-40- ; 294T   
42. 167, Mark and Dylan Gorman[Master], SSS, 30-[53]-45-41-42-36-32-39-29- ; 294T   
43. 215, John SchellenbachMarci Grunert[Open Division], Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, 40-31-[55]-17-14-55-49-49-45- ; 300   
44. 222, Rich HortonAmanda Horton[Open Division], Columbia Sailing Club, 49-[50]-33-34-36-45-29-38-39- ; 303   
45. 232, Will Van Cleef[Master], BYSC, 15-18-26-32-44-41-[65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 306   
46. 101, Dirk Richter[Open Division], Union Sailing Club, 53-43-53-42-45-27-33-[65/UFD]-28- ; 324   
47. 131, Jon Mann[Open Division], NYCC, 50-52-44-[65/UFD]-33-65/NSC-31-41-42- ; 358   
48. 7, Timothy Cole[Grand Master], Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, Beach Haven NJ, 34-[56]-37-47-49-50-46-48-52- ; 363   
49. 286, Robert WhelerMargie Wheler[Master], Ojibway Club, Pointe au Baril, [65/DNF]-32-52-43-53-47-57-54-34- ; 372   
50. 169, Thomas Roop[Master], Grand Traverse Yacht Club, 39-57-47-[65/UFD]-38-44-52-46-51- ; 374   
51. 158, Chris Fretz and Henry Richter[Open Division], LEHYC, 46-37-35-50-48-34-[65/DNS]-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 380   
52. 266, Rob Hudson de Tarnowsky[Grand Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 55-48-54-46-21-[56]-54-50-53- ; 381   
53. 88, Michael Sigel[Master], Minnetonka Yacht Club, 48-[55]-50-48-50-43-53-52-47- ; 391   
54. 3, Jeff Nicholas[Grand Master], Clear Lake Yacht Club, [65/UFD]-42-40-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS-50-42-33- ; 402   
55. 140, Richard Wagner[Grand Master], Little Egg Harbor, 47-40-[65/UFD]-65/UFD-55-39-56-47-57- ; 406   
56. 11, Marie McKee and Michelle Lee[Mega Master - Female], SSS, [65/RET]-65/DNS-65/DNS-54-34-53-42-51-48- ; 412   
57. 22, Chris ChadwickTom Murray[Master], Severn Sailing Association, 52-58-[60]-52-51-46-45-56-54- ; 414   
58. 55, Bob Scribner[Grand Master ], Union Sailing Club, 59-[61]-51-51-58-58-43-43-56- ; 419   
59. 291, John VanZeeAl McInally[Grand Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 38-49-56-35-[65/RET]-57-65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 430   
60. 120, Ted Weihe[Mega Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 51-[59]-57-53-56-51-58-55-50- ; 431   
61. 243, Rene Ward[Master], LLSC, 60-[62]-61-55-57-60-59-45-49- ; 446   
62. 150, Piper LaingCraig Laing[Youth - Female], Minnetonka Yacht Club, 58-54-59-57-60-[62]-55-57-55- ; 455   
63. 290, Hartmut Peters[Master], East Coast Sailboats, 54-51-58-56-59-61-60-[65/DNS]-65/DNS- ; 464   
64. 154, Herb Larrabee[Mega Master], SSS, [65/NSC]-63-65/DNS-58-61-59-61-53-65/DNS- ; 485   
 



ZZ Other (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 27, 2022 7:00:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network