Clermont Catcall 2022
Clermont Sailing Center | March 04-06, 2022

Hobie 16 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 1:29:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
114420      0   Greg Thomas    Southwestern Yacht Club   2   3   1   1   1   1   5   1   2   [8]   1   1   19  
1  
2  
114380   3139   0   Michael Evans    Hobie Fleet 250   6   2   [10]   3   2   3   2   4   5   7   2   4   40  
2  
3  
114886   Just the tip   0   Jason Sanchez [Division 8]   Gulfport yacht club   5   4   [12]   2   5   4   3   2   1   1   7   9   43  
3  
4  
11   Up & Coming   0   Herbert James [16]   20FLOrida   1   1   6   [11]   3   8   1   7   3   5   6   7   48  
4  
5  
114405   Up South   0   Tom Korzeniewski    204 20Florida 20Lutra   3   5   4   8   4   7   4   3   8   [9]   5   5   56  
5  
6  
115095   Rocinante   0   William Jeffers [Blue][Gold]   fleet 204   4   [11]   3   4   6   6   8   10   7   4   9   3   64  
6  
7  
114993   P.Sparkles   0   Gregory Raybon [Green][Gold]   Hobie Fleet 250   10   8   2   6   9   2   [20/DNF]   9   4   2   11   6   69  
7  
8  
01   Lucky   0   Michael Mcneir    OSYC   8   10   8   10   [14]   10   7   5   11   3   3   10   85  
8  
9  
114980   South Bay Sail and Kayak   0   Rob Jerry [16]   Hobie Fleet 204   [20/OCS]   15   9   7   13   5   10   6   12   6   8   2   93  
9  
10  
114958   Sisu   0   Adam Atherton [8]   Clermont Sailing. Fleet 20Florida   9   6   7   14   11   11   9   8   9   [20/DNF]   4   12   100  
10  
11  
115217   Cattitude   0   Fred Weidig    Gulfport Yacht Club   15   7   13   5   10   [20/OCS]   6   12   6   11   12   8   105  
11  
12  
1955   Das Boot   0   Wolfgang Kornwebel [11]   Fleet 250   7   12   11   9   12   [13]   12   11   10   12   10   13   119  
12  
13  
805   Quattro   0   Peter Hammond [15]   RSA   12   9   14   [16]   8   9   14   15   16   15   14   16   142  
13  
14  
44      0   Phil Sanchez [8]   Gulfport Yacht Club   11   13   5   13   7   12   13   13   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   147  
14  
15  
115139   Hobie High Life   0   Bradley Davis [15]   Unaffiliated   13   14   [16]   15   15   14   11   14   13   14   15   11   149  
15  
16  
114681   SoFlow   0   Michael Bradley    Cat44   17   16   19   17   [20/DNS]   20/DNF   20/DNF   16   14   10   13   14   176  
16  
17  
114620      0   Doug Fogg [Division 8]   Clermont Sailing Center   18   [19]   17   18   18   15   15   18   15   13   16   15   178  
17  
18  
113550   Lil’ Piece of ship   0   Doug Daniel    HSA/ HYS   16   18   15   12   16   [20/DNS]   16   17   20/DNF   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   190  
18  
19  
777      0   Dan Meddis [8]   Homie Fleet 80   14   17   18   [20/DNF]   17   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   206  
19  
 



Formula Wave (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 1:27:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
33   Angelfish wave   0   Douglas Seib    Put In Bay   3   1   1   4   2   1   4   5   [8]   1   2   2   1   2   29  
1  
2  
10   Baby Holefinder   92.1   Jane Sherrod    TCDYC   1   2   2   3   4   2   2   [8]   4   2   6   1   4   3   36  
2  
3  
41      92.1   Terry Warren [PURPLE][GOLD]   LMSA   6   4   5   5   3   3   8   1   1   4   1   4   [10]   4   49  
3  
4  
1974      0   Dave Kopp [Wave]   none   4   5   4   2   7   [13]   5   4   3   7   3   3   3   1   51  
4  
5  
35   Wave   0   Nelson Wright    LCSA   5   6   3   1   1   4   1   6   10   5   7   [15/OCS]   2   8   59  
5  
6  
910   GO FISH   0   Wayne Fischer [none]   NONE   2   3   10   6   9   [11]   3   2   2   3   4   6   5   5   60  
6  
7  
37      0   John Kidder    Hobie Fleet 178   7   8   [12]   9   8   7   6   3   5   9   5   8   7   9   91  
7  
8  
405      0   Greg Casey    Saint Simons Surf Sailors   [11]   10   6   7   5   6   11   11   6   6   11   5   6   6   96  
8  
9  
404   Pixel   0   Jeff Betts    St. Simons Surf Sailors   9   9   [11]   11   10   10   7   10   7   10   8   7   9   7   114  
9  
10  
147   Turtle Chaser   0   Bob Henderson    Mt Dora Yacht Club   8   11   8   8   6   8   [12]   9   9   12   10   10   11   10   120  
10  
11  
36      92.1   John Cole    Lake Eustis Sailing Club   10   7   7   10   12   5   10   7   11   8   9   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   126  
11  
12  
780      0   Harry Walker    Fort Walton Yacht Club   12   12   9   [13]   11   12   9   13   12   11   12   11   8   11   143  
12  
13  
40      0   Ted Boyd    St Simons Surf Sailors   [13]   13   13   12   13   9   13   12   13   13   13   9   12   12   157  
13  
14  
111   NEMESIS   0   Bob Curry [A]   Fort Walton Yacht Club   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   195  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network