2022 Couples Race
LMYRA | April 18-December 31, 2022

Non-Spinnaker (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2022 4:30:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
5274   Tutakrnaut   TP J-24   Roger Dougal    CSC   1   1T  
1  
1  
201   Shoo Fly   S2 7.9   Matthew OConnor    CSC   1/RC*   1T  
1  
2  
94   Salsa   Ultimate Sailboats Ultimate 20   David Krausz    Columbia Sailing Club   2   2  
2  
3  
1085   White Knuckles   Clark San Juan 21 MK 1   Richard Dommel    Columbia Sailing Club   3   3  
3  
4  
4030   Warpspeed   JBoats J24   George Murray    Columbia Sailing Club   4   4  
4  
5  
487   Bandit   DS Yachts Sonar   Jared Cronin    Columbia Sailing Club   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 43   Walla-B   B Boats B25   Mark Thompson    Columbia Sailing Club   6   6  
6  
7  
380   Steadfast   S2 S2-7.9   Chris Robnett    Columbia Sailing Club   8/DNF   8  
7  
8  
1583   Knot Last   Clark San Juan 21   Bradley Anderson    Columbia Sailing Club   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
136   zoom zoom   U20 U20   michial smith    csc   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
795   Crackerjack   Helms 24   Curt Rone    Columbia Sailing Club   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
513   Babe   Pearson Ensign   Fran Trapp    CSC/WPYC   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
416   Halcyon   O'Day 28   George Lackey    WPYC CSC   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
402   Propenultimate   S2 S2 7.3   John Harr    LMSC   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
220   Juanderdog   Clark San Juan 21   Rolf De Swardt    CSC   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
1721   Bad Sneakers 2   Clark Boats San Juan 21 Mach 2   Ron Loring    Columbia Sailing Club   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
84   Calypso   Sabre 36   Franklin McKinnon    LMSC   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
411   Scottish Rogue   Catalina Capri   Chuck Henderson    Columbia Sailing Club   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
19   Flying Fish   S2 9.1   Crawford Milling    Columbia Sailing Club   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
3687   Winsome   J Boats J/24   Gamecock Sailing    CSC   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
32383      Bob Evelyn Evelyn 32-2   roger dowdy    LMSC   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
5081   Cygnet   Catalina 27 / Tall Mast   Will Haltiwanger    Columbia Sailing Club   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
4575   Island Time   Catalina Catalina 30   Cary Palmer    CSC   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
79   Contango   Hunter 27   Mark Siebert    LMSC   26/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
9   Old # 9   Catalina Capri 22   Gaither Speaks    Columbia Sailing Club   26/DNC   26T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network