2022 Spring Series
Lake Murray Yacht Racing Association |

Spinnaker A (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 8:29:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
487   Bandit   180   Jared Cronin [A]   Columbia Sailing Club   3   [6]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
335   Hush   249   Eleni Adkins [A]   LMSC   1   3   [4]   3   1/RC*   8  
2  
3  
402   Propenultimate   234   John Harr [A]   LMSC   2   [5]   1/RC*   2.8/AVG-ALL   3   8.8  
3  
4  
88   Solera   153   Bruce Seiffert [A]   CSC   5   1   3   4/DNS   [11/DNC]   13T  
4  
5  
19   Flying Fish   141   Crawford Milling [A]   Columbia Sailing Club   4   [7/DNS]   2   2   5/DNF   13T  
5  
6  
94   Salsa   144   David Krausz [A]   Columbia Sailing Club   [11/DNC]   2   11/DNC   11/DNC   2   26  
6  
7  
USA 43   Walla-B   140   Mark Thompson [A]   Columbia Sailing Club   [11/DNC]   4   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   30  
7  
8  
79   Contango   246   Mark Siebert [A]   LMSC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   1/RC*   8.5/AVG-ALL   11/DNC   31.5  
8  
9  
136   zoom zoom   144   michial smith [A]   csc   [11/DNC]   1/RC*   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   34  
9  
10  
585   Topless   126   Frank McKinnon [A]   LMSC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44  
10  
 



Spinnaker B (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 8:29:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: B (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4030   Warpspeed   168   George Murray [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   1   [5/DNC]   1   1   5/DNC   8  
1  
2  
5274   Tutakrnaut   168   Roger Dougal [B]   CSC   2   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   17  
2  
3  
201   Shoo Fly   168   Matthew OConnor [B]   CSC   3   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   18  
3  
4  
3687   Winsome   168   Gamecock Sailing [B]   CSC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
4  
 



Non-Spinnaker A (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 8:29:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
513   Schlante   138   John Gandolfo    CSC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40  
1  
 



Division: A (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
380   Steadfast   168   Chris Robnett [A]   Columbia Sailing Club   1   [10/DNC]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
32383      105   roger dowdy [A]   LMSC   3   2   2   [4]   1/RC*   8  
2  
3  
26162   At Ease   171   Brad Owens [A]   WPYC   [5]   3   4   2   4   13  
3  
4  
84   Calypso   150   Franklin McKinnon [A]   LMSC   4   1   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   2   17  
4  
5  
411   Scottish Rogue   174   Chuck Henderson [A]   Columbia Sailing Club   2   4   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   3   19  
5  
6  
256   Mischief   165   Jeff Buchanan [A]   WPYC   6   [10/DNC]   3   3   10/DNC   22  
6  
7  
4575   Island Time   186   Cary Palmer [A]   CSC   7/RET-BF   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   37  
7  
8  
439   Cloud Nine   168   Linton Lewis [A]   CSC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40  
8  
 



Non-Spinnaker B (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 08, 2022 6:27:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: B (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1085   White Knuckles   258   Richard Dommel [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   1/RC*   [12/DNC]   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
795   Crackerjack   261   Curt Rone [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   4   [12/DNC]   2   2   3   11  
2  
3  
220   Juanderdog   258   Rolf De Swardt [B]   CSC   3   [12/DNC]   1/RC*   5.3/AVG-ALL   5/DNF   14.3  
3  
4  
1188   Problem   258   David Parshall [B]   CSC   1   2/DNS   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   1   16  
4  
5  
1583   Knot Last   258   Bradley Anderson [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   5   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   1/RC*   30  
5  
6  
9   Old # 9   210   Gaither Speaks [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   [12/DNC]   1/RC*   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   37T  
6  
7  
1721   Bad Sneakers 2   258   Ron Loring [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   1/RC*   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   37T  
7  
8  
5081   Cygnet   210   Will Haltiwanger [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   2   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   38  
8  
9  
518   Goin Coastal   213   Shawn Waggoner [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   40  
9  
10  
416   Halcyon   249   George Lackey [B]   WPYC CSC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
10  
10  
513   Babe   261   Fran Trapp [B]   CSC/WPYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network