2022 Fall Series
LMYRA |

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 19, 2022 2:18:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
4030   Warpspeed   George Murray    Columbia Sailing Club   1   1   [2]   2   1   [3/DNF]   [3]   1/RC*   6  
1  
2  
5274   Tutakrnaut   Roger Dougal    CSC   [6]   2   [5]   1   [3]   1   2   1   7  
2  
3  
007   Encore   Robby Sweet    Columbia Sailing Club   [14/DNC]   4/TLE   1   [5/TLE]   4   1/RC*   5/DNS   [14/DNC]   15T  
3  
4  
487   Bandit   Jared Cronin    Columbia Sailing Club   3   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   6   2   1   3   15T  
4  
5  
201   Shoo Fly   Matthew OConnor    CSC   4   3   3   4   5   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   19  
5  
6  
94   Salsa   David Krausz    Columbia Sailing Club   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   1/RC*   6/DNS   2   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   2   25  
6  
7  
USA 43   Walla-B   Mark Thompson    Columbia Sailing Club   5   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   7   3/DSQ   4/DSQ   14/DNC   33  
7  
8  
3687   Winsome   Gamecock Sailing    CSC   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   4   3   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   4   39  
8  
9  
402   Propenultimate   John Harr    LMSC   7   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   1/RC*   5/DNS   14/DNC   41  
9  
10  
88   Solera   Bruce Seiffert    Columbia Sailing Club   1/RC*   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   57  
10  
11  
19   Flying Fish   Crawford Milling    Columbia Sailing Club   2   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   58  
11  
12  
79   Contango   Mark Siebert    LMSC   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
12  
12  
136   zoom zoom   michial smith    csc   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
12  
 



Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 19, 2022 2:18:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
220   Juanderdog   Rolf De Swardt    CSC   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   [4]   1   1/RC*   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
380   Steadfast   Chris Robnett    Columbia Sailing Club   [21/DNC]   1   2   3   1   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   1   8T  
2  
3  
1085   White Knuckles   Richard Dommel    Columbia Sailing Club   2   1/RC*   1   2   2   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   [4]   8T  
3  
4  
439   Cloud Nine   Linton Lewis    Columbia Sailing Club   3   [4]   1/RC*   [8/DNS]   4   2   2   [21/DNC]   12  
4  
5  
84   Calypso   Franklin McKinnon    LMSC   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   5   4   [21/DNC]   1/RC*   8/DNS   3   21  
5  
6  
795   Crackerjack   Curt Rone    Columbia Sailing Club   [21/DNC]   [7/TLE]   6   6   [21/DNC]   4   5   1/RC*   22  
6  
7  
2093   Bay Witch   Braxton Sorg    Columbia Sailing Club   1/RC*   5   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   6   [7]   4   7/TLE   23T  
7  
8  
32383      roger dowdy    LMSC   4   [6]   3   5   [7]   5   [6]   6   23T  
8  
9  
411   Scottish Rogue   Chuck Henderson    Columbia Sailing Club   1   3   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   1/RC*   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   5   31  
9  
10  
9   Old # 9   Gaither Speaks    Columbia Sailing Club   7   7/TLE   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   3   3   21/DNC   41  
10  
11  
26562   At Ease   Brad Owens    WPYC   5   [21/DNC]   7   7   5   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   45  
11  
12  
256   Mischief   Jeff buchanan    Windward Pointe   6   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   6   7   21/DNC   61  
12  
13  
5081   Cygnet   Will Haltiwanger    Columbia Sailing Club   [21/DNC]   2   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   3   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   68  
13  
14  
4575   Island Time   Cary Palmer    CSC   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   8/DNS   1/RC*   21/DNC   72  
14  
15  
1583   Knot Last   Bradley Anderson    Columbia Sailing Club   [21/DNC]   7/TLE   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   91  
15  
16  
2510   Temporary insanity   Raymond Gresham    Csc   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   105T  
16  
16  
1721   Bad Sneakers 2   Ron Loring    Columbia Sailing Club   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   105T  
16  
16  
416   Halcyon   George Lackey    WPYC CSC   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   105T  
16  
16  
513   Babe   Fran Trapp    CSC/WPYC   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   105T  
16  
16  
1188   Problem   David Parshall    Columbia Sailing Club   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   105T  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network