2022 Summer Races 1,2,3 and 4
LMYRA | April 08-December 31, 2022

Spinnaker (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 23, 2022 8:05:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4030   Warpspeed   George Murray    Columbia Sailing Club   1/RC*   3   2   6T  
1  
2  
5274   Tutakrnaut   Roger Dougal    CSC   1   2   3   6T  
2  
3  
USA 43   Walla-B   Mark Thompson    Columbia Sailing Club   3   15/DNC   1/RC*   19  
3  
4  
487   Bandit   Jared Cronin    Columbia Sailing Club   15/DNC   1   4   20  
4  
5  
201   Shoo Fly   Matthew OConnor    CSC   2   15/DNC   5   22  
5  
6  
94   Salsa   David Krausz    Columbia Sailing Club   15/DNC   15/DNC   1   31T  
6  
7  
19   Flying Fish   Crawford Milling    Columbia Sailing Club   15/DNC   1/RC*   15/DNC   31T  
7  
8  
136   zoom zoom   michial smith    csc   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
8  
8  
84   Calypso   Franklin McKinnon    LMSC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
8  
8  
79   Contango   Mark Siebert    LMSC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
8  
8  
4575   Island Time   Cary Palmer    CSC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
8  
8  
3687   Winsome   Gamecock Sailing    CSC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
8  
8  
402   Propenultimate   John Harr    LMSC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
8  
8  
220   Juanderdog   Rolf De Swardt    CSC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
8  
 



Non-Spinnaker (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 23, 2022 8:05:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1085   White Knuckles   Richard Dommel    Columbia Sailing Club   2   1   13/DNC   16  
1  
2  
1583   Knot Last   Bradley Anderson    Columbia Sailing Club   1   13/DNC   13/DNC   27  
2  
3  
380   Steadfast   Chris Robnett    Columbia Sailing Club   4/DNF   13/DNC   13/DNC   30  
3  
4  
32383      roger dowdy    LMSC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
4  
4  
5081   Cygnet   Will Haltiwanger    Columbia Sailing Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
4  
4  
1721   Bad Sneakers 2   Ron Loring    Columbia Sailing Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
4  
4  
795   Crackerjack   Curt Rone    Columbia Sailing Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
4  
4  
513   Babe   Fran Trapp    CSC/WPYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
4  
4  
411   Scottish Rogue   Chuck Henderson    Columbia Sailing Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
4  
4  
9   Old # 9   Gaither Speaks    Columbia Sailing Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
4  
4  
416   Halcyon   George Lackey    WPYC CSC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
4  
4  
2093   Bay Witch   Braxton Sorg    Columbia Sailing Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network